Spring 2013 LFB GC Series

MD Intermediate

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  SCBM Neil Chen        
1 SCBM Toyo Chen Neil Chen      
      Toyo Chen      
2   Bye 1   Hegel Chang    
  IGNC Hegel Chang   Jerry Meas    
3 IGNC Jerry Meas Hegel Chang 21-7 21-6    
      Jerry Meas      
4   Bye 5     Hegel Chang  
  SCBM Michael Cheng     Jerry Meas  
5 SCBM Lee Ho Michael Cheng   15-21 21-19 21-16  
      Lee Ho      
6   Bye 3   Michael Cheng    
  SCBM Stuart Faircloth   Lee Ho    
7 IGNC Sammy Ponnusamy Stuart Faircloth 19-21 21-19 21-9    
  IGNC Wendy Sutanto Sammy Ponnusamy      
8 IGNC Vincent Tjoe 21-14 22-24 21-14     Paul Matthew
            Tom Matthew
9   Bye 8 Paul Matthew     21-19 21-15
  NLC Paul Matthew Tom Matthew      
10 NLC Tom Matthew   Paul Matthew    
        Tom Matthew    
11   Bye 4 Frank Hui 21-18 21-16    
  SCBM Frank Hui Jana Suvankar      
12 SCBM Jana Suvankar     Paul Matthew  
          Tom Matthew  
13   Bye 6 Vincent Chang   21-18 21-16  
  SCBM Vincent Chang Andy Huang      
14 SCBM Andy Huang   Vincent Chang    
        Andy Huang    
15   Bye 2 Pedro Garcia 21-15 21-15    
  ICCCC Pedro Garcia Septiadi Tjahjono      
16 NLC Septiadi Tjahjono        
          Michael Cheng  
        Position 3-4 Lee Ho Vincent Chang
          Vincent Chang Andy Huang
          Andy Huang w.o.
             
             

  Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
           
1 Bye        
  Loser 1-2        
    Bye      
      Neil Chen    
2 Bye   Toyo Chen    
  Loser 3-4 Neil Chen      
    Toyo Chen      
    Loser 1-4   Wendy Sutanto  
3 Bye     Vincent Tjoe  
  Loser 5-6 Wendy Sutanto   21-14 21-14  
    Vincent Tjoe      
  Wendy Sutanto   Wendy Sutanto    
4 Vincent Tjoe   Vincent Tjoe    
  Loser 7-8        
    Bye      
    If Loser 5-8     Wendy Sutanto
5 Bye       Vincent Tjoe
  Loser 9-10       21-14 21-11
    Bye      
      Frank Hui    
6 Bye   Jana Suvankar    
  Loser 11-12 Frank Hui      
    Jana Suvankar      
    Loser 9-12   Pedro Garcia  
7 Bye     Septiadi Tjahjono  
  Loser 13-14     w.o.  
    Bye      
      Pedro Garcia    
8 Bye   Septiadi Tjahjono    
  Loser 15-16 Pedro Garcia      
    Septiadi Tjahjono      
    Loser 13-16