Match Overview Sat 8/18/2012

Event Time Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Court
MD Advanced R1 13:30 RR1 Oliver Jakob+Taylor Prell Christian Christianto+Chucky Don 21-17 19-21 19-21 1
MD Advanced R1 13:30 RR1 Hendry Ranawijaya+Stephanie Tsai Bin Lin+Kohei Shimomura 24-22 21-19 2
XD Intermediate 13:30 R16 Michael Cheng+Truc Shin Ronald Yusuf+Rossane Mcduffie 21-12 20-22 15-21 3
MD Intermediate 13:30 R16 Kevin Le+Andrew Nguyen Kelvin Yeoh+Ray Yeoh 15-21 21-15 19-21 4
MD Intermediate 13:30 R16 Xu Banh+Huy Nguyen Irwan Prayogo+Budi Soesanto 15-21 13-21 5
XD Intermediate 13:30 R16 Stuart Faircloth+Christine Lee Amiel Tingzon+Shirley Su 21-7 21-10 6
XD Intermediate 13:30 R16 Wesan Kuncoro+Mayce Yeung Steve Ip+Connie Tang 23-21 21-15 7
MD Advanced R1 14:00 RR2 Bin Lin+Kohei Shimomura Christian Christianto+Chucky Don 14-21 21-19 18-21 1
MD Advanced R1 14:00 RR2 Oliver Jakob+Taylor Prell Hendry Ranawijaya+Stephanie Tsai 12-21 25-27 2
XD Intermediate 14:00 R16 Huy Nguyen+Yan Sun Ray Yeoh+Nicole Wan 14-21 14-21 5
WS Intermediate 14:00 QF Jonie Dye Shirley Su 21-10 21-11 5
MS Intermediate 14:30 QF Sandeep Gupta Amiel Tingzon 21-10 21-12 1
MD Advanced R1 14:30 RR3 Hendry Ranawijaya+Stephanie Tsai Christian Christianto+Chucky Don 21-17 17-21 17-21 1
MD Advanced R1 14:30 RR3 Oliver Jakob+Taylor Prell Bin Lin+Kohei Shimomura 21-18 22-24 17-21 2
WD Intermediate 14:30 QF Rossane Mcduffie+Mayce Yeung Jonie Dye+Nicole Wan 23-21 21-17 4
MS Intermediate 14:30 QF Steve Ip Toyo Chen 21-10 21-10 4
MS Intermediate 14:30 QF Hegel Chang Ronald Yusuf 21-17 21-17 7
MD Intermediate 15:00 QF Kelvin Yeoh+Ray Yeoh Stuart Faircloth+Krishna Gogineni 21-19 21-19 2
WD Intermediate 15:00 SF Chucky Don+Stephanie Tsai Jenny Prayogo+Bin Lim Tam 12-21 9-21 2
MD Intermediate 15:00 QF Hegel Chang+Raymond Santosa Michael Cheng+Andy Huang 15-21 28-26 15-21 3
MD Intermediate 15:00 QF Sandeep Gupta+Tat Pramornchaisirikit Irwan Prayogo+Budi Soesanto 18-21 15-21 3
WD Intermediate 15:00 SF Rena Phairojmahakij+Yan Sun Rossane Mcduffie+Mayce Yeung 21-13 14-21 21-19 4
MD Intermediate 15:00 QF Wesan Kuncoro+Ray Yahya Greg Gerry+Andrew Lewis 21-12 19-21 19-21 6
MD Advanced R2 15:30 RR1 Christian Christianto+Hendry Ranawijaya Oliver Jakob+Taylor Prell 21-18 21-19 2
MS Intermediate 15:30 SF Budi Soesanto Hegel Chang 21-10 21-15 3
MS Intermediate 15:30 SF Sandeep Gupta Steve Ip 21-16 21-17 3
WS Intermediate 15:30 SF Jonie Dye Rena Phairojmahakij 10-21 17-21 4
WS Intermediate 15:30 SF Connie Tang Nicole Wan 22-20 16-21 18-21 6
XD Intermediate 16:00 QF Raymond Santosa+Bin Lim Tam Ray Yeoh+Nicole Wan 26-28 15-21 1
XD Intermediate 16:00 QF Wesan Kuncoro+Mayce Yeung Toyo Chen+Rena Phairojmahakij 21-11 21-17 1
MD Advanced R2 16:00 RR2 Bin Lin+Kohei Shimomura Christian Christianto+Hendry Ranawijaya 18-21 16-21 1
XD Intermediate 16:00 QF Kelvin Yeoh+Jonie Dye Ronald Yusuf+Rossane Mcduffie 21-13 21-10 2
XD Intermediate 16:00 QF Irwan Prayogo+Jenny Prayogo Stuart Faircloth+Christine Lee 21-18 21-11 5
MD Intermediate 16:30 SF Kelvin Yeoh+Ray Yeoh Greg Gerry+Andrew Lewis 15-21 21-15 21-15 1
MD Advanced R2 16:30 RR3 Bin Lin+Kohei Shimomura Oliver Jakob+Taylor Prell 11-21 22-20 21-18 1
MD Intermediate 16:30 SF Michael Cheng+Andy Huang Irwan Prayogo+Budi Soesanto No Match 3
WD Intermediate 16:30 Final Jenny Prayogo+Bin Lim Tam Rena Phairojmahakij+Yan Sun 21-7 21-9 4
MD Intermediate 16:30 C-QF Xu Banh+Huy Nguyen Sandeep Gupta+Tat Pramornchaisirikit 8-21 8-21 5
MD Intermediate 16:30 C-QF Kevin Le+Andrew Nguyen Stuart Faircloth+Krishna Gogineni 14-21 17-21 5
MS Intermediate 16:30 C-QF Amiel Tingzon Toyo Chen 19-21 19-21 7
XD Intermediate 17:00 SF Kelvin Yeoh+Jonie Dye Wesan Kuncoro+Mayce Yeung 10-21 21-19 21-17 1
XD Intermediate 17:00 SF Ray Yeoh+Nicole Wan Irwan Prayogo+Jenny Prayogo 11-21 11-21 2
WS Intermediate 17:30 C-Final Connie Tang Shirley Su 21-12 21-23 21-13 3
WS Intermediate 17:30 Final Nicole Wan Rena Phairojmahakij 18-21 12-21 4
MS Intermediate 17:30 Final Budi Soesanto Sandeep Gupta 18-21 11-21 5
MD Intermediate 17:30 C-SF Stuart Faircloth+Krishna Gogineni Wesan Kuncoro+Ray Yahya 21-17 20-22 11-21 6
MD Intermediate 18:00 Final Irwan Prayogo+Budi Soesanto Kelvin Yeoh+Ray Yeoh 14-21 15-21 1
WD Intermediate 18:00 C-Final Chucky Don+Stephanie Tsai Jonie Dye+Nicole Wan 21-16 21-16 2
MD Intermediate 18:00 C-Final Hegel Chang+Raymond Santosa Wesan Kuncoro+Ray Yahya 8-21 10-21 5
MS Intermediate 18:00 C-Final Ronald Yusuf Toyo Chen 21-5 21-7 6
MD Intermediate 18:00 C-SF Hegel Chang+Raymond Santosa Sandeep Gupta+Tat Pramornchaisirikit No Match  
XD Intermediate 18:30 Final Irwan Prayogo+Jenny Prayogo Kelvin Yeoh+Jonie Dye 26-24 21-19 1
XD Intermediate 18:30 C-QF Huy Nguyen+Yan Sun Raymond Santosa+Bin Lim Tam 12-21 10-21 2
XD Intermediate 18:30 3/4 Ray Yeoh+Nicole Wan Wesan Kuncoro+Mayce Yeung 21-15 21-17 3
XD Intermediate 19:00 C-SF Raymond Santosa+Bin Lim Tam Amiel Tingzon+Shirley Su 21-17 21-8 3
XD Intermediate 19:30 C-QF Steve Ip+Connie Tang Toyo Chen+Rena Phairojmahakij 15-21 17-21  
XD Intermediate 20:00 C-SF Michael Cheng+Truc Shin Toyo Chen+Rena Phairojmahakij 21-19 21-19 2
XD Intermediate C-Final Raymond Santosa+Bin Lim Tam Michael Cheng+Truc Shin 21-17 21-13 2