2016 Thanksgiving LFB GC Tournament

Bgn MD

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  SC LF Wesley Duffy        
1 SC LF Dieu Hoang Wesley Duffy      
      Dieu Hoang      
2   Bye 1   Wesley Duffy    
  GBA Joshua Lee   Dieu Hoang    
3 GBA Brian Ng Joshua Lee 22-20 21-12    
      Brian Ng      
4   Bye 5     Chris Jaranilla  
  LBBC Chris Jaranilla     Adrian Marquez  
5 LBBC Adrian Marquez Chris Jaranilla   19-21 22-20 21-12  
      Adrian Marquez      
6   Bye 3   Chris Jaranilla    
  SBA Waylen Fu   Adrian Marquez    
7 SBA Greg Leong Waylen Fu 12-21 21-15 21-19    
  SC LF Robert Huynh Greg Leong      
8 SC LF San Nguyen 19-21 25-23 21-19     Chris Jaranilla
            Adrian Marquez
9   Bye 8 William Huang     21-19 21-19
  GBA William Huang Harry Lee      
10 GBA Harry Lee   William Huang    
        Harry Lee    
11   Bye 4 Rafael Quezon 19-21 21-15 21-16    
  SC LF Rafael Quezon Raymond Zamora      
12 SC LF Raymond Zamora     William Huang  
          Harry Lee  
13   Bye 6 Huy Nguyen   15-21 24-22 21-13  
  SC LF Huy Nguyen Brian Nguyen      
14 SC LF Brian Nguyen   Huy Nguyen    
        Brian Nguyen    
15   Bye 2 Adhitya Soemardy 26-24 24-22    
  GBA Adhitya Soemardy Yajen Tan      
16 GBA Yajen Tan        
          Wesley Duffy  
        Position 3-4 Dieu Hoang Huy Nguyen
          Huy Nguyen Brian Nguyen
          Brian Nguyen 21-18 19-21 21-14
             
             

  Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
           
1 Bye        
  Loser 1-2        
    Bye      
      Joshua Lee    
2 Bye   Brian Ng    
  Loser 3-4 Joshua Lee      
    Brian Ng      
    Loser 1-4   Robert Huynh  
3 Bye     San Nguyen  
  Loser 5-6 Robert Huynh   21-12 21-13  
    San Nguyen      
  Robert Huynh   Robert Huynh    
4 San Nguyen   San Nguyen    
  Loser 7-8        
    Bye      
    If Loser 5-8     Rafael Quezon
5 Bye       Raymond Zamora
  Loser 9-10       21-16 17-21 21-15
    Bye      
      Rafael Quezon    
6 Bye   Raymond Zamora    
  Loser 11-12 Rafael Quezon      
    Raymond Zamora      
    Loser 9-12   Rafael Quezon  
7 Bye     Raymond Zamora  
  Loser 13-14     21-10 21-16  
    Bye      
      Adhitya Soemardy    
8 Bye   Yajen Tan    
  Loser 15-16 Adhitya Soemardy      
    Yajen Tan      
    Loser 13-16