2017 Spring 4 Good LFB GC Tournament

MD Int

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  GBA Diven Liu        
1 GBA Anthony Ting Diven Liu      
  SCBM LF Martin Langner Anthony Ting      
2 SCBM A Shawn Nguyen 21-15 21-16 Diven Liu    
  SCBM A Peter Ongko   Anthony Ting    
3 RGBC Christopher Lim Peter Ongko 22-20 22-20    
  SCBM LF San Nguyen Christopher Lim      
4 SCBM LF Valentino Wijaya 18-21 21-16 21-13   Yang Cai  
  RGBC Carissa Chung     Jie Chen  
5 RGBC Elly Lai Lawrence Liu   21-8 21-12  
  GBA Lawrence Liu Tepmo Ngoc      
6 GBA Tepmo Ngoc 22-20 21-11 Yang Cai    
  SCBM I David Huang   Jie Chen    
7 SCBM I Joe Su Yang Cai 21-13 25-23    
  IGNC Yang Cai Jie Chen      
8 IGNC Jie Chen 21-16 21-13     Yang Cai
  GBA Waylen Fu       Jie Chen
9 RGBC Stephen Phan Waylen Fu     21-13 21-17
  RGBC Anton Djap Stephen Phan      
10 RGBC Greg Gunawan 21-15 21-10 Sam Nguyen    
  SCBM LF Sam Nguyen   Vinh Nguyen    
11 SCBM LF Vinh Nguyen Sam Nguyen 21-15 21-16    
  IGNC Hegel Chang Vinh Nguyen      
12 IGNC Frank Guo 21-16 21-9   Francis Lin  
  RGBC Arian Tay     Akihiro Minami  
13 RGBC George Yap Francis Lin   21-11 21-12  
  SCBM I Francis Lin Akihiro Minami      
14 SCBM I Akihiro Minami 21-5 21-13 Francis Lin    
  IPC Demak Rumpea   Akihiro Minami    
15 IPC Mukhtar Taslim Demak Rumpea 21-15 22-20    
  SCBM LF Chetan Gohil Mukhtar Taslim      
16 SCBM LF Asman Mamahit 21-14 21-11      
          Diven Liu  
        Position 3-4 Anthony Ting Sam Nguyen
          Sam Nguyen Vinh Nguyen
          Vinh Nguyen 21-15 21-16
             
             

  Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  Martin Langner        
1 Shawn Nguyen        
  Loser 1-2 Martin Langner      
    Shawn Nguyen      
  San Nguyen 16-21 21-12 21-17 Martin Langner    
2 Valentino Wijaya   Shawn Nguyen    
  Loser 3-4        
    Bye      
  Carissa Chung No Match   Carissa Chung  
3 Elly Lai     Elly Lai  
  Loser 5-6 Carissa Chung   21-18 21-14  
    Elly Lai      
  David Huang 21-16 21-15 Carissa Chung    
4 Joe Su   Elly Lai    
  Loser 7-8        
    Bye      
  Anton Djap No Match     Carissa Chung
5 Greg Gunawan       Elly Lai
  Loser 9-10 Anton Djap     21-18 21-14
    Greg Gunawan      
  Hegel Chang 21-17 21-9 Anton Djap    
6 Frank Guo   Greg Gunawan    
  Loser 11-12        
    Bye      
  Arian Tay No Match   Anton Djap  
7 George Yap     Greg Gunawan  
  Loser 13-14 Arian Tay   15-21 21-16 21-15  
    George Yap      
  Chetan Gohil w.o. Arian Tay    
8 Asman Mamahit   George Yap    
  Loser 15-16        
    Bye      
    No Match