2017 Spring 4 Good LFB GC Tournament

XD Int

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  IGNC Jie Chen          
1 IGNC Cheryl Tee Jie Chen        
      Cheryl Tee        
2   Bye 1   Jie Chen      
  SCBM A Shawn Nguyen   Cheryl Tee      
3 SCBM LF Evelyn Yuen Shawn Nguyen 21-8 19-21 21-10      
      Evelyn Yuen        
4   Bye 9     Lawrence Liu    
  GBA Lawrence Liu     Trina Phan    
5 GBA Trina Phan Lawrence Liu   19-21 21-15 21-11    
      Trina Phan        
6   Bye 5   Lawrence Liu      
  SCBM LF Asman Mamahit   Trina Phan      
7 SCBM LF Christine Orita Asman Mamahit 21-10 21-7      
  RGBC Stephen Phan Christine Orita        
8 RGBC Natalie Leung 24-22 21-15     Lawrence Liu  
  RGBC Arian Tay       Trina Phan  
9 RGBC Angela Lee Arian Tay     21-16 21-12  
      Angela Lee        
10   Bye 3   Akihiro Minami      
  SCBM I Akihiro Minami   Bo Ma      
11 SCBM I Bo Ma Akihiro Minami 21-6 21-11      
  GBA Anthony Ting Bo Ma        
12 GBA Ping Liu 23-21 22-20   Akihiro Minami    
  SCBM LF Martin Langner     Bo Ma    
13 SCBM LF Karen Wang Martin Langner   21-16 10-21 21-8    
      Karen Wang        
14   Bye 7   Vinh Nguyen      
  GBA Diven Liu   Regina Tran      
15 GBA Shirly Li Vinh Nguyen 21-19 21-10      
  SCBM LF Vinh Nguyen Regina Tran        
16 SCBM A Regina Tran 23-21 15-21 21-19       Lawrence Liu
  SCBM I Joe Su         Trina Phan
17 SCBM I Cynthia Hu Christopher Lim       21-19 21-17
  RGBC Christopher Lim Priska Andreas        
18 RGBC Priska Andreas 21-19 21-18 Christopher Lim      
        Priska Andreas      
19   Bye 8 Sam Nguyen 21-15 11-21 21-19      
  SCBM LF Sam Nguyen Kim Nguyen        
20 SCBM LF Kim Nguyen     Tepmo Ngoc    
  IGNC Yang Cai     Theresa Dao    
21 IGNC Jamie Lee Tepmo Ngoc   21-14 21-16    
  GBA Tepmo Ngoc Theresa Dao        
22 GBA Theresa Dao 15-21 21-17 21-15 Tepmo Ngoc      
        Theresa Dao      
23   Bye 4 San Nguyen 21-11 21-19      
  SCBM LF San Nguyen Nina Huynh        
24 SCBM A Nina Huynh       Tepmo Ngoc  
  GBA Brian Cheng       Theresa Dao  
25 GBA Tina Tran Brian Cheng     21-15 21-15  
  SCBM LF Valentino Wijaya Tina Tran        
26 SCBM LF Christine Trinh 21-7 21-19 Brian Cheng      
        Tina Tran      
27   Bye 6 Brandon Lee 11-21 21-7 21-19      
  RGBC Brandon Lee Angie Chandra        
28 RGBC Angie Chandra     Brian Cheng    
          Tina Tran    
29   Bye 10 Francis Lin   21-16 21-10    
  SCBM I Francis Lin Eva Chen        
30 SCBM I Eva Chen   Francis Lin      
        Eva Chen      
31   Bye 2 Frank Guo 15-21 21-11 21-16      
  IGNC Frank Guo Oliva Abby        
32 SCBM I Oliva Abby          
            Akihiro Minami  
          Position 3-4 Bo Ma Brian Cheng
            Brian Cheng Tina Tran
            Tina Tran w.o.
               
               

  Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
             
1 Bye          
  Loser 1-2          
    Bye        
      Shawn Nguyen      
2 Bye   Evelyn Yuen      
  Loser 3-4 Shawn Nguyen        
    Evelyn Yuen        
    Loser 1-4   Stephen Phan    
3 Bye     Natalie Leung    
  Loser 5-6 Stephen Phan   18-21 21-12 21-14    
    Natalie Leung        
  Stephen Phan   Stephen Phan      
4 Natalie Leung   Natalie Leung      
  Loser 7-8          
    Bye        
    If Loser 5-8     Diven Liu  
5 Bye       Shirly Li  
  Loser 9-10 Anthony Ting     21-16 21-11  
    Ping Liu        
  Anthony Ting   Anthony Ting      
6 Ping Liu   Ping Liu      
  Loser 11-12 Arian Tay 13-21 21-9 21-15      
    Angela Lee        
    If Loser 9-12   Diven Liu    
7 Bye     Shirly Li    
  Loser 13-14 Diven Liu   21-12 21-16    
    Shirly Li        
  Diven Liu   Diven Liu      
8 Shirly Li   Shirly Li      
  Loser 15-16 Martin Langner 21-13 21-10      
    Karen Wang        
  Joe Su If Loser 13-16       Yang Cai
9 Cynthia Hu         Jamie Lee
  Loser 17-18 Joe Su       21-13 21-14
    Cynthia Hu        
      Sam Nguyen      
10 Bye   Kim Nguyen      
  Loser 19-20 Sam Nguyen 21-14 18-21 21-19      
    Kim Nguyen        
  Yang Cai If Loser 17-20   Yang Cai    
11 Jamie Lee     Jamie Lee    
  Loser 21-22 Yang Cai   21-11 21-18    
    Jamie Lee        
      Yang Cai      
12 Bye   Jamie Lee      
  Loser 23-24 San Nguyen 21-12 21-19      
    Nina Huynh        
  Valentino Wijaya If Loser 21-24     Yang Cai  
13 Christine Trinh       Jamie Lee  
  Loser 25-26 Valentino Wijaya     21-6 21-11  
    Christine Trinh        
      Brandon Lee      
14 Bye   Angie Chandra      
  Loser 27-28 Brandon Lee 14-21 21-11 21-11      
    Angie Chandra        
    If Loser 25-28   Brandon Lee    
15 Bye     Angie Chandra    
  Loser 29-30     w.o.    
    Bye        
      Frank Guo      
16 Bye   Oliva Abby      
  Loser 31-32 Frank Guo        
    Oliva Abby        
    Loser 29-32