LFB GC Spring 2012

XD Intermediate

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  IGNC Vincent Tjoe [1/10]        
1 IGNC Coco Huang Vincent Tjoe [1/10]      
      Coco Huang      
2   Bye 1   Vincent Tjoe [1/10]    
  SCBM So Banh   Coco Huang    
3 SCBM Thuy Huynh So Banh 21-11 21-11    
      Thuy Huynh      
4   Bye 5     Lonie Galarpe  
  SCBM Vincent Chang [4/10]     Zilany Don  
5 SCBM Yan Sun Vincent Chang [4/10]   21-18 21-13  
      Yan Sun      
6   Bye 3   Lonie Galarpe    
  CLC Lonie Galarpe   Zilany Don    
7 CLC Zilany Don Lonie Galarpe 21-15 21-15    
  SCBM Michael Trinh Zilany Don      
8 SCBM Hatsumi Fuji 21-13 21-8     Budi Soesanto [2/10]
  CLC Ronald Jusof       Lena Zeng
9 CLC Marivic Austria Ronald Jusof     21-18 21-17
  SCBM Eric Wang Marivic Austria      
10 SCBM Chika Yamamoto 21-16 18-21 21-13 Ronald Jusof    
        Marivic Austria    
11   Bye 4 Daniel Wu [3/10] 21-15 16-21 21-14    
  SCBM Daniel Wu [3/10] Hanna Chao      
12 SCBM Hanna Chao     Budi Soesanto [2/10]  
          Lena Zeng  
13   Bye 6 Huy Nguyen   21-12 21-17  
  SCBM Huy Nguyen Quynh Nguyen      
14 SCBM Quynh Nguyen   Budi Soesanto [2/10]    
        Lena Zeng    
15   Bye 2 Budi Soesanto [2/10] 21-13 21-8    
  IGNC Budi Soesanto [2/10] Lena Zeng      
16 IGNC Lena Zeng        
          Vincent Tjoe [1/10]  
        Position 3-4 Coco Huang Vincent Tjoe [1/10]
          Ronald Jusof Coco Huang
          Marivic Austria 21-17 21-14
             
             

  Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
           
1 Bye        
  Loser 1-2        
    Bye      
      So Banh    
2 Bye   Thuy Huynh    
  Loser 3-4 So Banh      
    Thuy Huynh      
    Loser 1-4   Vincent Chang  
3 Bye     Yan Sun  
  Loser 5-6 Michael Trinh   21-17 21-5  
    Hatsumi Fuji      
  Michael Trinh   Vincent Chang    
4 Hatsumi Fuji   Yan Sun    
  Loser 7-8 Vincent Chang 21-10 21-14    
    Yan Sun      
  Eric Wang If Loser 5-8     Daniel Wu
5 Chika Yamamoto       Hanna Chao
  Loser 9-10 Eric Wang     21-17 21-19
    Chika Yamamoto      
      Daniel Wu    
6 Bye   Hanna Chao    
  Loser 11-12 Daniel Wu 21-19 21-18    
    Hanna Chao      
    If Loser 9-12   Daniel Wu  
7 Bye     Hanna Chao  
  Loser 13-14     21-14 14-21 21-17  
    Bye      
      Huy Nguyen    
8 Bye   Quynh Nguyen    
  Loser 15-16 Huy Nguyen      
    Quynh Nguyen      
    Loser 13-16