Match Overview Sat 5/19/2012

Event Time Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Court
XD Advanced 13:30 RR1 Ben Vuong+Christine Orita Bin Lin+Honge Wang 23-21 10-21 21-19 1
MD Advanced 13:30 R16 Krishna Gogineni+Amit Suryawanshi Zalsos Cel+Ferido Jerome 21-15 21-14 2
MD Intermediate 13:30 R16 Leo Artienda+Lonie Galarpe Greg Jerry+Yaamunan Venkatesan 15-21 13-21 3
WD Intermediate 13:30 QF Hatsumi Fuji+Chika Yamamoto Ghale Bautista+Zilany Don 17-21 8-21 4
MD Beginner 13:30 QF Brian Gonzalez+Rodolfo Sayson Huy Nguyen+Timmy To 23-21 21-15 5
MD Beginner 13:30 QF Jack Bauzon+Allan Grimares So Banh+Michael Trinh 21-5 21-11 6
MD Intermediate 13:30 R16 Jun Bautista+Ronald Jusof Vincent Chang+Daniel Wu 15-21 21-13 18-21 7
MD Beginner 13:30 QF Benjie Baladad+Jason Cua Jack Fleischli+Chung Kim w.o.  
WD Intermediate 14:00 SF Hanna Chao+Yan Sun Coco Huang+Lena Zeng 21-11 19-21 16-21 3
WD Intermediate 14:00 SF Ghale Bautista+Zilany Don Thuy Huynh+Quynh Nguyen 21-8 21-12 7
MD Intermediate 14:30 QF Hegel Chang+Raymond Santosa Vincent Chang+Daniel Wu 21-10 14-21 23-21 1
MD Intermediate 14:30 QF Greg Jerry+Yaamunan Venkatesan Tom Paat+Norman Sumual 22-24 21-18 18-21 2
MD Advanced 14:30 QF Budy Lie+Bradley Pratasik Michael Cheng+Andy Huang 21-18 21-9 4
MD Intermediate 14:30 QF Leslie Oi+Paul Phan Andrew Nguyen+Jana Suvankar 20-22 18-21 4
MD Advanced 14:30 QF Leo Phan+Ben Vuong Dhiraj Goyal+Jack Wang 9-21 21-11 21-12 5
MD Intermediate 14:30 QF Wendy Sutanto+Vincent Tjoe Sandeep Gupta+Widya Susanto 21-14 21-6 5
MD Advanced 14:30 QF Tim Chen+Asman Mamahit Bin Lin+Bo Zhao 18-21 26-28 7
MD Advanced 14:30 QF Krishna Gogineni+Amit Suryawanshi Michael Khoo+Rulan Yeh 13-21 15-21 8
MD Beginner 15:00 SF Brian Gonzalez+Rodolfo Sayson Benjie Baladad+Jason Cua 21-19 12-21 14-21 1
MD Beginner 15:00 SF Michael Su+Eric Wang Jack Bauzon+Allan Grimares 21-15 18-21 21-19 3
XD Advanced 15:30 RR2 Bo Zhao+Karina Nguyen Ben Vuong+Christine Orita 21-14 21-12 1
XD Intermediate 15:30 R16 Ronald Jusof+Marivic Austria Eric Wang+Chika Yamamoto 21-16 18-21 21-13 3
XD Intermediate 15:30 R16 Lonie Galarpe+Zilany Don Michael Trinh+Hatsumi Fuji 21-13 21-8 4
MS Intermediate 15:30 QF Wendy Sutanto Leo Artienda 21-5 21-7 8
MS Intermediate 15:30 QF Allan Grimares Budi Soesanto 6-21 8-21 8
XD Advanced 16:00 RR3 Bo Zhao+Karina Nguyen Bin Lin+Honge Wang 19-21 21-13 21-7 1
MD Beginner 16:00 C-Final So Banh+Michael Trinh Huy Nguyen+Timmy To 14-21 12-21 8
MD Advanced 16:30 SF Michael Khoo+Rulan Yeh Bin Lin+Bo Zhao 17-21 19-21 1
MD Intermediate 16:30 SF Andrew Nguyen+Jana Suvankar Hegel Chang+Raymond Santosa 19-21 19-21 2
MD Intermediate 16:30 SF Tom Paat+Norman Sumual Wendy Sutanto+Vincent Tjoe 21-18 16-21 21-15 2
MD Beginner 16:30 Final Michael Su+Eric Wang Benjie Baladad+Jason Cua 21-15 16-21 21-16 3
MD Intermediate 16:30 C-SF Leslie Oi+Paul Phan Jun Bautista+Ronald Jusof 15-21 16-21 3
MD Advanced 16:30 C-SF Zalsos Cel+Ferido Jerome Tim Chen+Asman Mamahit 15-21 21-19 19-21 4
MD Intermediate 16:30 C-SF Leo Artienda+Lonie Galarpe Sandeep Gupta+Widya Susanto 15-21 17-21 4
MD Advanced 16:30 C-SF Dhiraj Goyal+Jack Wang Michael Cheng+Andy Huang 20-22 21-18 21-14 5
WD Intermediate 16:30 Final Coco Huang+Lena Zeng Ghale Bautista+Zilany Don 21-16 12-21 22-20 5
MD Advanced 16:30 SF Leo Phan+Ben Vuong Budy Lie+Bradley Pratasik 21-23 19-21 7
WD Intermediate 16:30 C-SF Hatsumi Fuji+Chika Yamamoto Thuy Huynh+Quynh Nguyen 21-15 16-21 21-18 8
MS Intermediate 17:00 SF Budi Soesanto Raymond Santosa 18-21 3-16 Ret. 6
MD Advanced 17:30 Final Budy Lie+Bradley Pratasik Bin Lin+Bo Zhao 16-21 21-15 21-16 1
XD Intermediate 17:30 QF Ronald Jusof+Marivic Austria Daniel Wu+Hanna Chao 21-15 16-21 21-14 2
MS Intermediate 17:30 SF Hegel Chang Wendy Sutanto 18-21 15-21 2
MD Advanced 17:30 C-Final Dhiraj Goyal+Jack Wang Tim Chen+Asman Mamahit 8-21 21-19 21-12 4
XD Intermediate 17:30 QF Vincent Tjoe+Coco Huang So Banh+Thuy Huynh 21-11 21-11 5
XD Intermediate 17:30 QF Huy Nguyen+Quynh Nguyen Budi Soesanto+Lena Zeng 13-21 8-21 8
XD Intermediate 17:30 QF Vincent Chang+Yan Sun Lonie Galarpe+Zilany Don 15-21 15-21 9
WD Intermediate 18:00 C-Final Hanna Chao+Yan Sun Hatsumi Fuji+Chika Yamamoto 21-13 21-15 3
MD Intermediate 18:00 Final Hegel Chang+Raymond Santosa Tom Paat+Norman Sumual 18-21 22-20 16-21 3
MD Intermediate 18:00 C-Final Jun Bautista+Ronald Jusof Sandeep Gupta+Widya Susanto 15-21 21-16 21-18 7
MD Intermediate 18:30 3/4 Andrew Nguyen+Jana Suvankar Wendy Sutanto+Vincent Tjoe 14-21 17-21 2
MS Intermediate 18:30 C-SF Leo Artienda Hegel Chang 10-21 17-21 4
XD Intermediate 19:00 SF Ronald Jusof+Marivic Austria Budi Soesanto+Lena Zeng 12-21 17-21 3
XD Intermediate 19:00 C-QF Michael Trinh+Hatsumi Fuji Vincent Chang+Yan Sun 10-21 14-21 4
XD Intermediate 19:00 C-QF Eric Wang+Chika Yamamoto Daniel Wu+Hanna Chao 19-21 18-21 9
MS Intermediate 19:00 C-Final Hegel Chang Allan Grimares w.o.  
MS Intermediate 19:30 Final Wendy Sutanto Budi Soesanto 21-5 19-21 21-12 1
XD Intermediate 19:30 SF Vincent Tjoe+Coco Huang Lonie Galarpe+Zilany Don 18-21 13-21  
XD Intermediate 20:00 C-SF So Banh+Thuy Huynh Vincent Chang+Yan Sun 17-21 5-21 5
XD Intermediate 20:00 C-SF Daniel Wu+Hanna Chao Huy Nguyen+Quynh Nguyen 21-14 14-21 21-17 8
XD Intermediate 20:30 Final Lonie Galarpe+Zilany Don Budi Soesanto+Lena Zeng 18-21 17-21 2
XD Intermediate 20:30 3/4 Vincent Tjoe+Coco Huang Ronald Jusof+Marivic Austria 21-17 21-14 3
XD Intermediate 20:30 C-Final Vincent Chang+Yan Sun Daniel Wu+Hanna Chao 17-21 19-21 3