2016 Thanksgiving LFB GC Tournament

Int MD

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  IGNC Paul Kieu          
1 IGNC Menh Tac Vuong Paul Kieu        
      Menh Tac Vuong        
2   Bye 1   Brandon Buu      
  SC LF Brandon Buu   Chetan Gohil      
3 SC LF Chetan Gohil Brandon Buu 21-15 21-16      
      Chetan Gohil        
4   Bye 9     Tony Wu    
  GBA Tony Wu     Kevin Yu    
5 GBA Kevin Yu Tony Wu   21-19 21-12    
      Kevin Yu        
6   Bye 5   Tony Wu      
  SBA David Tjan   Kevin Yu      
7 SBA Kelvin Yao Chan Nguyen 21-13 21-19      
  SC LF Chan Nguyen Tim Nguyen        
8 SC LF Tim Nguyen 21-17 21-9     Ricky Ma  
  GBA Ricky Ma       Franco Wong  
9 GBA Franco Wong Ricky Ma     21-16 18-21 23-21  
      Franco Wong        
10   Bye 3   Ricky Ma      
  IGNC Pedro Garcia   Franco Wong      
11 IGNC Sammy Ponnusamy Pedro Garcia 21-9 21-11      
      Sammy Ponnusamy        
12   Bye 11     Ricky Ma    
  SC I Yong Chen     Franco Wong    
13 SC A Anthony Do Yong Chen   21-12 21-16    
      Anthony Do        
14   Bye 7   George Yap      
  SBA George Yap   Jeffrey Ng      
15 SBA Jeffrey Ng George Yap 21-12 21-4      
  SC I Kelvin Chen Jeffrey Ng        
16 SC I Francis Lin 17-21 21-13 21-10       Lawrence Liu
  SBA Christopher Lim         Christopher Livelo
17 SBA Amy Sha Hendry Kamsir       21-17 21-19
  SC I Hendry Kamsir Joe Su        
18 SC I Joe Su 21-19 21-18 Hendry Kamsir      
        Joe Su      
19   Bye 8 Jason Lee 21-10 21-10      
  GBA Jason Lee Arian Tay        
20 GBA Arian Tay     Xiao Geng    
  SBA Shuai Xiong     Howard Lan    
21 SBA Peter Zeng Xiao Geng   21-10 21-15    
  IGNC Xiao Geng Howard Lan        
22 IGNC Howard Lan w.o. Xiao Geng      
        Howard Lan      
23   Bye 4 Jack Hsiao 21-14 21-18      
  SC LF Jack Hsiao Andrew Lewis        
24 SC LF Andrew Lewis       Lawrence Liu  
  SC A Corey Kadowaki       Christopher Livelo  
25 SC A Liem Nguyen Juan Guzman     21-15 21-19  
  SBA Juan Guzman Tony Salas        
26 SBA Tony Salas 21-18 13-21 21-10 Hegel Chang      
        Enoch Wong      
27   Bye 6 Hegel Chang 21-19 10-21 21-16      
  IGNC Hegel Chang Enoch Wong        
28 IGNC Enoch Wong     Lawrence Liu    
          Christopher Livelo    
29   Bye 10 Lawrence Liu   21-13 21-15    
  GBA Lawrence Liu Christopher Livelo        
30 GBA Christopher Livelo   Lawrence Liu      
        Christopher Livelo      
31   Bye 2 Stuart Faircloth 21-14 21-18      
  SC LF Stuart Faircloth Martin Langner        
32 SC LF Martin Langner          
            Tony Wu  
          Position 3-4 Kevin Yu Xiao Geng
            Xiao Geng Howard Lan
            Howard Lan 21-14 17-21 21-13
               
               

  Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
             
1 Bye          
  Loser 1-2          
    Bye        
      Paul Kieu      
2 Bye   Menh Tac Vuong      
  Loser 3-4 Paul Kieu        
    Menh Tac Vuong        
    Loser 1-4   Paul Kieu    
3 Bye     Menh Tac Vuong    
  Loser 5-6 David Tjan   21-15 21-11    
    Kelvin Yao        
  David Tjan   David Tjan      
4 Kelvin Yao   Kelvin Yao      
  Loser 7-8          
    Bye        
    If Loser 5-8     Paul Kieu  
5 Bye       Menh Tac Vuong  
  Loser 9-10       21-15 21-11  
    Bye        
      Pedro Garcia      
6 Bye   Sammy Ponnusamy      
  Loser 11-12 Pedro Garcia        
    Sammy Ponnusamy        
    Loser 9-12   Kelvin Chen    
7 Bye     Francis Lin    
  Loser 13-14 Kelvin Chen   21-14 21-15    
    Francis Lin        
  Kelvin Chen   Kelvin Chen      
8 Francis Lin   Francis Lin      
  Loser 15-16 Yong Chen 21-18 21-14      
    Anthony Do        
  Christopher Lim If Loser 13-16       Stuart Faircloth
9 Amy Sha         Martin Langner
  Loser 17-18 Christopher Lim       21-10 21-14
    Amy Sha        
      Christopher Lim      
10 Bye   Amy Sha      
  Loser 19-20 Jason Lee 21-13 17-21 22-20      
    Arian Tay        
  Shuai Xiong If Loser 17-20   Shuai Xiong    
11 Peter Zeng     Peter Zeng    
  Loser 21-22 Shuai Xiong   21-12 21-15    
    Peter Zeng        
      Shuai Xiong      
12 Bye   Peter Zeng      
  Loser 23-24 Jack Hsiao 12-21 21-9 21-17      
    Andrew Lewis        
  Corey Kadowaki Loser 21-24     Stuart Faircloth  
13 Liem Nguyen       Martin Langner  
  Loser 25-26 Corey Kadowaki     21-18 21-16  
    Liem Nguyen        
      Corey Kadowaki      
14 Bye   Liem Nguyen      
  Loser 27-28          
    Bye        
    If Loser 25-28   Stuart Faircloth    
15 Bye     Martin Langner    
  Loser 29-30     21-19 21-15    
    Bye        
      Stuart Faircloth      
16 Bye   Martin Langner      
  Loser 31-32 Stuart Faircloth        
    Martin Langner        
    Loser 29-32