2017 Spring 4 Good LFB GC Tournament

XD Bgn

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  SCBM LF Wesley Duffy        
1 IGNC Jane Cheung Wesley Duffy      
      Jane Cheung      
2   Bye 1   Adhitya Soemardy    
  RGBC Adhitya Soemardy   Gabrielle Yu    
3 RGBC Gabrielle Yu Adhitya Soemardy 21-13 21-13    
      Gabrielle Yu      
4   Bye 5     Edward Tsai  
  RGBC Edward Tsai     Olivia Chang  
5 RGBC Olivia Chang Edward Tsai   21-16 21-16  
      Olivia Chang      
6   Bye 3   Edward Tsai    
  SCBM LF Robert Huynh   Olivia Chang    
7 SCBM LF Linda Tran Robert Huynh 21-9 21-19    
  GBA Harry Lee Linda Tran      
8 GBA Gerry Lee 15-21 21-17 21-17     Hans Sebastian
  GBA Yajen Tan       Stefanie Jantoro
9 GBA Ivon Jong Hans Sebastian     21-18 21-16
  RGBC Hans Sebastian Stefanie Jantoro      
10 RGBC Stefanie Jantoro 21-7 21-12 Hans Sebastian    
        Stefanie Jantoro    
11   Bye 4 William Brown 21-14 21-18    
  SCBM I William Brown Hong Ying Brown      
12 SCBM I Hong Ying Brown     Hans Sebastian  
  RGBC Alex Liu     Stefanie Jantoro  
13 RGBC Linda Chang Alex Liu   21-14 21-11  
  SCBM LF Rafael Quezon Linda Chang      
14 IGNC Sophie Chang 21-11 25-23 Alex Liu    
        Linda Chang    
15   Bye 2 Christopher Livelo 21-17 21-13    
  GBA Christopher Livelo Yi Ming Guo      
16 GBA Yi Ming Guo        
          Adhitya Soemardy  
        Position 3-4 Gabrielle Yu Alex Liu
          Alex Liu Linda Chang
          Linda Chang 21-18 21-18
             
             

  Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
           
1 Bye        
  Loser 1-2        
    Bye      
      Wesley Duffy    
2 Bye   Jane Cheung    
  Loser 3-4 Wesley Duffy      
    Jane Cheung      
    Loser 1-4   Harry Lee  
3 Bye     Gerry Lee  
  Loser 5-6 Harry Lee   21-19 21-7  
    Gerry Lee      
  Harry Lee   Harry Lee    
4 Gerry Lee   Gerry Lee    
  Loser 7-8        
    Bye      
  Yajen Tan If Loser 5-8     Christopher Livelo
5 Ivon Jong       Yi Ming Guo
  Loser 9-10 Yajen Tan     21-18 21-19
    Ivon Jong      
      William Brown    
6 Bye   Hong Ying Brown    
  Loser 11-12 William Brown 21-9 21-8    
    Hong Ying Brown      
  Rafael Quezon If Loser 9-12   Christopher Livelo  
7 Sophie Chang     Yi Ming Guo  
  Loser 13-14 Rafael Quezon   21-17 21-18  
    Sophie Chang      
      Christopher Livelo    
8 Bye   Yi Ming Guo    
  Loser 15-16 Christopher Livelo 21-15 22-20    
    Yi Ming Guo      
    If Loser 13-16