Match Overview Sat 5/21/2011

Event Time Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Court
MD-Intermediate 13:30 R32 Sukinto Liauw+Harto Wahyudi Yodi Lumowah+Edward Musmani 21-12 21-13 2
MD-Intermediate 13:30 R32 Ying Liu+Cheng Li Zhou Michael Cheng+Andy Huang 10-21 17-21 3
MD-Intermediate 13:30 R32 Eric Chiang+Logan Shu Leo Artienda+Roy Bachinela 15-21 21-19 14-21 4
MD-Intermediate 13:30 R32 Erman Chung+Andy Tirtohadi Jun Bautista+Chito Viado 21-18 21-10 5
MD-Intermediate 14:00 C-R32 Ying Liu+Cheng Li Zhou Eric Chiang+Logan Shu 12-21 18-21 1
MD-Intermediate 14:00 R32 Harry Shen+Joe Zhou Allan Fajardo+Arnel Mordeno 8-21 10-21 2
MD-Intermediate 14:00 R32 Robert Li+Jay Zhong Joe Kao+Sean Wang 21-13 17-21 21-15 3
MD-Advanced 14:00 R16 Edward Ngo+Daniel Wu Ruel Fe+Chris Santillan 21-10 21-12 5
MD-Intermediate 14:00 R32 Hagel Chang+Berry Porung Benjie Baladad+Sanjay Brahmi 21-7 21-10 6
MD-Intermediate 14:00 R32 Roy Purwanto+Harry Sutandar Sihombing Ganda+Sergio Lempao w.o.  
XD-Intermediate 14:25 R16 Seung Joo Yang+Amanda Lee Michael Cheng+Christine Lee 19-21 19-21 1
XD-Intermediate 14:25 R16 Vincent Chang+Selena Wang Panca Utama+Quynh Nguyen 21-19 21-18 2
XD-Intermediate 14:25 R16 Hieu Nguyen+Christine Trinth Andy Huang+Chiyoko To 21-19 15-21 15-21 4
XD-Advanced 14:25 QF Vincent Vincent+Ai Lim Go Terry Subandhi+Judy Pak 8-21 13-21 6
MD-Intermediate 14:50 R16 Chan Nguyen+Terry Subandhi Niki Hussain+Jimmy Tahir 21-7 21-4 2
MD-Intermediate 14:50 R16 Thai Bui+Hieu Nguyen Deni Purnaadjie+Sugi Wong 21-11 21-13 2
MD-Intermediate 14:50 R16 Erman Chung+Andy Tirtohadi Sukinto Liauw+Harto Wahyudi 21-15 22-20 3
MD-Intermediate 14:50 R16 Roy Purwanto+Harry Sutandar Hagel Chang+Berry Porung 10-21 17-21 5
MD-Intermediate 14:50 R16 Tony Liu+Yige Sun Sandeep Gupta+Widya Susanto 12-21 16-21 6
MD-Intermediate 14:50 R16 Michael Cheng+Andy Huang Leo Artienda+Roy Bachinela 19-21 21-9 18-21 6
MD-Intermediate 15:15 R16 Allan Fajardo+Arnel Mordeno Robert Li+Jay Zhong 21-15 21-6 3
MS-Intermediate 15:15 R16 Robert Li Terry Subandhi 14-21 7-21 3
MD-Intermediate 15:15 R16 Vincent Chang+Solomon David Gao+Seung Joo Yang 21-18 21-12 4
MS-Intermediate 15:15 R16 Hagel Chang Stuart Faircloth 17-21 14-21 5
MD-Intermediate 15:15 C-R32 Jun Bautista+Chito Viado Yodi Lumowah+Edward Musmani w.o.  
MD-Intermediate 15:40 C-QF Tony Liu+Yige Sun Eric Chiang+Logan Shu w.o. 1
WD-Intermediate 15:40 QF Leslie Nguyen+Peni Subandhi Julie Cleary+Christina Orita 10-21 19-21 1
WD-Intermediate 15:40 QF Hannah Chao+Selena Wang Sharon Ma+Megan Su 21-5 21-11 1
WD-Intermediate 15:40 QF Grace Bachinela+Ghale Bautista Quynh Nguyen+Judy Pak 6-21 3-21 2
WD-Intermediate 15:40 QF Christine Lee+Chiyoko To Amanda Lee+Christine Tran 21-17 21-16 4
MD-Intermediate 15:40 C-R32 Harry Shen+Joe Zhou Joe Kao+Sean Wang 16-21 16-21 6
MS-Intermediate 16:05 QF Chung Kim Cheng Li Zhou 8-21 5-21 2
MS-Intermediate 16:05 QF Logan Shu Rong Yang 11-21 15-21 3
MS-Intermediate 16:05 QF Asman Mamahit Ying Liu 21-8 21-9 4
MD-Intermediate 16:05 C-R16 Benjie Baladad+Sanjay Brahmi Roy Purwanto+Harry Sutandar 21-12 18-21 23-21 5
MD-Intermediate 16:05 C-QF Joe Kao+Sean Wang David Gao+Seung Joo Yang 21-14 21-15 6
MS-Intermediate 16:05 QF Terry Subandhi Stuart Faircloth 18-21 20-22 6
MD-Intermediate 16:30 QF Sandeep Gupta+Widya Susanto Leo Artienda+Roy Bachinela 16-21 21-17 21-14 1
MD-Intermediate 16:30 QF Thai Bui+Hieu Nguyen Hagel Chang+Berry Porung 21-19 13-21 21-19 2
MD-Intermediate 16:30 QF Allan Fajardo+Arnel Mordeno Vincent Chang+Solomon 20-22 21-9 19-21 4
MD-Intermediate 16:30 QF Erman Chung+Andy Tirtohadi Chan Nguyen+Terry Subandhi 19-21 19-21 5
MD-Intermediate 16:30 C-QF Jun Bautista+Chito Viado Niki Hussain+Jimmy Tahir w.o.  
MD-Intermediate 16:30 C-QF Deni Purnaadjie+Sugi Wong Roy Purwanto+Harry Sutandar w.o.  
MD-Advanced 16:55 QF Shan Cawili+Benjamin Lord Asman Mamahit+Tom Paat 22-24 11-21 2
MD-Advanced 16:55 QF Kurniawan Hardi+Panca Utama Kirilz Benliro+Lito Espiritu 13-21 16-21 3
MD-Advanced 16:55 QF Bin Lin+Rong Yang Edward Ngo+Daniel Wu 12-21 14-21 4
WS-Intermediate 16:55 SF Anoma Phongasavithas Peni Subandhi 19-21 21-6 21-8 4
MD-Advanced 16:55 QF Kheng Ang+Amar Reddy Arden Cel Zalsos+Lonie Galarpe 21-14 19-21 21-16 5
WS-Intermediate 16:55 SF Mei Peng Judy Pak 6-21 7-21 6
XD-Advanced 17:20 SF Sandeep Gupta+Anoma Phongasavithas Terry Subandhi+Judy Pak 18-21 15-21 1
XD-Intermediate 17:20 QF Stuart Faircloth+Hannah Chao Dezhong Hao+Mei Peng 21-9 21-6 3
XD-Intermediate 17:20 QF Michael Cheng+Christine Lee Widya Susanto+Christina Orita 15-21 18-21 3
XD-Intermediate 17:20 QF Andy Huang+Chiyoko To Kurniawan Hardi+Peni Subandhi 12-21 9-21 4
XD-Intermediate 17:20 QF Vincent Chang+Selena Wang Chan Nguyen+Leslie Nguyen 13-21 21-16 10-21 5
XD-Advanced 17:20 SF Joshua Paat+Christina Sumariyanto Amar Reddy+Julie Cleary 19-21 21-17 21-17 6
MS-Intermediate 17:45 SF Stuart Faircloth Rong Yang 8-21 9-21 1
MS-Intermediate 17:45 SF Asman Mamahit Cheng Li Zhou 21-9 21-4 2
WD-Intermediate 17:45 SF Julie Cleary+Christina Orita Christine Lee+Chiyoko To 17-21 21-15 21-14 2
WD-Intermediate 17:45 SF Hannah Chao+Selena Wang Quynh Nguyen+Judy Pak 10-21 9-21 2
WD-Intermediate 17:45 C-QF Leslie Nguyen+Peni Subandhi Amanda Lee+Christine Tran 22-20 21-19 2
MS-Intermediate 17:45 C-R16 Robert Li Hagel Chang 17-21 14-21 3
WD-Intermediate 18:10 C-QF Sharon Ma+Megan Su Grace Bachinela+Ghale Bautista 9-21 7-21 1
MD-Advanced 18:10 C-QF Ruel Fe+Chris Santillan Bin Lin+Rong Yang 12-21 13-21 3
MD-Intermediate 18:10 C-SF Roy Purwanto+Harry Sutandar Joe Kao+Sean Wang w.o. 4
MD-Intermediate 18:10 C-SF Eric Chiang+Logan Shu Jun Bautista+Chito Viado 21-16 29-27 5
MD-Intermediate 18:10 SF Thai Bui+Hieu Nguyen Vincent Chang+Solomon 21-18 15-21 19-21 6
MD-Intermediate 18:10 SF Sandeep Gupta+Widya Susanto Chan Nguyen+Terry Subandhi 21-11 21-18 7
XD-Advanced 18:10 SF Joshua Paat+Christina Sumariyanto Amar Reddy+Julie Cleary  
MD-Advanced 18:35 SF Kirilz Benliro+Lito Espiritu Kheng Ang+Amar Reddy 16-21 18-21 1
MD-Advanced 18:35 SF Edward Ngo+Daniel Wu Asman Mamahit+Tom Paat 22-24 12-21 4
MD-Advanced 18:35 C-SF Kurniawan Hardi+Panca Utama Arden Cel Zalsos+Lonie Galarpe 21-10 21-19 4
MD-Advanced 18:35 C-SF Bin Lin+Rong Yang Shan Cawili+Benjamin Lord 21-12 21-15 8
WS-Intermediate 18:35 Final Judy Pak Anoma Phongasavithas 14-21 21-14 16-21 9
XD-Advanced 18:35 SF Sandeep Gupta+Anoma Phongasavithas Terry Subandhi+Judy Pak  
XD-Advanced 19:00 Final Joshua Paat+Christina Sumariyanto Terry Subandhi+Judy Pak 14-21 12-21 1
XD-Intermediate 19:00 SF Stuart Faircloth+Hannah Chao Kurniawan Hardi+Peni Subandhi 20-22 15-21 1
XD-Advanced 19:00 3/4 Amar Reddy+Julie Cleary Sandeep Gupta+Anoma Phongasavithas w.o.  
XD-Intermediate 19:00 SF Widya Susanto+Christina Orita Chan Nguyen+Leslie Nguyen 24-22 21-15  
MS-Intermediate 19:25 Final Asman Mamahit Rong Yang 14-21 20-22 9
MS-Intermediate 19:25 C-SF Hagel Chang Logan Shu 7-21 21-19 21-14 12
MS-Intermediate 19:25 3/4 Cheng Li Zhou Stuart Faircloth w.o.  
MS-Intermediate 19:25 C-SF Ying Liu Chung Kim w.o.  
WS-Intermediate 19:25 3/4 Mei Peng Peni Subandhi w.o.  
MD-Advanced 19:50 Final Kheng Ang+Amar Reddy Asman Mamahit+Tom Paat 19-21 8-21 4
MD-Advanced 19:50 3/4 Kirilz Benliro+Lito Espiritu Edward Ngo+Daniel Wu 21-13 21-15 6
MD-Intermediate 19:50 Final Sandeep Gupta+Widya Susanto Vincent Chang+Solomon 21-19 21-12 7
MD-Intermediate 19:50 3/4 Chan Nguyen+Terry Subandhi Thai Bui+Hieu Nguyen w.o.  
WD-Intermediate 19:50 Final Julie Cleary+Christina Orita Quynh Nguyen+Judy Pak w.o.  
WD-Intermediate 19:50 3/4 Christine Lee+Chiyoko To Hannah Chao+Selena Wang w.o.  
XD-Intermediate 20:15 C-SF Seung Joo Yang+Amanda Lee Panca Utama+Quynh Nguyen 15-21 15-21 5
XD-Intermediate 20:15 Final Kurniawan Hardi+Peni Subandhi Widya Susanto+Christina Orita 10-21 16-21  
XD-Intermediate 20:15 3/4 Stuart Faircloth+Hannah Chao Chan Nguyen+Leslie Nguyen  
XD-Intermediate 20:15 C-SF Dezhong Hao+Mei Peng Hieu Nguyen+Christine Trinth w.o.  
MD-Advanced 20:35 C-Final Kurniawan Hardi+Panca Utama Bin Lin+Rong Yang 10-21 15-21 1
MD-Intermediate 20:35 C-Final Eric Chiang+Logan Shu Joe Kao+Sean Wang 19-21 21-17 23-21 2
WD-Intermediate 20:35 C-Final Leslie Nguyen+Peni Subandhi Grace Bachinela+Ghale Bautista 21-13 21-12 3
MS-Intermediate 21:00 C-Final Chung Kim Hagel Chang 7-21 1-21 4
XD-Intermediate 21:25 C-Final Hieu Nguyen+Christine Trinth Panca Utama+Quynh Nguyen w.o.