LFB GC Spring 4 Good 2015

Intermediate XD

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  SCBM Adrian Marquez          
1 SCBM Yan Sun Adrian Marquez        
      Yan Sun        
2   Bye 1   Adrian Marquez      
  IPC Joshua Paat   Yan Sun      
3 IPC Grace Van Someren Brand Joshua Paat 21-10 21-14      
      Grace Van Someren Brand        
4   Bye 9     Budi Soesanto    
  AKPC Chris Yarruhs     Susan Lam    
5 AKPC Gloria Kang Chris Yarruhs   21-19 21-19    
      Gloria Kang        
6   Bye 5   Budi Soesanto      
  IGNC Budi Soesanto   Susan Lam      
7 IGNC Susan Lam Budi Soesanto 21-17 21-19      
      Susan Lam        
8   Bye 13       Tony Xu  
  IGNC Tony Xu       Tina Tran  
9 IGNC Tina Tran Tony Xu     21-19 21-18  
      Tina Tran        
10   Bye 3   Tony Xu      
  SCBM Stuart Faircloth   Tina Tran      
11 SCBM Jun Wen Stuart Faircloth 21-15 21-18      
      Jun Wen        
12   Bye 11     Tony Xu    
  RC Joe Su     Tina Tran    
13 RC Cynthia Hu Joe Su   21-19 22-20    
      Cynthia Hu        
14   Bye 7   Dorn Bhechsonggram      
  OCBC David Ng   Sunny Hu      
15 OCBC Frances Capistrano Dorn Bhechsonggram 21-23 21-12 21-16      
  GBA Dorn Bhechsonggram Sunny Hu        
16 GBA Sunny Hu 21-11 21-16       Tony Xu
  IPC Johnny Sangkay         Tina Tran
17 IPC Christina Sumariyanto Roger Liu       13-21 21-15 21-17
  IGNC Roger Liu Linya Wang        
18 IGNC Linya Wang 21-9 21-9 Huy Nguyen      
        Tracey Nie      
19   Bye 8 Huy Nguyen 18-21 21-15 21-18      
  NLC Huy Nguyen Tracey Nie        
20 SCBM Tracey Nie     Martin Langner    
          Karen Wang    
21   Bye 12 Martin Langner   21-11 21-14    
  SCBM Martin Langner Karen Wang        
22 SCBM Karen Wang   Martin Langner      
        Karen Wang      
23   Bye 4 Simon Tam 21-13 21-5      
  RC Simon Tam Macia Ma        
24 RC Macia Ma       Martin Langner  
            Karen Wang  
25   Bye 14 Michael Cheng     21-16 21-18  
  NLC Michael Cheng Christine Trinh        
26 NLC Christine Trinh   Patrick Tran      
        Kim Nguyen      
27   Bye 6 Patrick Tran 21-23 21-4 21-15      
  IGNC Patrick Tran Kim Nguyen        
28   Kim Nguyen     Patrick Tran    
          Kim Nguyen    
29   Bye 10 Hegel Chang   21-16 19-21 21-14    
  IGNC Hegel Chang Rachelle Manzano        
30 SCBM Rachelle Manzano   Hegel Chang      
        Rachelle Manzano      
31   Bye 2 Phillip Wang 21-11 21-14      
  GBA Phillip Wang Joy Zhang        
32 GBA Joy Zhang          
            Budi Soesanto  
          Position 3-4 Susan Lam Budi Soesanto
            Patrick Tran Susan Lam
            Kim Nguyen w.o.
               
               

  Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
             
1 Bye          
  Loser 1-2          
    Bye        
      Joshua Paat      
2 Bye   Grace Van Someren Brand      
  Loser 3-4 Joshua Paat        
    Grace Van Someren Brand        
    Loser 1-4   Chris Yarruhs    
3 Bye     Gloria Kang    
  Loser 5-6     21-9 21-15    
    Bye        
      Chris Yarruhs      
4 Bye   Gloria Kang      
  Loser 7-8 Chris Yarruhs        
    Gloria Kang        
    Loser 5-8     Chris Yarruhs  
5 Bye       Gloria Kang  
  Loser 9-10       21-18 21-13  
    Bye        
      Stuart Faircloth      
6 Bye   Jun Wen      
  Loser 11-12 Stuart Faircloth        
    Jun Wen        
    Loser 9-12   Joe Su    
7 Bye     Cynthia Hu    
  Loser 13-14 David Ng   w.o.    
    Frances Capistrano        
  David Ng   Joe Su      
8 Frances Capistrano   Cynthia Hu      
  Loser 15-16 Joe Su 22-20 21-14      
    Cynthia Hu        
  Johnny Sangkay If Loser 13-16       Chris Yarruhs
9 Christina Sumariyanto         Gloria Kang
  Loser 17-18 Johnny Sangkay       21-18 21-16
    Christina Sumariyanto        
      Johnny Sangkay      
10 Bye   Christina Sumariyanto      
  Loser 19-20          
    Bye        
    If Loser 17-20   Simon Tam    
11 Bye     Macia Ma    
  Loser 21-22     21-2 21-13    
    Bye        
      Simon Tam      
12 Bye   Macia Ma      
  Loser 23-24 Simon Tam        
    Macia Ma        
    Loser 21-24     Michael Cheng  
13 Bye       Christine Trinh  
  Loser 25-26       21-19 21-19  
    Bye        
      Michael Cheng      
14 Bye   Christine Trinh      
  Loser 27-28 Michael Cheng        
    Christine Trinh        
    Loser 25-28   Michael Cheng    
15 Bye     Christine Trinh    
  Loser 29-30     w.o.    
    Bye        
      Phillip Wang      
16 Bye   Joy Zhang      
  Loser 31-32 Phillip Wang        
    Joy Zhang        
    Loser 29-32