Spring 2011 Inter-Churches Tournament

XD-Intermediate

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  SC Stuart Faircloth        
1 SC Hannah Chao Stuart Faircloth      
      Hannah Chao      
2   Bye 1   Stuart Faircloth    
  CCC Dezhong Hao   Hannah Chao    
3 CCC Mei Peng Dezhong Hao 21-9 21-6    
      Mei Peng      
4   Bye 5     Kurniawan Hardi  
  NLC Hieu Nguyen     Peni Subandhi  
5 NLC Christine Trinth Andy Huang   22-20 21-15  
  SC Andy Huang Chiyoko To      
6 SC Chiyoko To 19-21 21-15 21-15 Kurniawan Hardi    
  NLC Kurniawan Hardi   Peni Subandhi    
7 NLC Peni Subandhi Kurniawan Hardi 21-12 21-9    
      Peni Subandhi      
8   Bye 7       Widya Susanto
  CCC Seung Joo Yang       Christina Orita
9 CCC Amanda Lee Michael Cheng     21-10 21-16
  SC Michael Cheng Christine Lee      
10 SC Christine Lee 21-19 21-19 Widya Susanto    
        Christina Orita    
11   Bye 4 Widya Susanto 21-15 21-18    
  SC Widya Susanto Christina Orita      
12 SC Christina Orita     Widya Susanto  
  SC Vincent Chang     Christina Orita  
13 SC Selena Wang Vincent Chang   24-22 21-15  
  NLC Panca Utama Selena Wang      
14 NLC Quynh Nguyen 21-19 21-18 Chan Nguyen    
        Leslie Nguyen    
15   Bye 2 Chan Nguyen 21-13 16-21 21-10    
  NLC Chan Nguyen Leslie Nguyen      
16 NLC Leslie Nguyen        
          Stuart Faircloth  
        Position 3-4 Hannah Chao Stuart Faircloth
          Chan Nguyen Hannah Chao
          Leslie Nguyen  
             
             

  Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
           
1 Bye        
  Loser 1-2        
    Bye      
      Dezhong Hao    
2 Bye   Mei Peng    
  Loser 3-4 Dezhong Hao      
    Mei Peng      
  Hieu Nguyen Loser 1-4   Hieu Nguyen  
3 Christine Trinth     Christine Trinth  
  Loser 5-6 Hieu Nguyen   w.o.  
    Christine Trinth      
      Hieu Nguyen    
4 Bye   Christine Trinth    
  Loser 7-8        
    Bye      
  Seung Joo Yang If Loser 5-8     Hieu Nguyen
5 Amanda Lee       Christine Trinth
  Loser 9-10 Seung Joo Yang     w.o.
    Amanda Lee      
      Seung Joo Yang    
6 Bye   Amanda Lee    
  Loser 11-12        
    Bye      
  Panca Utama If Loser 9-12   Panca Utama  
7 Quynh Nguyen     Quynh Nguyen  
  Loser 13-14 Panca Utama   21-15 21-15  
    Quynh Nguyen      
      Panca Utama    
8 Bye   Quynh Nguyen    
  Loser 15-16        
    Bye      
    If Loser 13-16