LFB-summer-2011

MD Intermediate

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  NLC Harry Sutandar          
1 NLC Kevin Tanamas Harry Sutandar        
      Kevin Tanamas        
2   Bye 1   Vincent Chang      
  SC Vincent Chang   Stuart Faircloth      
3 SC Stuart Faircloth Vincent Chang 21-9 21-16      
      Stuart Faircloth        
4   Bye 9     Vincent Chang    
  SC Hendry Kamsir     Stuart Faircloth    
5 SC Sean Yang Hendry Kamsir   21-14 21-18    
      Sean Yang        
6   Bye 5   Michael Gunawan      
  IGNC Michael Gunawan   Raymond Santosa      
7 IGNC Raymond Santosa Michael Gunawan 22-20 21-18      
  NLC William Pham Raymond Santosa        
8 NLC Sony Tan 21-15 21-18     Vincent Chang  
  IPC Johny Sangkay       Stuart Faircloth  
9 IPC Ben Vuong Johny Sangkay     21-14 21-13  
      Ben Vuong        
10   Bye 3   Johny Sangkay      
  NLC Andrew Nguyen   Ben Vuong      
11 NLC Roy Purwanto Andrew Nguyen 21-14 21-19      
      Roy Purwanto        
12   Bye 11     Johny Sangkay    
  SC Patrick Cheung     Ben Vuong    
13 SC Milton Lai Patrick Cheung   21-8 15-21 21-16    
      Milton Lai        
14   Bye 7   Chan Nguyen      
  NLC Chan Nguyen   Panca Utama      
15 NLC Panca Utama Chan Nguyen 21-12 21-9      
  IGNC Paul Chen Panca Utama        
16 IGNC Thomas Gomez 21-16 21-14       Peter Mendoza
  NLC Bryan Le         Terry Subandhi
17 NLC Victor Le Asman Mamahit       21-14 21-17
  IPC Asman Mamahit Joshua Paat        
18 IPC Joshua Paat 21-6 21-10 Asman Mamahit      
        Joshua Paat      
19   Bye 8 Kurniawan Hardi 21-18 26-24      
  NLC Kurniawan Hardi Harto Wahyudi        
20 NLC Harto Wahyudi     Asman Mamahit    
          Joshua Paat    
21   Bye 12 Thai Bui   21-18 21-16    
  NLC Thai Bui Hieu Nguyen        
22 NLC Hieu Nguyen   Thai Bui      
        Hieu Nguyen      
23   Bye 4 Tony Park 21-18 21-16      
  SC Tony Park Eric Wang        
24 SC Eric Wang       Peter Mendoza  
  NLC Hyun Sik Chun       Terry Subandhi  
25 NLC Peter Kim Larry Pai     21-15 21-18  
  SC Larry Pai Puneet Suri        
26 SC Puneet Suri w.o. Hegel Chang      
        Andy Tirtohadi      
27   Bye 6 Hegel Chang 21-15 21-16      
  IGNC Hegel Chang Andy Tirtohadi        
28 IGNC Andy Tirtohadi     Peter Mendoza    
          Terry Subandhi    
29   Bye 10 Tom Paat   21-19 22-20    
  IPC Tom Paat Febry Sumarianto        
30 IPC Febry Sumarianto   Peter Mendoza      
        Terry Subandhi      
31   Bye 2 Peter Mendoza 21-18 21-10      
  NLC Peter Mendoza Terry Subandhi        
32 NLC Terry Subandhi          
            Johny Sangkay  
          Position 3-4 Ben Vuong Johny Sangkay
            Asman Mamahit Ben Vuong
            Joshua Paat 21-11 21-23 21-16
               
               

  Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
             
1 Bye          
  Loser 1-2          
    Bye        
      Harry Sutandar      
2 Bye   Kevin Tanamas      
  Loser 3-4 Harry Sutandar        
    Kevin Tanamas        
    Loser 1-4   William Pham    
3 Bye     Sony Tan    
  Loser 5-6 William Pham   21-19 21-18    
    Sony Tan        
  William Pham   William Pham      
4 Sony Tan   Sony Tan      
  Loser 7-8 Hendry Kamsir 21-13 21-16      
    Sean Yang        
    If Loser 5-8     William Pham  
5 Bye       Sony Tan  
  Loser 9-10       21-15 21-13  
    Bye        
      Andrew Nguyen      
6 Bye   Roy Purwanto      
  Loser 11-12 Andrew Nguyen        
    Roy Purwanto        
    Loser 9-12   Patrick Cheung    
7 Bye     Milton Lai    
  Loser 13-14 Paul Chen   21-12 21-10    
    Thomas Gomez        
  Paul Chen   Patrick Cheung      
8 Thomas Gomez   Milton Lai      
  Loser 15-16 Patrick Cheung 21-11 21-12      
    Milton Lai        
  Bryan Le If Loser 13-16       William Pham
9 Victor Le         Sony Tan
  Loser 17-18 Bryan Le       w.o.
    Victor Le        
      Kurniawan Hardi      
10 Bye   Harto Wahyudi      
  Loser 19-20 Kurniawan Hardi 21-14 21-17      
    Harto Wahyudi        
    If Loser 17-20   Kurniawan Hardi    
11 Bye     Harto Wahyudi    
  Loser 21-22     21-12 21-16    
    Bye        
      Tony Park      
12 Bye   Eric Wang      
  Loser 23-24 Tony Park        
    Eric Wang        
    Loser 21-24     Kurniawan Hardi  
13 Bye       Harto Wahyudi  
  Loser 25-26       21-19 18-21 21-19  
    Bye        
      Larry Pai      
14 Bye   Puneet Suri      
  Loser 27-28 Larry Pai        
    Puneet Suri        
    Loser 25-28   Tom Paat    
15 Bye     Febry Sumarianto    
  Loser 29-30     18-21 21-16 21-15    
    Bye        
      Tom Paat      
16 Bye   Febry Sumarianto      
  Loser 31-32 Tom Paat        
    Febry Sumarianto        
    Loser 29-32