LFB-summer-2011

MD Advanced

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  IPC Asman Mamahit [1]        
1 IPC Tom Paat Asman Mamahit [1]      
      Tom Paat      
2   Bye 1   Victor Le    
  NLC Victor Le   Dung Tran    
3 NLC Dung Tran Victor Le 21-17 21-15    
  SC Edward Ngo Dung Tran      
4 SC Daniel Wu 21-17 21-13   Efendy Hartono [3/4]  
  NLC Efendy Hartono [3/4]     Peter Mendoza  
5 NLC Peter Mendoza Efendy Hartono [3/4]   18-21 21-15 21-10  
      Peter Mendoza      
6   Bye 3   Efendy Hartono [3/4]    
  SC Woodrew Chao   Peter Mendoza    
7 SC Michael Cheng Woodrew Chao 21-15 21-15    
  IGNC Erick Hamdja Michael Cheng      
8 IGNC Tony Hamdja 21-16 21-13     Efendy Hartono [3/4]
  IPC Febry Sumarianto       Peter Mendoza
9 IPC Ben Vuong Bin Lin     17-21 21-12 21-11
  SC Bin Lin Wei Wang      
10 SC Wei Wang 21-19 21-10 Bin Lin    
        Wei Wang    
11   Bye 4 Kalyana Karunanidhi [3/4] 21-17 21-14    
  NLC Kalyana Karunanidhi [3/4] Sukinto Liauw      
12 NLC Sukinto Liauw     Bin Lin  
  SC Krishna Gogineni     Wei Wang  
13 SC Amit Suryawansih Krishna Gogineni   21-12 21-15  
  IGNC Andy Tirtohadi Amit Suryawansih      
14 IGNC Vincent Tjoe 11-21 21-11 21-13 Krishna Gogineni    
        Amit Suryawansih    
15   Bye 2 Stuart Faircloth [2] 21-11 23-21    
  SC Stuart Faircloth [2] Amar Reddy      
16 SC Amar Reddy        
          Victor Le  
        Position 3-4 Dung Tran Victor Le
          Krishna Gogineni Dung Tran
          Amit Suryawansih 21-15 21-17
             
             

  Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
           
1 Bye        
  Loser 1-2 Edward Ngo      
    Daniel Wu      
  Edward Ngo   Asman Mamahit    
2 Daniel Wu   Tom Paat    
  Loser 3-4 Asman Mamahit 21-15 19-21 21-13    
    Tom Paat      
    If Loser 1-4   Asman Mamahit  
3 Bye     Tom Paat  
  Loser 5-6 Erick Hamdja   w.o.  
    Tony Hamdja      
  Erick Hamdja   Erick Hamdja    
4 Tony Hamdja   Tony Hamdja    
  Loser 7-8        
    Bye      
  Febry Sumarianto If Loser 5-8     Asman Mamahit
5 Ben Vuong       Tom Paat
  Loser 9-10 Febry Sumarianto     w.o.
    Ben Vuong      
      Febry Sumarianto    
6 Bye   Ben Vuong    
  Loser 11-12 Kalyana Karunanidhi 21-14 21-16    
    Sukinto Liauw      
  Andy Tirtohadi If Loser 9-12   Febry Sumarianto  
7 Vincent Tjoe     Ben Vuong  
  Loser 13-14 Andy Tirtohadi   17-21 21-17 21-18  
    Vincent Tjoe      
      Stuart Faircloth    
8 Bye   Amar Reddy    
  Loser 15-16 Stuart Faircloth 21-14 21-15    
    Amar Reddy      
    If Loser 13-16