LFB GC Spring 2014

Intermediate XD

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  IGNC Joshua Wu        
1 IGNC Jozel Francisco Joshua Wu      
      Jozel Francisco      
2   Bye 1   Budi Soesanto    
  SCBM Joe Shu   Susan Lam    
3 SCBM Cinthya Hu Lio Budi Soesanto 16-21 21-16 21-19    
  IGNC Budi Soesanto Susan Lam      
4 IGNC Susan Lam 21-16 21-17   Yohanes Susanto  
  SCBM Ravi Verma     Tina Tran  
5 SCBM Christine Orita Ravi Verma   21-15 21-15  
      Christine Orita      
6   Bye 3   Yohanes Susanto    
  GBA Channing Chan   Tina Tran    
7 GBA Kristy Yau Yohanes Susanto 21-18 21-17    
  IGNC Yohanes Susanto Tina Tran      
8 IGNC Tina Tran 21-16 24-22     Steven Chan
  SCBM Stuart Faircloth       Joy Zhang
9 SCBM Yan Sun Robin Hu     21-17 21-18
  IGNC Robin Hu Hui Wen Liang      
10 IGNC Hui Wen Liang 21-14 10-21 21-15 Robin Hu    
        Hui Wen Liang    
11   Bye 4 Neil Chen 21-8 26-24    
  SCBM Neil Chen Rena Phairojmahakij      
12 SCBM Rena Phairojmahakij     Steven Chan  
  SCBM Jana Suvankar     Joy Zhang  
13 SCBM Karen Wang Steven Chan   w.o.  
  GBA Steven Chan Joy Zhang      
14 GBA Joy Zhang 21-17 21-16 Steven Chan    
        Joy Zhang    
15   Bye 2 Erick Hamdja 21-11 21-17    
  IGNC Erick Hamdja Nicole Wan      
16 IGNC Nicole Wan        
          Budi Soesanto  
        Position 3-4 Susan Lam Budi Soesanto
            Susan Lam
          Bye No Match
             
             

  Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
           
1 Bye        
  Loser 1-2 Joe Shu      
    Cinthya Hu Lio      
  Joe Shu   Joshua Wu    
2 Cinthya Hu Lio   Jozel Francisco    
  Loser 3-4 Joshua Wu 21-15 21-19    
    Jozel Francisco      
    If Loser 1-4   Joshua Wu  
3 Bye     Jozel Francisco  
  Loser 5-6 Channing Chan   15-21 21-17 23-21  
    Kristy Yau      
  Channing Chan   Ravi Verma    
4 Kristy Yau   Christine Orita    
  Loser 7-8 Ravi Verma 21-13 21-16    
    Christine Orita      
  Stuart Faircloth If Loser 5-8     Neil Chen
5 Yan Sun       Rena Phairojmahakij
  Loser 9-10 Stuart Faircloth     21-10 11-21 21-19
    Yan Sun      
      Neil Chen    
6 Bye   Rena Phairojmahakij    
  Loser 11-12 Neil Chen 21-17 21-15    
    Rena Phairojmahakij      
  Jana Suvankar If Loser 9-12   Neil Chen  
7 Karen Wang     Rena Phairojmahakij  
  Loser 13-14 Jana Suvankar   21-17 21-18  
    Karen Wang      
      Jana Suvankar    
8 Bye   Karen Wang    
  Loser 15-16 Erick Hamdja 27-25 21-18    
    Nicole Wan      
    If Loser 13-16