2016 Spring 4 Good LFB GC Tournament

MD Intermediate

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  SCBM I Wan Li Chen        
1 SCBM I Yong Chen Wan Li Chen      
      Yong Chen      
2   Bye 1   Adrian Marquez    
  LBBC Adrian Marquez   Michael Young    
3 LBBC Michael Young Adrian Marquez 21-14 21-16    
  IGNC Hegel Chang Michael Young      
4 IGNC Vincent Tjoe 22-20 21-13   Kevin Fu  
  SCBM L Chetan Gohil     Curtis Ngo  
5 SCBM L Tim Nguyen Chetan Gohil   21-16 21-8  
      Tim Nguyen      
6   Bye 3   Kevin Fu    
  SCBM L Kevin Fu   Curtis Ngo    
7 SCBM L Curtis Ngo Kevin Fu 21-16 21-17    
  GBA Anthony Ting Curtis Ngo      
8 GBA Kelvin Yiu 21-15 21-15     Leo Chen
  GBA Tony Chen       Gary Xu
9 GBA Alex Liu Tony Chen     19-21 21-16 21-19
  SCBM I Kelvin Chen Alex Liu      
10 SCBM I James Guo 21-11 22-20 Leo Chen    
  IGNC Leo Chen   Gary Xu    
11 IGNC Gary Xu Leo Chen 22-20 21-15    
  GBA Jay Meng Gary Xu      
12 GBA Arian Tai 21-10 21-16   Leo Chen  
  SCBM L Peter Puchalski     Gary Xu  
13 SCBM L Joe Shu Peter Puchalski   21-16 21-18  
  LBBC Warren Banayos Joe Shu      
14 LBBC Wesley Lum 21-15 21-9 Ralph Poon    
        George Tsao    
15   Bye 2 Ralph Poon 21-7 21-15    
  IGNC Ralph Poon George Tsao      
16 IGNC George Tsao        
          Adrian Marquez  
        Position 3-4 Michael Young Ralph Poon
          Ralph Poon George Tsao
          George Tsao 21-18 21-15
             
             

  Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
           
1 Bye        
  Loser 1-2 Hegel Chang      
    Vincent Tjoe      
  Hegel Chang   Wan Li Chen    
2 Vincent Tjoe   Yong Chen    
  Loser 3-4 Wan Li Chen 17-21 21-18 21-17    
    Yong Chen      
    If Loser 1-4   Chetan Gohil  
3 Bye     Tim Nguyen  
  Loser 5-6 Anthony Ting   24-26 21-19 21-11  
    Kelvin Yiu      
  Anthony Ting   Chetan Gohil    
4 Kelvin Yiu   Tim Nguyen    
  Loser 7-8 Chetan Gohil 21-12 15-21 21-17    
    Tim Nguyen      
  Kelvin Chen If Loser 5-8     Chetan Gohil
5 James Guo       Tim Nguyen
  Loser 9-10 Kelvin Chen     21-17 21-15
    James Guo      
  Jay Meng 21-23 21-15 21-6 Kelvin Chen    
6 Arian Tai   James Guo    
  Loser 11-12        
    Bye      
  Warren Banayos No Match   Kelvin Chen  
7 Wesley Lum     James Guo  
  Loser 13-14 Warren Banayos   19-21 21-7 21-10  
    Wesley Lum      
      Warren Banayos    
8 Bye   Wesley Lum    
  Loser 15-16        
    Bye      
    If Loser 13-16