LFB GC Summer 2012

MD Intermediate

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  IGNC Hegel Chang        
1 IGNC Raymond Santosa Hegel Chang      
      Raymond Santosa      
2   Bye 1   Michael Cheng    
  SCBM Michael Cheng   Andy Huang    
3 SCBM Andy Huang Michael Cheng 21-15 26-28 21-15    
      Andy Huang      
4   Bye 5     Irwan Prayogo  
  SCBM Sandeep Gupta     Budi Soesanto  
5 SCBM Tat Pramornchaisirikit Sandeep Gupta   No Match  
      Tat Pramornchaisirikit      
6   Bye 3   Irwan Prayogo    
  SCBM Xu Banh   Budi Soesanto    
7 SCBM Huy Nguyen Irwan Prayogo 21-18 21-15    
  IGNC Irwan Prayogo Budi Soesanto      
8 IGNC Budi Soesanto 21-15 21-13     Kelvin Yeoh
  SCBM Kevin Le       Ray Yeoh
9 SCBM Andrew Nguyen Kelvin Yeoh     21-14 21-15
  IGNC Kelvin Yeoh Ray Yeoh      
10 IGNC Ray Yeoh 21-15 15-21 21-19 Kelvin Yeoh    
        Ray Yeoh    
11   Bye 4 Stuart Faircloth 21-19 21-19    
  SCBM Stuart Faircloth Krishna Gogineni      
12 SCBM Krishna Gogineni     Kelvin Yeoh  
          Ray Yeoh  
13   Bye 6 Wesan Kuncoro   15-21 21-15 21-15  
  FOG Wesan Kuncoro Ray Yahya      
14 FOG Ray Yahya   Greg Gerry    
        Andrew Lewis    
15   Bye 2 Greg Gerry 12-21 21-19 21-19    
  SCBM Greg Gerry Andrew Lewis      
16 SCBM Andrew Lewis        
             
        Position 3-4 Bye  
          Greg Gerry  
          Andrew Lewis Sat 8/18/2012 18:00
             
             

  Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
           
1 Bye        
  Loser 1-2        
    Bye      
      Hegel Chang    
2 Bye   Raymond Santosa    
  Loser 3-4 Hegel Chang      
    Raymond Santosa      
    Loser 1-4   Hegel Chang  
3 Bye     Raymond Santosa  
  Loser 5-6 Xu Banh   No Match  
    Huy Nguyen      
  Xu Banh   Sandeep Gupta    
4 Huy Nguyen   Tat Pramornchaisirikit    
  Loser 7-8 Sandeep Gupta 21-8 21-8    
    Tat Pramornchaisirikit      
  Kevin Le If Loser 5-8     Wesan Kuncoro
5 Andrew Nguyen       Ray Yahya
  Loser 9-10 Kevin Le     21-8 21-10
    Andrew Nguyen      
      Stuart Faircloth    
6 Bye   Krishna Gogineni    
  Loser 11-12 Stuart Faircloth 21-14 21-17    
    Krishna Gogineni      
    If Loser 9-12   Wesan Kuncoro  
7 Bye     Ray Yahya  
  Loser 13-14     17-21 22-20 21-11  
    Bye      
      Wesan Kuncoro    
8 Bye   Ray Yahya    
  Loser 15-16 Wesan Kuncoro      
    Ray Yahya      
    Loser 13-16