LFB GC Spring 4 Good 2015

Intermediate MS

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
             
1 OCBC David Ng        
      David Ng      
2   Bye 1        
        Wei Jun Peng    
3 AKPC Paul Yoo   18-21 21-17 24-22    
      Wei Jun Peng      
4 IGNC Wei Jun Peng 23-21 16-21 21-16      
          Jia Jun Hu  
5 GBA Anthony Ting     21-17 21-14  
      Anthony Ting      
6 IPC Tom Paat 23-25 21-17 21-14      
        Jia Jun Hu    
7 NLC Chan Nguyen   18-21 21-17 21-6    
      Jia Jun Hu      
8 IGNC Jia Jun Hu 21-13 21-14      
            Jia Jun Hu
9 GBA Arian Tay       21-16 21-19
      Norman Sumual      
10 IPC Norman Sumual 21-12 21-14      
        Brian Jeon    
11 IGNC Tony Chen   21-17 21-18    
      Brian Jeon      
12 AKPC Brian Jeon 21-12 21-13      
          Brian Cheng  
13 OCBC Shi Wei Sheng     21-10 21-13  
      Brian Cheng      
14 GBA Brian Cheng 21-15 21-9      
        Brian Cheng    
15   Bye 2   21-13 21-9    
      Hegel Chang      
16 IGNC Hegel Chang        
             
        Position 3-4 Wei Jun Peng  
            Brian Jeon
          Brian Jeon w.o.
             
             

  Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
           
1 Bye        
  Loser 1-2        
    Paul Yoo      
           
2 Paul Yoo   David Ng    
  Loser 3-4   21-15 21-15    
    David Ng      
    If Loser 1-4      
3 Tom Paat     David Ng  
  Loser 5-6     21-15 21-15  
    Chan Nguyen      
    21-15 16-21 21-16      
4 Chan Nguyen   Chan Nguyen    
  Loser 7-8        
    Bye      
    No Match      
5 Arian Tay       David Ng
  Loser 9-10       21-17 21-17
    Arian Tay      
    21-14 19-21 21-16      
6 Tony Chen   Arian Tay    
  Loser 11-12        
    Bye      
    No Match      
7 Shi Wei Sheng     Hegel Chang  
  Loser 13-14     21-14 21-17  
    Shi Wei Sheng      
           
8 Bye   Hegel Chang    
  Loser 15-16   21-19 24-22    
    Hegel Chang      
    If Loser 13-16