Match Overview Sat 8/13/2011

Event Time Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Court
MD Intermediate 12:30 R16 Harry Sutandar+Kevin Tanamas Vincent Chang+Stuart Faircloth 9-21 16-21 1
MD Intermediate 12:30 R32 Michael Gunawan+Raymond Santosa William Pham+Sony Tan 21-15 21-18 2
MD Intermediate 12:30 R32 Chan Nguyen+Panca Utama Paul Chen+Thomas Gomez 21-16 21-14 3
MD Intermediate 12:30 R16 Johny Sangkay+Ben Vuong Andrew Nguyen+Roy Purwanto 21-14 21-19 4
MD Intermediate 12:30 R32 Bryan Le+Victor Le Asman Mamahit+Joshua Paat 6-21 10-21 5
MD Intermediate 12:30 R32 Hyun Sik Chun+Peter Kim Larry Pai+Puneet Suri w.o. 6
MD Advanced 12:55 R16 Woodrew Chao+Michael Cheng Erick Hamdja+Tony Hamdja 21-16 21-13 1
XD Advanced 12:55 QF Amit Suryawansih+Christine Lee Dung Tran+Thai Nguyen 17-21 21-15 17-21 2
MD Intermediate 12:55 R16 Thai Bui+Hieu Nguyen Tony Park+Eric Wang 21-18 21-16 3
WD Beginner 12:55 RR1 Thu Nguyen+Christine Trinh Linda Hendrata+Jessey Wang 21-11 21-8 4
MD Intermediate 12:55 R16 Tom Paat+Febry Sumarianto Peter Mendoza+Terry Subandhi 18-21 10-21 5
XD Intermediate 12:55 R16 Vincent Tjoe+Coco Huang Toyo Chen+Rena Phairojmahakij 8-21 23-25 6
MD Intermediate 13:20 R16 Asman Mamahit+Joshua Paat Kurniawan Hardi+Harto Wahyudi 21-18 26-24 1
MD Intermediate 13:20 R16 Hendry Kamsir+Sean Yang Michael Gunawan+Raymond Santosa 20-22 18-21 6
MD Intermediate 13:20 R16 Larry Pai+Puneet Suri Hegel Chang+Andy Tirtohadi 15-21 16-21 7
MD Intermediate 13:20 R16 Patrick Cheung+Milton Lai Chan Nguyen+Panca Utama 12-21 9-21 8
MD Advanced 13:45 R16 Febry Sumarianto+Ben Vuong Bin Lin+Wei Wang 19-21 10-21 2
MS Intermediate 13:45 QF Terry Subandhi Tony Park 21-14 21-15 4
WD Intermediate 13:45 QF Christine Lee+Rena Phairojmahakij Quynh Nguyen+Thai Nguyen 21-15 21-19 8
MS Intermediate 14:10 QF Hegel Chang Toyo Chen 21-13 21-8 1
MD Advanced 14:10 R16 Victor Le+Dung Tran Edward Ngo+Daniel Wu 21-17 21-13 2
XD Intermediate 14:10 R16 Vincent Chang+Selena Wang Kurniawan Hardi+Peni Subandhi 11-21 17-21 4
MS Intermediate 14:10 QF Eric Wang Paul Chen 21-19 17-21 19-21 5
XD Intermediate 14:10 R16 Chan Nguyen+Nga Nguyen Michael Cheng+Deana Tran 19-21 18-21 6
MD Advanced 14:10 R16 Krishna Gogineni+Amit Suryawansih Andy Tirtohadi+Vincent Tjoe 11-21 21-11 21-13 7
MS Intermediate 14:35 SF Paul Chen Hegel Chang No Match 3
MS Intermediate 14:35 QF Wei Wang Erick Hamdja 21-11 21-16 3
XD Beginner 14:35 QF Hyun Sik Chun+Byong Ju Chun Joe Kao+Christine Ly 17-21 21-13 12-21 3
MS Intermediate 14:35 C-QF Eric Wang Toyo Chen 21-14 21-14 5
MD Intermediate 14:35 C-R16 William Pham+Sony Tan Hendry Kamsir+Sean Yang 21-13 21-16 5
MD Intermediate 15:00 QF Asman Mamahit+Joshua Paat Thai Bui+Hieu Nguyen 21-18 21-16 1
MD Intermediate 15:00 QF Johny Sangkay+Ben Vuong Chan Nguyen+Panca Utama 21-8 15-21 21-16 2
MD Intermediate 15:00 QF Vincent Chang+Stuart Faircloth Michael Gunawan+Raymond Santosa 21-14 21-18 4
MD Intermediate 15:00 C-R16 Paul Chen+Thomas Gomez Patrick Cheung+Milton Lai 11-21 12-21 6
MD Intermediate 15:00 C-R16 Bryan Le+Victor Le Kurniawan Hardi+Harto Wahyudi 14-21 17-21 7
MD Intermediate 15:25 QF Hegel Chang+Andy Tirtohadi Peter Mendoza+Terry Subandhi 19-21 20-22 2
MD Intermediate 15:25 C-QF Harry Sutandar+Kevin Tanamas William Pham+Sony Tan 19-21 18-21 4
MD Intermediate 15:25 C-QF Andrew Nguyen+Roy Purwanto Patrick Cheung+Milton Lai 12-21 10-21 6
WD Intermediate 15:25 SF Christine Lee+Rena Phairojmahakij Byong Ju Chun+Peni Subandhi 21-10 21-13 7
WD Intermediate 15:25 SF Nga Nguyen+Thu Nguyen Julie Cleary+Karina Nguyen 12-21 17-21 8
MD Intermediate 15:50 C-QF Larry Pai+Puneet Suri Tom Paat+Febry Sumarianto 21-18 16-21 15-21 1
MD Intermediate 15:50 C-QF Kurniawan Hardi+Harto Wahyudi Tony Park+Eric Wang 21-12 21-16 3
WD Intermediate 15:50 C-SF Quynh Nguyen+Thai Nguyen Byong Ju Chun+Peni Subandhi 21-15 21-17 3
XD Advanced 15:50 SF Bin Lin+Jing Xu Joshua Paat+Christina Sumarianto 21-13 21-19 8
MD Advanced 16:15 QF Efendy Hartono+Peter Mendoza Woodrew Chao+Michael Cheng 21-15 21-15 1
MD Advanced 16:15 QF Krishna Gogineni+Amit Suryawansih Stuart Faircloth+Amar Reddy 21-11 23-21 1
MS Intermediate 16:15 SF Paul Chen Hegel Chang 16-21 13-21 1
MD Advanced 16:15 QF Bin Lin+Wei Wang Kalyana Karunanidhi+Sukinto Liauw 21-17 21-14 4
XD Beginner 16:15 SF Sean Yang+Jessey Wang Kevin Tanamas+Leslie Nguyen 14-21 13-21 5
XD Beginner 16:15 SF Joe Kao+Christine Ly William Pham+Christine Trinh 17-21 16-21 6
MD Advanced 16:15 QF Asman Mamahit+Tom Paat Victor Le+Dung Tran 17-21 15-21 7
XD Advanced 16:40 SF Dung Tran+Thai Nguyen Woodrew Chao+Karina Nguyen 21-16 21-5 1
MD Intermediate 16:40 C-SF Kurniawan Hardi+Harto Wahyudi Tom Paat+Febry Sumarianto 21-19 18-21 21-19 4
MD Intermediate 16:40 C-SF William Pham+Sony Tan Patrick Cheung+Milton Lai 21-15 21-13 7
XD Intermediate 17:05 QF Jiro Hashizume+Yuki Nakagawa Anh Vu+Trish Tran 21-15 21-17 1
XD Intermediate 17:05 QF Kurniawan Hardi+Peni Subandhi Amar Reddy+Julie Cleary 21-19 21-15 1
MS Intermediate 17:05 SF Terry Subandhi Wei Wang 9-21 9-21 2
XD Intermediate 17:05 QF Roy Purwanto+Quynh Nguyen Toyo Chen+Rena Phairojmahakij 17-21 21-14 15-21 3
XD Intermediate 17:05 QF Michael Cheng+Deana Tran Panca Utama+Leslie Nguyen 21-18 21-19 5
XD Advanced 17:05 SF Bin Lin+Jing Xu Joshua Paat+Christina Sumarianto 21-13 21-19  
XD Advanced 17:05 SF Dung Tran+Thai Nguyen Woodrew Chao+Karina Nguyen 21-16 21-5  
MS Intermediate 17:30 C-QF Tony Park Erick Hamdja 21-17 21-19 2
MD Advanced 17:30 C-QF Andy Tirtohadi+Vincent Tjoe Stuart Faircloth+Amar Reddy 14-21 15-21 5
XD Beginner 17:30 C-Final Sean Yang+Jessey Wang Hyun Sik Chun+Byong Ju Chun 21-19 21-10 6
MD Advanced 17:30 C-QF Edward Ngo+Daniel Wu Asman Mamahit+Tom Paat 15-21 21-19 13-21 8
MD Advanced 17:55 SF Victor Le+Dung Tran Efendy Hartono+Peter Mendoza 21-18 15-21 10-21 4
MD Advanced 17:55 SF Bin Lin+Wei Wang Krishna Gogineni+Amit Suryawansih 21-12 21-15 7
MD Advanced 17:55 C-QF Febry Sumarianto+Ben Vuong Kalyana Karunanidhi+Sukinto Liauw 21-14 21-16 7
WD Beginner 17:55 RR2 Christine Ly+Selena Wang Thu Nguyen+Christine Trinh 16-21 18-21 12
MD Intermediate 18:20 C-Final William Pham+Sony Tan Kurniawan Hardi+Harto Wahyudi w.o.  
XD Intermediate 18:45 SF Michael Cheng+Deana Tran Kurniawan Hardi+Peni Subandhi 17-21 14-21 1
XD Intermediate 18:45 C-QF Chan Nguyen+Nga Nguyen Panca Utama+Leslie Nguyen 21-15 21-8 1
XD Intermediate 18:45 SF Jiro Hashizume+Yuki Nakagawa Toyo Chen+Rena Phairojmahakij 21-17 21-17 2
XD Intermediate 18:45 C-QF Vincent Chang+Selena Wang Amar Reddy+Julie Cleary 9-21 15-21 2
XD Intermediate 18:45 C-QF Vincent Tjoe+Coco Huang Roy Purwanto+Quynh Nguyen 21-16 21-4 5
MD Advanced 18:45 C-SF Asman Mamahit+Tom Paat Erick Hamdja+Tony Hamdja w.o.  
WD Intermediate 19:10 C-Final Nga Nguyen+Thu Nguyen Quynh Nguyen+Thai Nguyen 15-21 15-21 3
MS Intermediate 19:10 C-Final Eric Wang Tony Park 12-21 14-21 10
MD Intermediate 19:35 SF Asman Mamahit+Joshua Paat Peter Mendoza+Terry Subandhi 15-21 18-21 2
MD Intermediate 19:35 SF Vincent Chang+Stuart Faircloth Johny Sangkay+Ben Vuong 21-14 21-13 5
XD Intermediate 20:00 Final Jiro Hashizume+Yuki Nakagawa Kurniawan Hardi+Peni Subandhi 21-12 21-17 1
XD Intermediate 20:00 C-SF Anh Vu+Trish Tran Vincent Tjoe+Coco Huang 12-21 6-21 3
XD Intermediate 20:00 C-SF Chan Nguyen+Nga Nguyen Amar Reddy+Julie Cleary 17-21 8-21 4
XD Advanced 20:00 C-SF Amit Suryawansih+Christine Lee Woodrew Chao+Karina Nguyen w.o.  
XD Intermediate 20:00 3/4 Toyo Chen+Rena Phairojmahakij Michael Cheng+Deana Tran w.o.  
MS Intermediate 20:25 Final Hegel Chang Wei Wang 17-21 21-16 17-21 2
XD Advanced 20:25 Final Bin Lin+Jing Xu Dung Tran+Thai Nguyen 17-21 12-21 3
XD Beginner 20:25 Final Kevin Tanamas+Leslie Nguyen William Pham+Christine Trinh 21-9 16-21 21-13 7
MS Intermediate 20:25 3/4 Paul Chen Terry Subandhi 18-21 5-21 8
XD Advanced 20:25 3/4 Bin Lin+Jing Xu Dung Tran+Thai Nguyen 17-21 12-21  
XD Beginner 20:25 3/4 Sean Yang+Jessey Wang Joe Kao+Christine Ly w.o.  
MD Advanced 20:50 C-SF Febry Sumarianto+Ben Vuong Stuart Faircloth+Amar Reddy 17-21 21-17 21-18 3
MD Intermediate 21:10 3/4 Johny Sangkay+Ben Vuong Asman Mamahit+Joshua Paat 21-11 21-23 21-16 2
MD Intermediate 21:10 Final Vincent Chang+Stuart Faircloth Peter Mendoza+Terry Subandhi 14-21 17-21 3
WD Beginner 21:10 RR3 Christine Ly+Selena Wang Linda Hendrata+Jessey Wang 22-20 21-8 6
XD Intermediate 21:15 C-Final Vincent Tjoe+Coco Huang Amar Reddy+Julie Cleary 13-21 14-21 2
XD Advanced 21:15 C-Final Joshua Paat+Christina Sumarianto Amit Suryawansih+Christine Lee 11-21 11-21 4
MD Advanced 21:35 Final Efendy Hartono+Peter Mendoza Bin Lin+Wei Wang 17-21 21-12 21-11 1
MD Advanced 21:35 3/4 Victor Le+Dung Tran Krishna Gogineni+Amit Suryawansih 21-15 21-17 1
WD Intermediate 21:35 Final Julie Cleary+Karina Nguyen Christine Lee+Rena Phairojmahakij 21-19 21-12 8
MD Advanced 21:35 C-Final Asman Mamahit+Tom Paat Febry Sumarianto+Ben Vuong w.o.  
WD Intermediate 21:35 3/4 Nga Nguyen+Thu Nguyen Byong Ju Chun+Peni Subandhi w.o.