LFB GC Summer 2012

XD Intermediate

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  IGNC Raymond Santosa        
1 IGNC Bin Lim Tam Raymond Santosa      
      Bin Lim Tam      
2   Bye 1   Ray Yeoh    
  SCBM Huy Nguyen   Nicole Wan    
3 SCBM Yan Sun Ray Yeoh 28-26 21-15    
  IGNC Ray Yeoh Nicole Wan      
4 IGNC Nicole Wan 21-14 21-14   Irwan Prayogo  
  IGNC Irwan Prayogo     Jenny Prayogo  
5 IGNC Jenny Prayogo Irwan Prayogo   21-11 21-11  
      Jenny Prayogo      
6   Bye 3   Irwan Prayogo    
  SCBM Stuart Faircloth   Jenny Prayogo    
7 SCBM Christine Lee Stuart Faircloth 21-18 21-11    
  FOG Amiel Tingzon Christine Lee      
8 FOG Shirley Su 21-7 21-10     Irwan Prayogo
            Jenny Prayogo
9   Bye 8 Kelvin Yeoh     26-24 21-19
  IGNC Kelvin Yeoh Jonie Dye      
10 IGNC Jonie Dye   Kelvin Yeoh    
  SCBM Michael Cheng   Jonie Dye    
11 SCBM Truc Shin Ronald Yusuf 21-13 21-10    
  FOG Ronald Yusuf Rossane Mcduffie      
12 FOG Rossane Mcduffie 12-21 22-20 21-15   Kelvin Yeoh  
  FOG Wesan Kuncoro     Jonie Dye  
13 FOG Mayce Yeung Wesan Kuncoro   10-21 21-19 21-17  
  IGNC Steve Ip Mayce Yeung      
14 IGNC Connie Tang 23-21 21-15 Wesan Kuncoro    
        Mayce Yeung    
15   Bye 2 Toyo Chen 21-11 21-17    
  SCBM Toyo Chen Rena Phairojmahakij      
16 SCBM Rena Phairojmahakij        
          Ray Yeoh  
        Position 3-4 Nicole Wan Ray Yeoh
          Wesan Kuncoro Nicole Wan
          Mayce Yeung 21-15 21-17
             
             

  Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
           
1 Bye        
  Loser 1-2 Huy Nguyen      
    Yan Sun      
  Huy Nguyen   Raymond Santosa    
2 Yan Sun   Bin Lim Tam    
  Loser 3-4 Raymond Santosa 21-12 21-10    
    Bin Lim Tam      
    If Loser 1-4   Raymond Santosa  
3 Bye     Bin Lim Tam  
  Loser 5-6 Amiel Tingzon   21-17 21-8  
    Shirley Su      
  Amiel Tingzon   Amiel Tingzon    
4 Shirley Su   Shirley Su    
  Loser 7-8        
    Bye      
    If Loser 5-8     Raymond Santosa
5 Bye       Bin Lim Tam
  Loser 9-10 Michael Cheng     21-17 21-13
    Truc Shin      
  Michael Cheng   Michael Cheng    
6 Truc Shin   Truc Shin    
  Loser 11-12        
    Bye      
  Steve Ip If Loser 9-12   Michael Cheng  
7 Connie Tang     Truc Shin  
  Loser 13-14 Steve Ip   21-19 21-19  
    Connie Tang      
      Toyo Chen    
8 Bye   Rena Phairojmahakij    
  Loser 15-16 Toyo Chen 21-15 21-17    
    Rena Phairojmahakij      
    If Loser 13-16