Fall 2014 LFB GC

Intermediate MD

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  NLC Tim Nguyen          
1 NLC Septiadi Tjahjono Tim Nguyen        
      Septiadi Tjahjono        
2   Bye 1   Kevin Chen      
  RC Kevin Chen   Jana Suvankar      
3 SCBM Jana Suvankar Kevin Chen 21-15 8-21 21-14      
      Jana Suvankar        
4   Bye 9     Patrick Tran    
  OCBC Hoang Nguyen     Tac Vuong    
5 OCBC Mike Taing Hoang Nguyen   21-17 21-15    
      Mike Taing        
6   Bye 5   Patrick Tran      
  IGNC Patrick Tran   Tac Vuong      
7 IGNC Tac Vuong Patrick Tran 21-17 18-21 21-9      
      Tac Vuong        
8   Bye 13       Patrick Tran  
  IGNC Artin Eugene       Tac Vuong  
9 IGNC Pedro Garcia Artin Eugene     23-21 21-10  
      Pedro Garcia        
10   Bye 3   Greg Gerry      
  SCBM Greg Gerry   Andrew Lewis      
11 SCBM Andrew Lewis Greg Gerry 21-16 21-18      
      Andrew Lewis        
12   Bye 11     Greg Gerry    
  SCBM Clay Gilmour     Andrew Lewis    
13 MCC Grimaldy Gunawan Clay Gilmour   16-21 21-13 21-16    
      Grimaldy Gunawan        
14   Bye 7   Clay Gilmour      
  OCBC Paul Phan   Grimaldy Gunawan      
15 OCBC Sam Tran Paul Phan 21-17 21-17      
  NLC Sukinto Liauw Sam Tran        
16 NLC Leo Tan 21-17 21-15       Patrick Tran
  RC Hendry Kamsir         Tac Vuong
17 RC Joe Su Hendry Kamsir       21-18 18-21 21-15
  SCBM Siddhartha Dewan Joe Su        
18 OCBC Henry Zheng w.o. Hendry Kamsir      
        Joe Su      
19   Bye 8 Titan Balandra 12-21 21-16 21-18      
  PBCA Titan Balandra Shan Cawili        
20 PBCA Shan Cawili     Hegel Chang    
          Jerry Meas    
21   Bye 12 Hegel Chang   15-21 21-19 21-14    
  IGNC Hegel Chang Jerry Meas        
22 IGNC Jerry Meas   Hegel Chang      
        Jerry Meas      
23   Bye 4 Zachary Campos 21-13 21-12      
  OCBC Zachary Campos Shilin Shen        
24 OCBC Shilin Shen       Budi Soesanto  
            Joshua Wu  
25   Bye 14 Greglory Gunawan     21-15 21-17  
  MCC Greglory Gunawan Peter Khumara        
26 MCC Peter Khumara   Huan Nguyen      
        Vincent Ta      
27   Bye 6 Huan Nguyen 21-16 21-12      
  NLC Huan Nguyen Vincent Ta        
28 NLC Vincent Ta     Budi Soesanto    
          Joshua Wu    
29   Bye 10 Jing Chen   21-17 21-17    
  OCBC Jing Chen Qing Wang        
30 OCBC Qing Wang   Budi Soesanto      
        Joshua Wu      
31   Bye 2 Budi Soesanto 21-14 16-21 21-18      
  IGNC Budi Soesanto Joshua Wu        
32 IGNC Joshua Wu          
            Greg Gerry  
          Position 3-4 Andrew Lewis Greg Gerry
            Hegel Chang Andrew Lewis
            Jerry Meas 12-21 21-18 21-11
               
               

  Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
             
1 Bye          
  Loser 1-2          
    Bye        
      Tim Nguyen      
2 Bye   Septiadi Tjahjono      
  Loser 3-4 Tim Nguyen        
    Septiadi Tjahjono        
    Loser 1-4   Tim Nguyen    
3 Bye     Septiadi Tjahjono    
  Loser 5-6     w.o.    
    Bye        
      Hoang Nguyen      
4 Bye   Mike Taing      
  Loser 7-8 Hoang Nguyen        
    Mike Taing        
    Loser 5-8     Artin Eugene  
5 Bye       Pedro Garcia  
  Loser 9-10       23-21 21-16  
    Bye        
      Artin Eugene      
6 Bye   Pedro Garcia      
  Loser 11-12 Artin Eugene        
    Pedro Garcia        
    Loser 9-12   Artin Eugene    
7 Bye     Pedro Garcia    
  Loser 13-14 Sukinto Liauw   21-16 20-22 21-16    
    Leo Tan        
  Sukinto Liauw   Sukinto Liauw      
8 Leo Tan   Leo Tan      
  Loser 15-16          
    Bye        
  Siddhartha Dewan If Loser 13-16       Siddhartha Dewan
9 Henry Zheng         Henry Zheng
  Loser 17-18 Siddhartha Dewan       w.o.
    Henry Zheng        
      Siddhartha Dewan      
10 Bye   Henry Zheng      
  Loser 19-20 Titan Balandra 17-21 21-17 21-18      
    Shan Cawili        
    Loser 17-20   Siddhartha Dewan    
11 Bye     Henry Zheng    
  Loser 21-22     w.o.    
    Bye        
      Zachary Campos      
12 Bye   Shilin Shen      
  Loser 23-24 Zachary Campos        
    Shilin Shen        
    Loser 21-24     Siddhartha Dewan  
13 Bye       Henry Zheng  
  Loser 25-26       21-17 21-18  
    Bye        
      Greglory Gunawan      
14 Bye   Peter Khumara      
  Loser 27-28 Greglory Gunawan        
    Peter Khumara        
    Loser 25-28   Greglory Gunawan    
15 Bye     Peter Khumara    
  Loser 29-30     w.o.    
    Bye        
      Jing Chen      
16 Bye   Qing Wang      
  Loser 31-32 Jing Chen        
    Qing Wang        
    Loser 29-32