Spring 2011 Inter-Churches Tournament

MD-Intermediate

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  CCC Tony Liu          
1 CCC Yige Sun Tony Liu        
      Yige Sun        
2   Bye 1   Sandeep Gupta      
  SC Sandeep Gupta   Widya Susanto      
3 SC Widya Susanto Sandeep Gupta 21-12 21-16      
      Widya Susanto        
4   Bye 9     Sandeep Gupta    
  CCC Ying Liu     Widya Susanto    
5 CCC Cheng Li Zhou Michael Cheng   16-21 21-17 21-14    
  SC Michael Cheng Andy Huang        
6 SC Andy Huang 21-10 21-17 Leo Artienda      
  CCC Eric Chiang   Roy Bachinela      
7 CCC Logan Shu Leo Artienda 21-19 9-21 21-18      
  CLC Leo Artienda Roy Bachinela        
8 CLC Roy Bachinela 21-15 19-21 21-14     Sandeep Gupta  
    Erman Chung       Widya Susanto  
9 IGNC Andy Tirtohadi Erman Chung     21-11 21-18  
  CLC Jun Bautista Andy Tirtohadi        
10 CLC Chito Viado 21-18 21-10 Erman Chung      
  NLC Sukinto Liauw   Andy Tirtohadi      
11 NLC Harto Wahyudi Sukinto Liauw 21-15 22-20      
  GBIHF Yodi Lumowah Harto Wahyudi        
12 GBIHF Edward Musmani 21-12 21-13   Chan Nguyen    
  NLC Chan Nguyen     Terry Subandhi    
13 NLC Terry Subandhi Chan Nguyen   21-19 21-19    
      Terry Subandhi        
14   Bye 7   Chan Nguyen      
        Terry Subandhi      
15   Bye 18 Niki Hussain 21-7 21-4      
  GBIHF Niki Hussain Jimmy Tahir        
16 GBIHF Jimmy Tahir         Sandeep Gupta
  NLC Thai Bui         Widya Susanto
17 NLC Hieu Nguyen Thai Bui       21-19 21-12
      Hieu Nguyen        
18   Bye 17   Thai Bui      
  GBIHF Deni Purnaadjie   Hieu Nguyen      
19 GBIHF Sugi Wong Deni Purnaadjie 21-11 21-13      
      Sugi Wong        
20   Bye 27     Thai Bui    
  NLC Roy Purwanto     Hieu Nguyen    
21 NLC Harry Sutandar Roy Purwanto   21-19 13-21 21-19    
  GBIHF Sihombing Ganda Harry Sutandar        
22 GBIHF Sergio Lempao w.o. Hagel Chang      
  IGNC Hagel Chang   Berry Porung      
23 IGNC Berry Porung Hagel Chang 21-10 21-17      
  CLC Benjie Baladad Berry Porung        
24 CLC Sanjay Brahmi 21-7 21-10     Vincent Chang  
  CCC Harry Shen       Solomon  
25 CCC Joe Zhou Allan Fajardo     18-21 21-15 21-19  
  CLC Allan Fajardo Arnel Mordeno        
26 CLC Arnel Mordeno 21-8 21-10 Allan Fajardo      
  CCC Robert Li   Arnel Mordeno      
27 CCC Jay Zhong Robert Li 21-15 21-6      
  SC Joe Kao Jay Zhong        
28 SC Sean Wang 21-13 17-21 21-15   Vincent Chang    
  SC Vincent Chang     Solomon    
29 SC Solomon Vincent Chang   22-20 9-21 21-19    
      Solomon        
30   Bye 23   Vincent Chang      
        Solomon      
31   Bye 2 David Gao 21-18 21-12      
  CCC David Gao Seung Joo Yang        
32 CCC Seung Joo Yang          
            Chan Nguyen  
          Position 3-4 Terry Subandhi Chan Nguyen
            Thai Bui Terry Subandhi
            Hieu Nguyen w.o.
               
               

  Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
             
1 Bye          
  Loser 1-2          
    Bye        
      Tony Liu      
2 Bye   Yige Sun      
  Loser 3-4 Tony Liu        
    Yige Sun        
  Ying Liu Loser 1-4   Eric Chiang    
3 Cheng Li Zhou     Logan Shu    
  Loser 5-6 Eric Chiang   w.o.    
    Logan Shu        
  Eric Chiang 21-12 21-18 Eric Chiang      
4 Logan Shu   Logan Shu      
  Loser 7-8          
    Bye        
  Jun Bautista No Match     Eric Chiang  
5 Chito Viado       Logan Shu  
  Loser 9-10 Jun Bautista     21-16 29-27  
    Chito Viado        
  Yodi Lumowah w.o. Jun Bautista      
6 Edward Musmani   Chito Viado      
  Loser 11-12          
    Bye        
    No Match   Jun Bautista    
7 Bye     Chito Viado    
  Loser 13-14     w.o.    
    Bye        
      Niki Hussain      
8 Bye   Jimmy Tahir      
  Loser 15-16 Niki Hussain        
    Jimmy Tahir        
    Loser 13-16       Eric Chiang
9 Bye         Logan Shu
  Loser 17-18         19-21 21-17 23-21
    Bye        
      Deni Purnaadjie      
10 Bye   Sugi Wong      
  Loser 19-20 Deni Purnaadjie        
    Sugi Wong        
    Loser 17-20   Roy Purwanto    
11 Bye     Harry Sutandar    
  Loser 21-22 Benjie Baladad   w.o.    
    Sanjay Brahmi        
  Benjie Baladad   Roy Purwanto      
12 Sanjay Brahmi   Harry Sutandar      
  Loser 23-24 Roy Purwanto 12-21 21-18 21-23      
    Harry Sutandar        
  Harry Shen If Loser 21-24     Joe Kao  
13 Joe Zhou       Sean Wang  
  Loser 25-26 Joe Kao     w.o.  
    Sean Wang        
  Joe Kao 21-16 21-16 Joe Kao      
14 Sean Wang   Sean Wang      
  Loser 27-28          
    Bye        
    No Match   Joe Kao    
15 Bye     Sean Wang    
  Loser 29-30     21-14 21-15    
    Bye        
      David Gao      
16 Bye   Seung Joo Yang      
  Loser 31-32 David Gao        
    Seung Joo Yang        
    Loser 29-32