Spring 2013 LFB GC Series

XD Intermediate

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  IGNC Vincent Tjoe        
1 IGNC Lena Zhang Vincent Tjoe      
      Lena Zhang      
2   Bye 1   Vincent Tjoe    
  SCBM Andy Huang   Lena Zhang    
3 SCBM Christine Ly Andy Huang 19-21 21-16 21-8    
      Christine Ly      
4   Bye 5     Vincent Tjoe  
  SCBM Toyo Chen     Lena Zhang  
5 SCBM Rena Phairojmahakij Toyo Chen   16-21 21-17 21-17  
      Rena Phairojmahakij      
6   Bye 3   Pedro Garcia    
  ICCCC Pedro Garcia   Jacky Myers    
7 ICCCC Jacky Myers Pedro Garcia 21-10 21-10    
  IGNC Jerry Meas Jacky Myers      
8 IGNC Teresa Kim 21-6 21-14     Wendy Sutanto
  NLC Septiadi Tjahjono       Hanna Chao
9 NLC Christine Trinh Septiadi Tjahjono     21-16 23-21
  IGNC Paul Chen Christine Trinh      
10 IGNC Connie Tang 21-9 15-21 21-16 Jana Suvankar    
        Hatsumi Fuji    
11   Bye 4 Jana Suvankar 21-11 19-21 21-6    
  SCBM Jana Suvankar Hatsumi Fuji      
12 SCBM Hatsumi Fuji     Wendy Sutanto  
          Hanna Chao  
13   Bye 6 Sammy Ponnusamy   21-18 22-20  
  IGNC Sammy Ponnusamy Julia Se      
14 IGNC Julia Se   Wendy Sutanto    
        Hanna Chao    
15   Bye 2 Wendy Sutanto 21-10 21-13    
  IGNC Wendy Sutanto Hanna Chao      
16 SCBM Hanna Chao        
          Pedro Garcia  
        Position 3-4 Jacky Myers Pedro Garcia
          Jana Suvankar Jacky Myers
          Hatsumi Fuji 21-19 16-21 21-19
             
             

  Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
           
1 Bye        
  Loser 1-2        
    Bye      
      Andy Huang    
2 Bye   Christine Ly    
  Loser 3-4 Andy Huang      
    Christine Ly      
    Loser 1-4   Andy Huang  
3 Bye     Christine Ly  
  Loser 5-6 Jerry Meas   22-20 21-14  
    Teresa Kim      
  Jerry Meas   Toyo Chen    
4 Teresa Kim   Rena Phairojmahakij    
  Loser 7-8 Toyo Chen 19-21 21-17 21-18    
    Rena Phairojmahakij      
  Paul Chen If Loser 5-8     Andy Huang
5 Connie Tang       Christine Ly
  Loser 9-10 Paul Chen     21-19 22-20
    Connie Tang      
      Paul Chen    
6 Bye   Connie Tang    
  Loser 11-12        
    Bye      
    If Loser 9-12   Sammy Ponnusamy  
7 Bye     Julia Se  
  Loser 13-14     21-15 19-21 21-17  
    Bye      
      Sammy Ponnusamy    
8 Bye   Julia Se    
  Loser 15-16 Sammy Ponnusamy      
    Julia Se      
    Loser 13-16