LFB GC Spring 4 Good 2015

Intermediate MD

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  IGNC Viet Dao          
1 IGNC Patrick Tran Viet Dao        
      Patrick Tran        
2   Bye 1   Viet Dao      
  GBA Dorn Bhechsonggram   Patrick Tran      
3 GBA Anthony Ting Dorn Bhechsonggram 21-15 21-10      
      Anthony Ting        
4   Bye 9     Viet Dao    
  NLC Michael Cheng     Patrick Tran    
5 NLC Kevin Le Michael Cheng   21-10 21-7    
      Kevin Le        
6   Bye 5   Johnny Pyo      
  AKPC Johnny Pyo   Paul Yoo      
7 AKPC Paul Yoo Johnny Pyo 21-14 21-6      
      Paul Yoo        
8   Bye 13       Viet Dao  
  OCBC Ly Ho       Patrick Tran  
9 OCBC Endie Widjaja Ly Ho     21-23 21-15 21-10  
      Endie Widjaja        
10   Bye 3   Greg Gerry      
  SCBM Greg Gerry   Andrew Lewis      
11 SCBM Andrew Lewis Greg Gerry 21-19 23-21      
      Andrew Lewis        
12   Bye 11     Wei Jun Peng    
  IPC Tom Paat     Tony Xu    
13 IPC Norman Sumual Tom Paat   17-21 21-15 21-16    
      Norman Sumual        
14   Bye 7   Wei Jun Peng      
  IGNC Wei Jun Peng   Tony Xu      
15 IGNC Tony Xu Wei Jun Peng 21-18 25-23      
  NLC Chan Nguyen Tony Xu        
16 NLC Tim Nguyen 21-10 21-12       Viet Dao
  AKPC Brian Jeon         Patrick Tran
17 AKPC Chris Yarruhs Brian Jeon       0-0 Ret.
  SCBM Martin Langner Chris Yarruhs        
18 SCBM Adrian Marquez 21-14 21-15 Brian Jeon      
        Chris Yarruhs      
19   Bye 8 Tony Chen 21-10 21-14      
  IGNC Tony Chen Roger Liu        
20 IGNC Roger Liu     Brian Jeon    
  RC Joe Su     Chris Yarruhs    
21 RC Simon Tam Joe Su   21-17 21-6    
  NLC Vincent Chang Simon Tam        
22 NLC Huy Nguyen 21-19 21-17 Joe Su      
        Simon Tam      
23   Bye 4 Arian Tay 21-16 21-19      
  GBA Arian Tay Phillip Wang        
24 GBA Phillip Wang       Jia Jun Hu  
            Budi Soesanto  
25   Bye 14 Jia Jun Hu     21-19 21-19  
  IGNC Jia Jun Hu Budi Soesanto        
26 IGNC Budi Soesanto   Jia Jun Hu      
        Budi Soesanto      
27   Bye 6 Stuart Faircloth 21-10 21-19      
  SCBM Stuart Faircloth Jack Hsiao        
28 OCBC Jack Hsiao     Jia Jun Hu    
          Budi Soesanto    
29   Bye 10 Joshua Paat   21-19 21-19    
  IPC Joshua Paat Johnny Sangkay        
30 IPC Johnny Sangkay   Jing Chen      
        Qing Wang      
31   Bye 2 Jing Chen 21-10 21-13      
  OCBC Jing Chen Qing Wang        
32 OCBC Qing Wang          
            Wei Jun Peng  
          Position 3-4 Tony Xu Wei Jun Peng
            Brian Jeon Tony Xu
            Chris Yarruhs 21-16 21-15
               
               

  Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
             
1 Bye          
  Loser 1-2          
    Bye        
      Dorn Bhechsonggram      
2 Bye   Anthony Ting      
  Loser 3-4 Dorn Bhechsonggram        
    Anthony Ting        
    Loser 1-4   Michael Cheng    
3 Bye     Kevin Le    
  Loser 5-6     21-19 19-21 21-19    
    Bye        
      Michael Cheng      
4 Bye   Kevin Le      
  Loser 7-8 Michael Cheng        
    Kevin Le        
    Loser 5-8     Michael Cheng  
5 Bye       Kevin Le  
  Loser 9-10       18-21 21-16 30-29  
    Bye        
      Ly Ho      
6 Bye   Endie Widjaja      
  Loser 11-12 Ly Ho        
    Endie Widjaja        
    Loser 9-12   Ly Ho    
7 Bye     Endie Widjaja    
  Loser 13-14 Chan Nguyen   21-18 21-18    
    Tim Nguyen        
  Chan Nguyen   Tom Paat      
8 Tim Nguyen   Norman Sumual      
  Loser 15-16 Tom Paat 21-13 21-14      
    Norman Sumual        
  Martin Langner If Loser 13-16       Martin Langner
9 Adrian Marquez         Adrian Marquez
  Loser 17-18 Martin Langner       w.o.
    Adrian Marquez        
      Martin Langner      
10 Bye   Adrian Marquez      
  Loser 19-20 Tony Chen 21-14 21-14      
    Roger Liu        
  Vincent Chang If Loser 17-20   Martin Langner    
11 Huy Nguyen     Adrian Marquez    
  Loser 21-22 Vincent Chang   21-19 21-18    
    Huy Nguyen        
      Vincent Chang      
12 Bye   Huy Nguyen      
  Loser 23-24 Arian Tay 21-12 21-10      
    Phillip Wang        
    If Loser 21-24     Martin Langner  
13 Bye       Adrian Marquez  
  Loser 25-26       21-15 21-15  
    Bye        
      Stuart Faircloth      
14 Bye   Jack Hsiao      
  Loser 27-28 Stuart Faircloth        
    Jack Hsiao        
    Loser 25-28   Stuart Faircloth    
15 Bye     Jack Hsiao    
  Loser 29-30     21-14 21-11    
    Bye        
      Joshua Paat      
16 Bye   Johnny Sangkay      
  Loser 31-32 Joshua Paat        
    Johnny Sangkay        
    Loser 29-32