2016 Spring 4 Good LFB GC Tournament

XD Intermediate

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  SCBM I Yong Chen          
1 SCBM I Eva Chen Yong Chen        
      Eva Chen        
2   Bye 1   Peter Ongko      
  SCBM L Peter Ongko   Christine Ly      
3 SCBM L Christine Ly Peter Ongko 24-22 21-14      
      Christine Ly        
4   Bye 9     Leo Chen    
  IGNC Leo Chen     Christie Wan    
5 IGNC Christie Wan Leo Chen   21-12 21-14    
      Christie Wan        
6   Bye 5   Leo Chen      
  SCBM L Joe Shu   Christie Wan      
7 SCBM L Chyntia Hu Joe Shu 20-22 21-6 21-16      
  LBBC Warren Banayos Chyntia Hu        
8 LBBC Eleine Bun 21-4 21-10     Ralph Poon  
  SCBM L Curtis Ngo       Angel Zhang  
9 SCBM L Julian Lee Curtis Ngo     12-21 21-15 21-9  
      Julian Lee        
10   Bye 3   Ralph Poon      
  SCBM I Kelvin Chen   Angel Zhang      
11 SCBM I Jessey Wang Ralph Poon 21-18 21-17      
  IGNC Ralph Poon Angel Zhang        
12 IGNC Angel Zhang 21-10 21-9   Ralph Poon    
  GBA Tony Chen     Angel Zhang    
13 GBA Susan Cui Tony Chen   21-18 21-8    
      Susan Cui        
14   Bye 7   Tony Chen      
  LBBC Adrian Marquez   Susan Cui      
15 LBBC Holly Dunlop Adrian Marquez 19-21 21-11 21-16      
      Holly Dunlop        
16   Bye 15         Vincent Tjoe
  SCBM L Peter Puchalski         Tina Tran
17 SCBM I Bo Ma Daniel Wang       19-21 21-19 21-19
  SCBM I Daniel Wang Pei Hong Jiang        
18 SCBM I Pei Hong Jiang 21-16 21-23 21-17 Anthony Ting      
        Ping Liu      
19   Bye 8 Anthony Ting 22-20 21-14      
  GBA Anthony Ting Ping Liu        
20 GBA Ping Liu     Vincent Tjoe    
  IGNC Vincent Tjoe     Tina Tran    
21 IGNC Tina Tran Vincent Tjoe   17-21 21-15 21-19    
  LBBC Michael Young Tina Tran        
22 LBBC Helen Bui 21-16 21-12 Vincent Tjoe      
        Tina Tran      
23   Bye 4 Wan Li Chen 21-12 15-21 21-17      
  SCBM I Wan Li Chen Jane Xu        
24 SCBM I Jane Xu       Vincent Tjoe  
  GBA Alex Liu       Tina Tran  
25 GBA Linda Chang Gary Xu     19-21 21-11 23-21  
  IGNC Gary Xu Rebecca Cheung        
26 IGNC Rebecca Cheung 21-10 21-18 Gary Xu      
        Rebecca Cheung      
27   Bye 6 James Guo 21-12 10-21 21-12      
  SCBM I James Guo Rose Gong        
28 SCBM I Rose Gong     George Tsao    
          Victoria Weng    
29   Bye 10 Tim Nguyen   21-14 21-14    
  SCBM L Tim Nguyen Christine Orita        
30 SCBM L Christine Orita   George Tsao      
        Victoria Weng      
31   Bye 2 George Tsao 21-16 21-11      
  IGNC George Tsao Victoria Weng        
32 IGNC Victoria Weng          
            Leo Chen  
          Position 3-4 Christie Wan Leo Chen
            George Tsao Christie Wan
            Victoria Weng w.o.
               
               

  Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
             
1 Bye          
  Loser 1-2          
    Bye        
      Yong Chen      
2 Bye   Eva Chen      
  Loser 3-4 Yong Chen        
    Eva Chen        
    Loser 1-4   Yong Chen    
3 Bye     Eva Chen    
  Loser 5-6 Warren Banayos   21-11 18-21 21-7    
    Eleine Bun        
  Warren Banayos   Warren Banayos      
4 Eleine Bun   Eleine Bun      
  Loser 7-8          
    Bye        
    If Loser 5-8     Adrian Marquez  
5 Bye       Holly Dunlop  
  Loser 9-10 Kelvin Chen     21-19 21-19  
    Jessey Wang        
  Kelvin Chen   Curtis Ngo      
6 Jessey Wang   Julian Lee      
  Loser 11-12 Curtis Ngo 21-14 13-21 21-16      
    Julian Lee        
    If Loser 9-12   Adrian Marquez    
7 Bye     Holly Dunlop    
  Loser 13-14     21-19 19-21 21-19    
    Bye        
      Adrian Marquez      
8 Bye   Holly Dunlop      
  Loser 15-16 Adrian Marquez        
    Holly Dunlop        
  Peter Puchalski Loser 13-16       James Guo
9 Bo Ma         Rose Gong
  Loser 17-18 Peter Puchalski       21-11 21-17
    Bo Ma        
      Peter Puchalski      
10 Bye   Bo Ma      
  Loser 19-20          
    Bye        
  Michael Young If Loser 17-20   Wan Li Chen    
11 Helen Bui     Jane Xu    
  Loser 21-22 Michael Young   21-11 21-17    
    Helen Bui        
      Wan Li Chen      
12 Bye   Jane Xu      
  Loser 23-24 Wan Li Chen 21-14 21-7      
    Jane Xu        
  Alex Liu If Loser 21-24     James Guo  
13 Linda Chang       Rose Gong  
  Loser 25-26 Alex Liu     26-24 21-17  
    Linda Chang        
      James Guo      
14 Bye   Rose Gong      
  Loser 27-28 James Guo 21-12 21-10      
    Rose Gong        
    If Loser 25-28   James Guo    
15 Bye     Rose Gong    
  Loser 29-30     21-14 21-17    
    Bye        
      Tim Nguyen      
16 Bye   Christine Orita      
  Loser 31-32 Tim Nguyen        
    Christine Orita        
    Loser 29-32