Match Overview Sat 11/12/2011

MD Intermediate
Event Time Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Court
MD Intermediate 12:00 R32 Chan Nguyen+Tim Nguyen Hendry Kamsir+Larry Pai 16-21 14-21 01
WD Advanced 12:00 RR2 Karina Nguyen+Kha Tu Tuyet Thai Nguyen+Peni Subandhi 21-15 19-21 17-21 01
MD Intermediate 12:00 R32 Sy Nitto+Terry Subandhi Eric Chiang+Logan Shu 21-8 21-7 02
MD Intermediate 12:00 R32 Tom Lee+Robert Resnick Erick Hamdja+Tony Hamdja 5-21 14-21 04
WD Beginner 12:00 RR2 Sharon Ma+Megan Su Huong Cao+Trish Tran w.o. Won 05
WD Beginner 12:00 RR2 Thanh Thuy Huynh+Nhuguynh Nguyen Nancy Cheng+Grace Lee w.o. Lost 06
WD Intermediate 12:00 RR1 Hanna Chao+Rena Phairojmahakis Vivian Nguyen+Mei Peng 21-9 21-18 07
MD Intermediate 12:00 R32 Joshua Paat+Johny Sangkay Hegel Chang+Raymond Santosa 13-21 18-21 08
MD Intermediate 12:00 R16 Sukinto Liauw+Roy Purwanto Jimmy Hoesan+Budi Soesanto 21-17 22-20 09
MD Intermediate 12:00 R32 Robert Li+Joe Su Paul Chen+Thomas Gomez 21-12 21-11 10
MD Intermediate 12:00 R16 Ying Liu+Jay Zhong Vincent Chang+Solomon Su 21-15 21-16 11
MD Intermediate 12:00 R16 Alex Smolyanov+Jana Suvankar Kevin Tanamas+Panca Utama 21-16 21-17 12
MD Advanced 12:25 R16 Sandeep Gupta+Daniel Wu Luat Lam+Jeffrey Lee 19-21 21-17 18-21 02
MD Beginner 12:25 QF John O+Zia Rahman Ching Salera+Erwin Santosa 21-16 21-14 03
MD Advanced 12:25 R16 Sam Luu+Loi Phuong Stuart Faircloth+Amar Reddy 21-15 21-9 04
MD Intermediate 12:25 R32 Dhiraj Goyal+Jack Wang Andrew Nguyen+Kkanh Nguyen 21-7 21-8 05
MD Beginner 12:25 QF Yin-Ming Liu+Steve Yen Andy Chao+Henry Liao 21-17 21-11 06
MD Advanced 12:25 R16 Asman Mamahit+Tom Paat Nick Ngo+Tuan Pham 14-21 19-21 07
MD Advanced 12:25 R16 Dung Tran+Tien Truong Tim Chen+Ben Vuong 15-21 19-21 08
MD Intermediate 12:50 R16 Widya Susanto+Endie Widjaja Hendry Kamsir+Larry Pai 21-5 14-21 15-21 01
MD Intermediate 12:50 R16 Dezhong Hao+Long Zhu Hegel Chang+Raymond Santosa 20-22 10-21 05
WD Advanced 12:50 RR1 Tuyet Thai Nguyen+Peni Subandhi Yuki Hashizume+Christine Lee 23-21 23-21 06
MD Intermediate 12:50 R16 Eric Wang+Sam Wang Sy Nitto+Terry Subandhi 15-21 16-21 07
WD Intermediate 12:50 RR3 Thu Nguyen+Christine Trinh Vivian Nguyen+Mei Peng 14-21 21-18 21-10 09
WD Beginner 12:50 RR3 Sharon Ma+Megan Su Thanh Thuy Huynh+Nhuguynh Nguyen 15-21 16-21 10
WD Beginner 12:50 RR3 Huong Cao+Trish Tran Nancy Cheng+Grace Lee 21-4 21-10 12
MD Intermediate 12:50 R16 Robert Li+Joe Su Kent Cang Nguyen+Khoa Tran 18-21 17-21 12
MD Advanced 13:15 QF Krishna Gogineni+Amit Suryawanshi Tim Chen+Ben Vuong 15-21 10-21 02
MD Intermediate 13:15 R16 Erick Hamdja+Tony Hamdja Dhiraj Goyal+Jack Wang 10-21 8-21 03
MD Advanced 13:15 QF Michael Cheng+Ly Ho Nick Ngo+Tuan Pham 21-19 20-22 18-21 04
MD Beginner 13:15 C-Final Ching Salera+Erwin Santosa Andy Chao+Henry Liao 21-14 19-21 21-13 06
MD Advanced 13:15 QF Woodrew Chao+Jiro Hashizume Luat Lam+Jeffrey Lee 19-21 21-15 21-17 07
MD Intermediate 13:15 C-R32 Tom Lee+Robert Resnick Andrew Nguyen+Kkanh Nguyen 21-14 21-15 08
MD Advanced 13:40 C-QF Dung Tran+Tien Truong Krishna Gogineni+Amit Suryawanshi 21-18 16-21 21-13 01
MD Intermediate 13:40 QF Kent Cang Nguyen+Khoa Tran Ying Liu+Jay Zhong 21-10 21-18 02
WD Advanced 13:40 RR3 Karina Nguyen+Kha Tu Yuki Hashizume+Christine Lee 21-18 21-15 03
MD Advanced 13:40 C-QF Asman Mamahit+Tom Paat Michael Cheng+Ly Ho 21-23 23-21 21-23 04
WD Beginner 13:40 RR1 Huong Cao+Trish Tran Thanh Thuy Huynh+Nhuguynh Nguyen 23-21 20-22 21-17 05
MD Intermediate 13:40 QF Sukinto Liauw+Roy Purwanto Hendry Kamsir+Larry Pai 13-21 14-21 08
MD Intermediate 13:40 QF Alex Smolyanov+Jana Suvankar Hegel Chang+Raymond Santosa 24-26 21-15 16-21 09
WD Intermediate 13:40 RR2 Thu Nguyen+Christine Trinh Hanna Chao+Rena Phairojmahakis 12-21 22-24 09
WD Beginner 13:40 RR1 Sharon Ma+Megan Su Nancy Cheng+Grace Lee 21-19 11-21 20-22 10
16:10 C-R16 Chan Nguyen+Tim Nguyen Widya Susanto+Endie Widjaja 21-13 21-6 02
MD Intermediate 16:10 QF Dhiraj Goyal+Jack Wang Sy Nitto+Terry Subandhi 21-11 23-21 03
XD Advanced 16:10 C-QF Dung Tran+Tuyet Thai Nguyen Sandeep Gupta+Karina Nguyen 21-18 18-21 21-15 03
MD Intermediate 16:10 C-R16 Joshua Paat+Johny Sangkay Dezhong Hao+Long Zhu 19-21 14-21 06
MD Intermediate 16:10 C-R16 Eric Chiang+Logan Shu Eric Wang+Sam Wang 15-21 12-21 08
XD Advanced 16:10 SF Amit Suryawanshi+Christine Lee Jiro Hashizume+Yuki Hashizume 21-12 17-21 15-21 08
MD Advanced 16:35 C-Final Michael Cheng+Ly Ho Dung Tran+Tien Truong 13-21 14-21 03
XD Beginner 16:35 Final Huynh Do+Trish Tran Andy Chao+Huong Cao 21-19 21-15 05
MS Intermediate 16:35 C-SF Robert Resnick Joshua Paat 15-21 10-21 05
XD Beginner 16:35 C-SF Ching Salera+Chari Gutierrez Sehat Nauli+Grace Lee 26-24 16-21 14-21 07
MS Intermediate 16:35 C-SF Johny Sangkay Eric Wang w.o.  
MS Intermediate 17:00 SF Tom Lee Paul Chen 14-21 17-21 02
XD Advanced 17:00 Final Tim Chen+Christine Orita Jiro Hashizume+Yuki Hashizume 21-15 15-21 21-18 03
MS Intermediate 17:00 SF Budi Soesanto Hegel Chang 10-21 10-21 04
XD Advanced 17:00 3/4 Bin Lin+Lei Tao Amit Suryawanshi+Christine Lee 15-21 18-21 05
XD Advanced 17:00 C-SF Michael Cheng+Kha Tu Tien Truong+Peni Subandhi w.o.  
XD Advanced 17:00 C-SF Dung Tran+Tuyet Thai Nguyen Tom Paat+Christina Sumariyanto w.o.  
XD Intermediate 17:25 Final Sy Nitto+Christine Trinh Vincent Chang+Rena Phairojmahakis 15-21 9-21 02
MS Intermediate 17:25 C-Final Joshua Paat Eric Wang 21-19 21-11 06
MD Beginner 17:25 Final John O+Zia Rahman Huynh Do+Sehat Nauli 21-4 21-14 09
MD Beginner 17:25 3/4 Mario Blasco+Girish Kandaka Yin-Ming Liu+Steve Yen w.o.  
MD Advanced 17:50 SF Woodrew Chao+Jiro Hashizume Nick Ngo+Tuan Pham 12-21 21-18 14-21 01
MD Advanced 17:50 SF Tim Chen+Ben Vuong Bin Lin+Bo Zhao 23-25 15-21 01
MD Intermediate 17:50 C-QF Kevin Tanamas+Panca Utama Dezhong Hao+Long Zhu 20-22 21-14 21-11 06
XD Beginner 17:50 C-Final Sehat Nauli+Grace Lee Henry Liao+Nancy Cheng No Match  
MD Intermediate 18:15 SF Dhiraj Goyal+Jack Wang Kent Cang Nguyen+Khoa Tran 21-12 21-10 01
MD Intermediate 18:15 C-QF Tom Lee+Robert Resnick Eric Wang+Sam Wang 10-21 10-21 02
MD Intermediate 18:15 SF Hendry Kamsir+Larry Pai Hegel Chang+Raymond Santosa 11-21 11-21 04
MD Intermediate 18:15 C-QF Jimmy Hoesan+Budi Soesanto Chan Nguyen+Tim Nguyen 19-21 14-21 07
XD Advanced 18:15 C-Final Tien Truong+Peni Subandhi Dung Tran+Tuyet Thai Nguyen 19-21 16-21 09
MD Intermediate 18:15 C-QF Paul Chen+Thomas Gomez Vincent Chang+Solomon Su w.o.  
MD Advanced 18:40 Final Nick Ngo+Tuan Pham Bin Lin+Bo Zhao 12-21 19-21 01
MS Intermediate 18:40 Final Hegel Chang Paul Chen 21-16 21-16 03
MS Intermediate 18:40 3/4 Budi Soesanto Tom Lee 21-18 21-10 04
MD Advanced 18:40 3/4 Woodrew Chao+Jiro Hashizume Tim Chen+Ben Vuong 9-21 18-21 07
MD Intermediate 19:05 Final Hegel Chang+Raymond Santosa Dhiraj Goyal+Jack Wang 10-21 21-17 16-21 01
MD Intermediate 19:05 3/4 Hendry Kamsir+Larry Pai Kent Cang Nguyen+Khoa Tran 21-23 11-21 02
MD Intermediate 19:05 C-SF Eric Wang+Sam Wang Vincent Chang+Solomon Su 18-21 21-14 19-21 07
MD Intermediate 19:05 C-SF Chan Nguyen+Tim Nguyen Kevin Tanamas+Panca Utama 21-15 21-19 08
MD Intermediate 19:30 C-Final Chan Nguyen+Tim Nguyen Vincent Chang+Solomon Su 21-13 22-20 07