Match Overview Sat 5/21/2016

Event Time Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Court
XD Beginner 12:30 PM R16 Brian Ng+Lucy Zhang Wilson Mach+Shilin Cheung 11-21 8-21 2
XD Beginner 12:30 PM R16 John Galupo+Izza Custodio William Huang+Garrie Lee 14-21 3-21 3
XD Intermediate 12:30 PM R32 Joe Shu+Chyntia Hu Warren Banayos+Eleine Bun 21-4 21-10 4
XD Intermediate 12:30 PM R32 Alex Liu+Linda Chang Gary Xu+Rebecca Cheung 10-21 18-21 5
XD Intermediate 12:30 PM R32 Peter Puchalski+Bo Ma Daniel Wang+Pei Hong Jiang 16-21 23-21 17-21 6
XD Intermediate 12:30 PM R32 Kelvin Chen+Jessey Wang Ralph Poon+Angel Zhang 10-21 9-21 12
XD Advanced 12:30 PM QF Ohm Jampravit+Clementine Yu Collin Lam+Eva Wu 21-13 21-16 13
XD Advanced 12:30 PM QF Tuck Chan+Cheri Li Chris Tse+Shannon Hsu 23-21 10-21 21-14 14
XD Intermediate 12:30 PM R32 Vincent Tjoe+Tina Tran Michael Young+Helen Bui 21-16 21-12 15
WD Beginner 1:05 PM QF Anna Diep+Hannah Lopez Garrie Lee+Czarina Wang 21-14 17-21 22-20 3
XD Intermediate 1:05 PM R16 Tim Nguyen+Christine Orita George Tsao+Victoria Weng 16-21 11-21 4
WD Intermediate 1:05 PM R16 Eleine Bun+Holly Dunlop Chyntia Hu+Nina Huynh 16-21 8-21 5
MD Intermediate 1:05 PM R16 Tony Chen+Alex Liu Kelvin Chen+James Guo 21-11 22-20 6
XD Intermediate 1:05 PM R16 Yong Chen+Eva Chen Peter Ongko+Christine Ly 22-24 14-21 7
MD Intermediate 1:05 PM R16 Peter Puchalski+Joe Shu Warren Banayos+Wesley Lum 21-15 21-9 7
MD Intermediate 1:05 PM R16 Adrian Marquez+Michael Young Hegel Chang+Vincent Tjoe 22-20 21-13 12
MD Intermediate 1:05 PM R16 Leo Chen+Gary Xu Jay Meng+Arian Tai 21-10 21-16 13
WD Intermediate 1:05 PM R16 Susan Lam+Tina Tran Pei Hong Jiang+Jessey Wang 21-16 21-12 14
MD Intermediate 1:05 PM R16 Kevin Fu+Curtis Ngo Anthony Ting+Kelvin Yiu 21-15 21-15 15
MD Beginner 1:40 PM QF Michael Chang+Greg Leong Brian Ng+Regent Tan 21-18 16-21 21-16 2
XD Intermediate 1:40 PM R16 Curtis Ngo+Julian Lee Ralph Poon+Angel Zhang 18-21 17-21 3
XD Intermediate 1:40 PM R16 Tony Chen+Susan Cui Adrian Marquez+Holly Dunlop 19-21 21-11 21-16 4
MD Beginner 1:40 PM QF K J Cheng+Hai Hun Wen Harry Lee+Will Yu 21-19 21-16 4
XD Intermediate 1:40 PM R16 Gary Xu+Rebecca Cheung James Guo+Rose Gong 21-12 10-21 21-12 5
MD Advanced 1:40 PM QF Austin Lee+Allan Vong Collin Lam+Chris Tse 21-15 21-17 5
XD Intermediate 1:40 PM R16 Leo Chen+Christie Wan Joe Shu+Chyntia Hu 20-22 21-6 21-16 6
XD Intermediate 1:40 PM R16 Daniel Wang+Pei Hong Jiang Anthony Ting+Ping Liu 20-22 14-21 7
MD Advanced 1:40 PM QF Bob Gilmour+Clay Gilmour Tuck Chan+Cheri Li 8-21 18-21 12
XD Intermediate 1:40 PM R16 Vincent Tjoe+Tina Tran Wan Li Chen+Jane Xu 21-12 15-21 21-17 13
XD Beginner 2:15 PM QF Michael Chang+Amelia Lun William Huang+Garrie Lee 21-8 21-12 3
XD Advanced 2:15 PM SF Austin Lee+Cally Chung Tuck Chan+Cheri Li 21-11 21-14 3
WD Intermediate 2:15 PM QF Eva Chen+Rose Gong Rebecca Cheung+Christie Wan 19-21 10-21 6
XD Beginner 2:15 PM QF Regent Tan+Hong Yu Greg Leong+Angela Lee 21-16 13-21 16-21 7
XD Beginner 2:15 PM QF Wilson Mach+Shilin Cheung Chris Jaranilla+Hannah Lopez 21-9 21-4 12
WD Intermediate 2:15 PM QF Chyntia Hu+Nina Huynh Victoria Weng+Angel Zhang 21-16 12-21 16-21 12
WD Intermediate 2:15 PM QF Linda Chang+Ping Liu Susan Lam+Tina Tran 21-16 16-21 19-21 13
XD Beginner 2:15 PM QF Rick Ma+Czarina Wang K J Cheng+Hai Hun Wen 10-21 16-21 14
WD Intermediate 2:15 PM QF Helen Bui+Elise Israel Bo Ma+Jane Xu 14-21 5-21 14
XD Advanced 2:15 PM SF Ohm Jampravit+Clementine Yu Kevin Zhang+Yvonne Huang 21-12 21-6 15
MS Intermediate 2:15 PM QF Wesley Lum Arian Tai 13-21 10-21 16
MD Intermediate 2:50 PM QF Chetan Gohil+Tim Nguyen Kevin Fu+Curtis Ngo 16-21 17-21 2
MD Intermediate 2:50 PM C-R16 Kelvin Chen+James Guo Jay Meng+Arian Tai 21-23 21-15 21-6 4
MD Beginner 2:50 PM SF K J Cheng+Hai Hun Wen John Galupo+Wilson Mach 21-16 21-16 4
MD Intermediate 2:50 PM QF Wan Li Chen+Yong Chen Adrian Marquez+Michael Young 14-21 16-21 5
MD Advanced 2:50 PM QF Khrisna Gogineni+Avinash Karangula Shawn Htet+Ohm Jampravit 16-21 11-21 6
WD Beginner 2:50 PM SF Hong Yu+Lucy Zhang Angela Lee+Amelia Lun 9-21 13-21 7
MD Beginner 2:50 PM SF William Huang+Rick Ma Michael Chang+Greg Leong 21-12 21-10 13
WD Beginner 2:50 PM SF Anna Diep+Hannah Lopez Shilin Cheung+Izza Custodio 14-21 14-21 14
MD Intermediate 2:50 PM QF Tony Chen+Alex Liu Leo Chen+Gary Xu 20-22 15-21 15
MD Intermediate 2:50 PM QF Peter Puchalski+Joe Shu Ralph Poon+George Tsao 7-21 15-21 16
XD Intermediate 3:25 PM C-R16 Michael Young+Helen Bui Wan Li Chen+Jane Xu 14-21 7-21 2
XD Intermediate 3:25 PM C-R16 Kelvin Chen+Jessey Wang Curtis Ngo+Julian Lee 14-21 21-13 16-21 4
XD Intermediate 3:25 PM C-R16 Alex Liu+Linda Chang James Guo+Rose Gong 12-21 10-21 6
MD Advanced 3:25 PM SF Asman Mamahit+Jack Wang Tuck Chan+Cheri Li 21-18 15-21 22-20 12
XD Beginner 3:25 PM C-QF Brian Ng+Lucy Zhang Chris Jaranilla+Hannah Lopez 21-15 21-19 14
MD Advanced 3:25 PM SF Austin Lee+Allan Vong Shawn Htet+Ohm Jampravit 19-21 18-21 15
WD Beginner 4:00 PM C-SF Garrie Lee+Czarina Wang Hong Yu+Lucy Zhang 21-16 18-21 15-21 2
MS Intermediate 4:00 PM SF Jay Meng Kevin Fu 13-21 9-21 3
WD Advanced 4:00 PM RR1 Shannon Hsu+Eva Wu Yvonne Huang+Jolynn Lee 21-18 21-16 5
WD Intermediate 4:00 PM SF Bo Ma+Jane Xu Susan Lam+Tina Tran 14-21 13-21 7
WD Intermediate 4:00 PM C-QF Pei Hong Jiang+Jessey Wang Linda Chang+Ping Liu 20-22 21-18 18-21 7
WD Intermediate 4:00 PM SF Victoria Weng+Angel Zhang Rebecca Cheung+Christie Wan 21-8 21-17 12
MS Intermediate 4:00 PM SF Arian Tai Kelvin Yiu 8-21 21-18 9-11 13
MD Beginner 4:00 PM C-SF Harry Lee+Will Yu Michael Chang+Greg Leong 21-12 21-13 14
MD Beginner 4:00 PM C-SF Brian Ng+Regent Tan John Galupo+Wilson Mach 15-21 12-21 15
XD Beginner 4:35 PM SF K J Cheng+Hai Hun Wen Michael Chang+Amelia Lun 21-18 21-8 4
MD Intermediate 4:35 PM C-QF Anthony Ting+Kelvin Yiu Chetan Gohil+Tim Nguyen 12-21 21-15 17-21 5
XD Beginner 4:35 PM SF Wilson Mach+Shilin Cheung Greg Leong+Angela Lee 21-11 21-15 13
XD Advanced 4:35 PM C-SF Collin Lam+Eva Wu Tuck Chan+Cheri Li No Match 13
XD Beginner 4:35 PM C-SF Rick Ma+Czarina Wang John Galupo+Izza Custodio 21-2 21-2 14
MD Intermediate 4:35 PM C-QF Hegel Chang+Vincent Tjoe Wan Li Chen+Yong Chen 21-17 18-21 17-21 14
XD Beginner 4:35 PM C-SF Brian Ng+Lucy Zhang Regent Tan+Hong Yu 15-21 3-3 Ret. 15
XD Advanced 4:35 PM C-SF Chris Tse+Shannon Hsu Kevin Zhang+Yvonne Huang No Match  
XD Intermediate 5:10 PM QF Ralph Poon+Angel Zhang Tony Chen+Susan Cui 21-18 21-8 3
XD Intermediate 5:10 PM QF Gary Xu+Rebecca Cheung George Tsao+Victoria Weng 14-21 14-21 4
XD Intermediate 5:10 PM C-QF Peter Puchalski+Bo Ma Wan Li Chen+Jane Xu 11-21 17-21 7
XD Intermediate 5:10 PM C-QF James Guo+Rose Gong Tim Nguyen+Christine Orita 21-14 21-17 7
XD Intermediate 5:10 PM QF Peter Ongko+Christine Ly Leo Chen+Christie Wan 12-21 14-21 12
XD Intermediate 5:10 PM QF Anthony Ting+Ping Liu Vincent Tjoe+Tina Tran 21-17 15-21 19-21 13
XD Intermediate 5:10 PM C-QF Curtis Ngo+Julian Lee Adrian Marquez+Holly Dunlop 19-21 21-19 19-21 13
XD Intermediate 5:10 PM C-QF Yong Chen+Eva Chen Warren Banayos+Eleine Bun 21-11 18-21 21-7 14
WD Advanced 5:45 PM RR2 Christy Ng+Clementine Yu Shannon Hsu+Eva Wu 19-21 22-24 4
WD Intermediate 5:45 PM C-SF Eleine Bun+Holly Dunlop Eva Chen+Rose Gong 16-21 16-21 5
WD Beginner 5:45 PM Final Angela Lee+Amelia Lun Shilin Cheung+Izza Custodio 18-21 21-19 16-21 5
WD Beginner 5:45 PM C-Final Anna Diep+Hannah Lopez Hong Yu+Lucy Zhang w.o. 6
MD Beginner 5:45 PM C-Final John Galupo+Wilson Mach Harry Lee+Will Yu 21-19 15-21 21-16 12
WD Intermediate 5:45 PM C-SF Helen Bui+Elise Israel Linda Chang+Ping Liu 11-21 8-21 13
MD Beginner 5:45 PM Final William Huang+Rick Ma K J Cheng+Hai Hun Wen 23-25 18-21 15
MD Advanced 5:45 PM C-SF-Q Collin Lam+Chris Tse Khrisna Gogineni+Avinash Karangula No Match  
MS Intermediate 5:45 PM C-SF Wesley Lum Jay Meng w.o.  
MD Intermediate 6:20 PM C-SF Kelvin Chen+James Guo Warren Banayos+Wesley Lum 19-21 21-7 21-10 4
MD Intermediate 6:20 PM SF Adrian Marquez+Michael Young Kevin Fu+Curtis Ngo 16-21 8-21 5
MD Intermediate 6:20 PM SF Leo Chen+Gary Xu Ralph Poon+George Tsao 21-16 21-18 6
MD Intermediate 6:20 PM C-SF Wan Li Chen+Yong Chen Chetan Gohil+Tim Nguyen 26-24 19-21 11-21 14
MD Advanced 6:20 PM C-SF Bob Gilmour+Clay Gilmour Austin Lee+Allan Vong 15-21 21-13 22-20 15
MD Advanced 6:20 PM C-SF Khrisna Gogineni+Avinash Karangula Tuck Chan+Cheri Li w.o.  
WD Intermediate 6:55 PM C-Final Linda Chang+Ping Liu Eva Chen+Rose Gong 21-11 21-7 5
MS Intermediate 6:55 PM C-Final Arian Tai Wesley Lum 21-18 21-10 5
MS Intermediate 6:55 PM Final Kevin Fu Kelvin Yiu 21-13 21-14 6
WD Intermediate 6:55 PM Final Susan Lam+Tina Tran Victoria Weng+Angel Zhang 21-16 16-21 17-21 7
WD Intermediate 6:55 PM 3/4 Bo Ma+Jane Xu Rebecca Cheung+Christie Wan 21-10 21-13 12
WD Advanced 6:55 PM RR3 Christy Ng+Clementine Yu Yvonne Huang+Jolynn Lee 18-21 22-20 15-21 14
XD Beginner 7:30 PM 3/4 Michael Chang+Amelia Lun Greg Leong+Angela Lee 21-17 20-22 13-21 2
XD Beginner 7:30 PM C-Final Rick Ma+Czarina Wang Brian Ng+Lucy Zhang 21-19 9-21 21-13 3
XD Beginner 7:30 PM Final K J Cheng+Hai Hun Wen Wilson Mach+Shilin Cheung 19-21 15-21 6
MD Advanced 7:30 PM Final Asman Mamahit+Jack Wang Shawn Htet+Ohm Jampravit 21-23 14-21 13
MD Advanced 7:30 PM C-Final Bob Gilmour+Clay Gilmour Khrisna Gogineni+Avinash Karangula 21-15 15-21 21-15 15
XD Intermediate 8:05 PM SF Vincent Tjoe+Tina Tran George Tsao+Victoria Weng 19-21 21-11 23-21 4
XD Intermediate 8:05 PM C-SF Wan Li Chen+Jane Xu James Guo+Rose Gong 24-26 17-21 6
XD Intermediate 8:05 PM SF Leo Chen+Christie Wan Ralph Poon+Angel Zhang 21-12 15-21 9-21 12
XD Intermediate 8:05 PM C-SF Yong Chen+Eva Chen Adrian Marquez+Holly Dunlop 19-21 19-21 15
MD Intermediate 8:40 PM 3/4 Adrian Marquez+Michael Young Ralph Poon+George Tsao 18-21 15-21 4
XD Advanced 8:40 PM C-Final Kevin Zhang+Yvonne Huang Tuck Chan+Cheri Li 16-21 20-22 12
MD Intermediate 8:40 PM Final Kevin Fu+Curtis Ngo Leo Chen+Gary Xu 21-19 16-21 19-21 12
XD Advanced 8:40 PM Final Austin Lee+Cally Chung Ohm Jampravit+Clementine Yu 21-15 21-15 13
MD Intermediate 8:40 PM C-Final Chetan Gohil+Tim Nguyen Kelvin Chen+James Guo 21-17 21-15 13
XD Intermediate 9:15 PM Final Ralph Poon+Angel Zhang Vincent Tjoe+Tina Tran 21-19 19-21 19-21 12
XD Intermediate 9:15 PM C-Final Adrian Marquez+Holly Dunlop James Guo+Rose Gong 11-21 17-21 12
XD Intermediate 9:15 PM 3/4 Leo Chen+Christie Wan George Tsao+Victoria Weng w.o.