LFB-summer-2011

XD Intermediate

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  SC Jiro Hashizume        
1 SC Yuki Nakagawa Jiro Hashizume      
      Yuki Nakagawa      
2   Bye 1   Jiro Hashizume    
  NLC Anh Vu   Yuki Nakagawa    
3 NLC Trish Tran Anh Vu 21-15 21-17    
      Trish Tran      
4   Bye 5     Jiro Hashizume  
  NLC Roy Purwanto     Yuki Nakagawa  
5 NLC Quynh Nguyen Roy Purwanto   21-17 21-17  
      Quynh Nguyen      
6   Bye 3   Toyo Chen    
  IGNC Vincent Tjoe   Rena Phairojmahakij    
7 IGNC Coco Huang Toyo Chen 21-17 14-21 21-15    
  SC Toyo Chen Rena Phairojmahakij      
8 SC Rena Phairojmahakij 21-8 25-23     Jiro Hashizume
  NLC Chan Nguyen       Yuki Nakagawa
9 NLC Nga Nguyen Michael Cheng     21-12 21-17
  SC Michael Cheng Deana Tran      
10 SC Deana Tran 21-19 21-18 Michael Cheng    
        Deana Tran    
11   Bye 4 Panca Utama 21-18 21-19    
  NLC Panca Utama Leslie Nguyen      
12 NLC Leslie Nguyen     Kurniawan Hardi  
  SC Vincent Chang     Peni Subandhi  
13 SC Selena Wang Kurniawan Hardi   21-17 21-14  
  NLC Kurniawan Hardi Peni Subandhi      
14 NLC Peni Subandhi 21-11 21-17 Kurniawan Hardi    
        Peni Subandhi    
15   Bye 2 Amar Reddy 21-19 21-15    
  SC Amar Reddy Julie Cleary      
16 SC Julie Cleary        
          Toyo Chen  
        Position 3-4 Rena Phairojmahakij Michael Cheng
          Michael Cheng Deana Tran
          Deana Tran w.o.
             
             

  Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
           
1 Bye        
  Loser 1-2        
    Bye      
      Anh Vu    
2 Bye   Trish Tran    
  Loser 3-4 Anh Vu      
    Trish Tran      
    Loser 1-4   Vincent Tjoe  
3 Bye     Coco Huang  
  Loser 5-6 Vincent Tjoe   21-12 21-6  
    Coco Huang      
  Vincent Tjoe   Vincent Tjoe    
4 Coco Huang   Coco Huang    
  Loser 7-8 Roy Purwanto 21-16 21-4    
    Quynh Nguyen      
  Chan Nguyen If Loser 5-8     Amar Reddy
5 Nga Nguyen       Julie Cleary
  Loser 9-10 Chan Nguyen     21-13 21-14
    Nga Nguyen      
      Chan Nguyen    
6 Bye   Nga Nguyen    
  Loser 11-12 Panca Utama 21-15 21-8    
    Leslie Nguyen      
  Vincent Chang If Loser 9-12   Amar Reddy  
7 Selena Wang     Julie Cleary  
  Loser 13-14 Vincent Chang   21-17 21-8  
    Selena Wang      
      Amar Reddy    
8 Bye   Julie Cleary    
  Loser 15-16 Amar Reddy 21-9 21-15    
    Julie Cleary      
    If Loser 13-16