2015 Thanksgiving LFB GC Series

MD Intermediate

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  SCBM Lake Forest Gopi Agisetti          
1 SCBM Lake Forest Stuart Faircloth Gopi Agisetti        
      Stuart Faircloth        
2   Bye 1   Bao Nguyen      
  OCBC Bao Nguyen   Shawn Nguyen      
3 OCBC Shawn Nguyen Bao Nguyen 21-15 21-19      
      Shawn Nguyen        
4   Bye 9     Bao Nguyen    
  GBA Jake Lang     Shawn Nguyen    
5 GBA Jason Lee Jake Lang   21-15 21-12    
      Jason Lee        
6   Bye 5   Jake Lang      
        Jason Lee      
7   Bye 20 Pedro Garcia-Flores w.o.      
  IGNC Pedro Garcia-Flores David Matoff        
8 SCBM Lake Forest David Matoff       Bao Nguyen  
  SCBM Irvine Hendry Kamsir       Shawn Nguyen  
9 SCBM Irvine Joe Su Hendry Kamsir     21-8 19-21 21-16  
      Joe Su        
10   Bye 3   Hendry Kamsir      
  IGNC Max Hang   Joe Su      
11 IGNC Joshua Wu Minh Doan 21-13 21-13      
  GBA Minh Doan Arian Tay        
12 GBA Arian Tay No Match   Huan Nguyen    
  SCBM Anaheim Huan Nguyen     Tim Nguyen    
13 SCBM Anaheim Tim Nguyen Huan Nguyen   21-12 21-12    
      Tim Nguyen        
14   Bye 7   Huan Nguyen      
        Tim Nguyen      
15   Bye 18 Brian Cheng 21-18 9-21 21-18      
  GBA Brian Cheng Lawrence Liu        
16 GBA Lawrence Liu         Bob Gilmour
  IGNC Ken Chen         Clay Gilmour
17 IGNC Howard Lan Ken Chen       26-24 21-12
  SCBM Anaheim Huy Nguyen Howard Lan        
18 SCBM Anaheim Timmy To 21-4 21-12 Ken Chen      
        Howard Lan      
19   Bye 8 Roger Liu 21-17 11-21 21-12      
  GBA Roger Liu Alex Trinh        
20 GBA Alex Trinh     Chetan Gohil    
  IGNC Hegel Chang     Paul Wong    
21 IGNC Enoch Wong Hegel Chang   21-17 18-21 21-17    
  SCBM Lake Forest Yu Fan Chen Enoch Wong        
22 SCBM Lake Forest Xiang Li 13-21 21-14 22-20 Chetan Gohil      
  OCBC Chetan Gohil   Paul Wong      
23 OCBC Paul Wong Chetan Gohil 8-8 Ret.      
  SCBM Irvine Yong Chen Paul Wong        
24 SCBM Irvine Jing Ping Guo 21-11 Ret.     Bob Gilmour  
  GBA John Galupo       Clay Gilmour  
25 GBA Yajen Tan Bob Gilmour     21-10 21-9  
  SCBM Lake Forest Bob Gilmour Clay Gilmour        
26 SCBM Lake Forest Clay Gilmour 21-10 21-6 Bob Gilmour      
        Clay Gilmour      
27   Bye 6 Tommy Cao 21-10 21-9      
  OCBC Tommy Cao Jing Chen        
28 OCBC Jing Chen     Bob Gilmour    
  SCBM Lake Forest Vincent Chang     Clay Gilmour    
29 SCBM Lake Forest Kevin Chen Paul Phan   21-5 21-7    
  OCBC Paul Phan Sam Tran        
30 OCBC Sam Tran 21-13 21-11 Artie Chearsamran      
        Chris Livelo      
31   Bye 2 Artie Chearsamran 15-21 21-11 21-12      
  GBA Artie Chearsamran Chris Livelo        
32 GBA Chris Livelo          
            Huan Nguyen  
          Position 3-4 Tim Nguyen  
            Chetan Gohil  
            Paul Wong No Match
               
               

  Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
             
1 Bye          
  Loser 1-2          
    Bye        
      Gopi Agisetti      
2 Bye   Stuart Faircloth      
  Loser 3-4 Gopi Agisetti        
    Stuart Faircloth        
    Loser 1-4   Gopi Agisetti    
3 Bye     Stuart Faircloth    
  Loser 5-6          
    Bye        
             
4 Bye   Bye      
  Loser 7-8          
    Bye        
    Loser 5-8     Max Hang  
5 Bye       Joshua Wu  
  Loser 9-10 Max Hang     w.o.  
    Joshua Wu        
  Max Hang   Max Hang      
6 Joshua Wu   Joshua Wu      
  Loser 11-12 Minh Doan 21-18 21-18      
    Arian Tay        
    Loser 9-12   Max Hang    
7 Bye     Joshua Wu    
  Loser 13-14     21-19 19-21 21-19    
    Bye        
      Brian Cheng      
8 Bye   Lawrence Liu      
  Loser 15-16 Brian Cheng        
    Lawrence Liu        
  Huy Nguyen Loser 13-16       Max Hang
9 Timmy To         Joshua Wu
  Loser 17-18 Huy Nguyen       21-6 21-15
    Timmy To        
      Roger Liu      
10 Bye   Alex Trinh      
  Loser 19-20 Roger Liu 21-10 21-15      
    Alex Trinh        
  Yu Fan Chen If Loser 17-20   Roger Liu    
11 Xiang Li     Alex Trinh    
  Loser 21-22 Yu Fan Chen   21-8 15-21 21-16    
    Xiang Li        
  Yong Chen w.o. Yu Fan Chen      
12 Jing Ping Guo   Xiang Li      
  Loser 23-24          
    Bye        
  John Galupo If Loser 21-24     Vincent Chang  
13 Yajen Tan       Kevin Chen  
  Loser 25-26 John Galupo     21-17 16-21 21-19  
    Yajen Tan        
      John Galupo      
14 Bye   Yajen Tan      
  Loser 27-28 Tommy Cao w.o.      
    Jing Chen        
  Vincent Chang If Loser 25-28   Vincent Chang    
15 Kevin Chen     Kevin Chen    
  Loser 29-30 Vincent Chang   21-15 21-10    
    Kevin Chen        
      Vincent Chang      
16 Bye   Kevin Chen      
  Loser 31-32          
    Bye        
    If Loser 29-32