LFB GC Spring 2012

MD Intermediate

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  SCBM Leslie Oi        
1 SCBM Paul Phan Leslie Oi      
      Paul Phan      
2   Bye 1   Andrew Nguyen    
  SCBM Andrew Nguyen   Jana Suvankar    
3 SCBM Jana Suvankar Andrew Nguyen 22-20 21-18    
      Jana Suvankar      
4   Bye 5     Hegel Chang  
  IGNC Hegel Chang     Raymond Santosa  
5 IGNC Raymond Santosa Hegel Chang   21-19 21-19  
      Raymond Santosa      
6   Bye 3   Hegel Chang    
  CLC Jun Bautista   Raymond Santosa    
7 CLC Ronald Jusof Vincent Chang 21-10 14-21 23-21    
  SCBM Vincent Chang Daniel Wu      
8 SCBM Daniel Wu 21-15 13-21 21-18     Tom Paat
  CLC Leo Artienda       Norman Sumual
9 CLC Lonie Galarpe Greg Jerry     21-18 20-22 21-16
  SCBM Greg Jerry Yaamunan Venkatesan      
10 SCBM Yaamunan Venkatesan 21-15 21-13 Tom Paat    
        Norman Sumual    
11   Bye 4 Tom Paat 24-22 18-21 21-18    
  IPC Tom Paat Norman Sumual      
12 IPC Norman Sumual     Tom Paat  
          Norman Sumual  
13   Bye 6 Wendy Sutanto   21-18 16-21 21-15  
  IGNC Wendy Sutanto Vincent Tjoe      
14 IGNC Vincent Tjoe   Wendy Sutanto    
        Vincent Tjoe    
15   Bye 2 Sandeep Gupta 21-14 21-6    
  SCBM Sandeep Gupta Widya Susanto      
16 SCBM Widya Susanto        
          Andrew Nguyen  
        Position 3-4 Jana Suvankar Wendy Sutanto
          Wendy Sutanto Vincent Tjoe
          Vincent Tjoe 21-14 21-17
             
             

  Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
           
1 Bye        
  Loser 1-2        
    Bye      
      Leslie Oi    
2 Bye   Paul Phan    
  Loser 3-4 Leslie Oi      
    Paul Phan      
    Loser 1-4   Jun Bautista  
3 Bye     Ronald Jusof  
  Loser 5-6 Jun Bautista   21-15 21-16  
    Ronald Jusof      
  Jun Bautista   Jun Bautista    
4 Ronald Jusof   Ronald Jusof    
  Loser 7-8        
    Bye      
  Leo Artienda If Loser 5-8     Jun Bautista
5 Lonie Galarpe       Ronald Jusof
  Loser 9-10 Leo Artienda     15-21 21-16 21-18
    Lonie Galarpe      
      Leo Artienda    
6 Bye   Lonie Galarpe    
  Loser 11-12        
    Bye      
    If Loser 9-12   Sandeep Gupta  
7 Bye     Widya Susanto  
  Loser 13-14     21-15 21-17  
    Bye      
      Sandeep Gupta    
8 Bye   Widya Susanto    
  Loser 15-16 Sandeep Gupta      
    Widya Susanto      
    Loser 13-16