Spring 2011 Inter-Churches Tournament

MD-Advanced

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  NLC Kurniawan Hardi        
1 NLC Panca Utama Kurniawan Hardi      
      Panca Utama      
2   Bye 1   Kirilz Benliro    
  CLC Kirilz Benliro   Lito Espiritu    
3 CLC Lito Espiritu Kirilz Benliro 21-13 21-16    
      Lito Espiritu      
4   Bye 5     Kheng Ang  
  SC Kheng Ang     Amar Reddy  
5 SC Amar Reddy Kheng Ang   21-16 21-18  
      Amar Reddy      
6   Bye 3   Kheng Ang    
  CLC Arden Cel Zalsos   Amar Reddy    
7 CLC Lonie Galarpe Arden Cel Zalsos 21-14 19-21 21-16    
      Lonie Galarpe      
8   Bye 7       Asman Mamahit
  SC Bin Lin       Tom Paat
9 SC Rong Yang Bin Lin     21-19 21-8
      Rong Yang      
10   Bye 11   Edward Ngo    
  SC Edward Ngo   Daniel Wu    
11 SC Daniel Wu Edward Ngo 21-12 21-14    
  CLC Ruel Fe Daniel Wu      
12 CLC Chris Santillan 21-10 21-12   Asman Mamahit  
  CLC Shan Cawili     Tom Paat  
13 CLC Benjamin Lord Shan Cawili   24-22 21-12  
      Benjamin Lord      
14   Bye 9   Asman Mamahit    
        Tom Paat    
15   Bye 2 Asman Mamahit 24-22 21-11    
  IPC Asman Mamahit Tom Paat      
16 IPC Tom Paat        
          Kirilz Benliro  
        Position 3-4 Lito Espiritu Kirilz Benliro
          Edward Ngo Lito Espiritu
          Daniel Wu 21-13 21-15
             
             

  Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
           
1 Bye        
  Loser 1-2        
    Bye      
      Kurniawan Hardi    
2 Bye   Panca Utama    
  Loser 3-4 Kurniawan Hardi      
    Panca Utama      
    Loser 1-4   Kurniawan Hardi  
3 Bye     Panca Utama  
  Loser 5-6     21-10 21-19  
    Bye      
      Arden Cel Zalsos    
4 Bye   Lonie Galarpe    
  Loser 7-8 Arden Cel Zalsos      
    Lonie Galarpe      
    Loser 5-8     Bin Lin
5 Bye       Rong Yang
  Loser 9-10 Ruel Fe     21-10 21-15
    Chris Santillan      
  Ruel Fe   Bin Lin    
6 Chris Santillan   Rong Yang    
  Loser 11-12 Bin Lin 21-12 21-13    
    Rong Yang      
    If Loser 9-12   Bin Lin  
7 Bye     Rong Yang  
  Loser 13-14     21-12 21-15  
    Bye      
      Shan Cawili    
8 Bye   Benjamin Lord    
  Loser 15-16 Shan Cawili      
    Benjamin Lord      
    Loser 13-16