LFB-Fall-2011

MD Intermediate

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  NLC Sukinto Liauw          
1 NLC Roy Purwanto Sukinto Liauw        
      Roy Purwanto        
2   Bye 1   Sukinto Liauw      
  IGNC Jimmy Hoesan   Roy Purwanto      
3 IGNC Budi Soesanto Jimmy Hoesan 21-17 22-20      
      Budi Soesanto        
4   Bye 9     Hendry Kamsir    
  SCBM Widya Susanto     Larry Pai    
5 SCBM Endie Widjaja Widya Susanto   21-13 21-14    
      Endie Widjaja        
6   Bye 5   Hendry Kamsir      
  NLC Chan Nguyen   Larry Pai      
7 NLC Tim Nguyen Hendry Kamsir 5-21 21-14 21-15      
  ICCCC Hendry Kamsir Larry Pai        
8 ICCCC Larry Pai 21-16 21-14     Hegel Chang  
  SCBM Alex Smolyanov       Raymond Santosa  
9 SCBM Jana Suvankar Alex Smolyanov     21-11 21-11  
      Jana Suvankar        
10   Bye 3   Alex Smolyanov      
  NLC Kevin Tanamas   Jana Suvankar      
11 NLC Panca Utama Kevin Tanamas 21-16 21-17      
      Panca Utama        
12   Bye 11     Hegel Chang    
  ICCCC Dezhong Hao     Raymond Santosa    
13 ICCCC Long Zhu Dezhong Hao   26-24 15-21 21-16    
      Long Zhu        
14   Bye 7   Hegel Chang      
  IPC Joshua Paat   Raymond Santosa      
15 IPC Johny Sangkay Hegel Chang 22-20 21-10      
  IGNC Hegel Chang Raymond Santosa        
16 IGNC Raymond Santosa 21-13 21-18       Dhiraj Goyal
  SCBM Tom Lee         Jack Wang
17 SCBM Robert Resnick Erick Hamdja       21-10 17-21 21-16
  IGNC Erick Hamdja Tony Hamdja        
18 IGNC Tony Hamdja 21-5 21-14 Dhiraj Goyal      
  SCBM Dhiraj Goyal   Jack Wang      
19 SCBM Jack Wang Dhiraj Goyal 21-10 21-8      
  NLC Andrew Nguyen Jack Wang        
20 NLC Kkanh Nguyen 21-7 21-8   Dhiraj Goyal    
          Jack Wang    
21   Bye 12 Eric Wang   21-11 23-21    
  SCBM Eric Wang Sam Wang        
22 SCBM Sam Wang   Sy Nitto      
  NLC Sy Nitto   Terry Subandhi      
23 NLC Terry Subandhi Sy Nitto 21-15 21-16      
  ICCCC Eric Chiang Terry Subandhi        
24 ICCCC Logan Shu 21-8 21-7     Dhiraj Goyal  
  ICCCC Robert Li       Jack Wang  
25 ICCCC Joe Su Robert Li     21-12 21-10  
  IGNC Paul Chen Joe Su        
26 IGNC Thomas Gomez 21-12 21-11 Kent Cang Nguyen      
        Khoa Tran      
27   Bye 6 Kent Cang Nguyen 21-18 21-17      
  NLC Kent Cang Nguyen Khoa Tran        
28 NLC Khoa Tran     Kent Cang Nguyen    
          Khoa Tran    
29   Bye 10 Ying Liu   21-10 21-18    
  ICCCC Ying Liu Jay Zhong        
30 ICCCC Jay Zhong   Ying Liu      
        Jay Zhong      
31   Bye 2 Vincent Chang 21-15 21-16      
  SCBM Vincent Chang Solomon Su        
32 SCBM Solomon Su          
            Hendry Kamsir  
          Position 3-4 Larry Pai Kent Cang Nguyen
            Kent Cang Nguyen Khoa Tran
            Khoa Tran 23-21 21-11
               
               

  Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
             
1 Bye          
  Loser 1-2          
    Bye        
      Jimmy Hoesan      
2 Bye   Budi Soesanto      
  Loser 3-4 Jimmy Hoesan        
    Budi Soesanto        
    Loser 1-4   Chan Nguyen    
3 Bye     Tim Nguyen    
  Loser 5-6 Chan Nguyen   21-19 21-14    
    Tim Nguyen        
  Chan Nguyen   Chan Nguyen      
4 Tim Nguyen   Tim Nguyen      
  Loser 7-8 Widya Susanto 21-13 21-6      
    Endie Widjaja        
    If Loser 5-8     Chan Nguyen  
5 Bye       Tim Nguyen  
  Loser 9-10       21-15 21-19  
    Bye        
      Kevin Tanamas      
6 Bye   Panca Utama      
  Loser 11-12 Kevin Tanamas        
    Panca Utama        
    Loser 9-12   Kevin Tanamas    
7 Bye     Panca Utama    
  Loser 13-14 Joshua Paat   20-22 21-14 21-11    
    Johny Sangkay        
  Joshua Paat   Dezhong Hao      
8 Johny Sangkay   Long Zhu      
  Loser 15-16 Dezhong Hao 21-19 21-14      
    Long Zhu        
  Tom Lee If Loser 13-16       Chan Nguyen
9 Robert Resnick         Tim Nguyen
  Loser 17-18 Tom Lee       21-13 22-20
    Robert Resnick        
  Andrew Nguyen 21-14 21-15 Tom Lee      
10 Kkanh Nguyen   Robert Resnick      
  Loser 19-20          
    Bye        
    No Match   Eric Wang    
11 Bye     Sam Wang    
  Loser 21-22 Eric Chiang   21-10 21-10    
    Logan Shu        
  Eric Chiang   Eric Wang      
12 Logan Shu   Sam Wang      
  Loser 23-24 Eric Wang 21-15 21-12      
    Sam Wang        
  Paul Chen If Loser 21-24     Vincent Chang  
13 Thomas Gomez       Solomon Su  
  Loser 25-26 Paul Chen     21-18 14-21 21-19  
    Thomas Gomez        
      Paul Chen      
14 Bye   Thomas Gomez      
  Loser 27-28          
    Bye        
    If Loser 25-28   Vincent Chang    
15 Bye     Solomon Su    
  Loser 29-30     w.o.    
    Bye        
      Vincent Chang      
16 Bye   Solomon Su      
  Loser 31-32 Vincent Chang        
    Solomon Su        
    Loser 29-32