LFB JR Series - Back to School 2012

11U MD NR

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  SCCCA Cody Nakatsukasa        
1 SCCCA Takuto Suga Cody Nakatsukasa      
      Takuto Suga      
2   Bye 1   Owen Che    
  GBA Owen Che   Michael Wang    
3 GBA Michael Wang Owen Che 21-18 21-10    
      Michael Wang      
4   Bye 5     Daniel Huang  
  GBA Trevor Hwee     Joshua Lee  
5 GBA Brandon Zhou Trevor Hwee   21-19 21-5  
      Brandon Zhou      
6   Bye 3   Daniel Huang    
  GBA Daniel Huang   Joshua Lee    
7 GBA Joshua Lee Daniel Huang 21-13 21-9    
      Joshua Lee      
8   Bye 7       Chandler Adiwidya
  GBA Hanson Gao       Jedd Perea
9 GBA Lawrence Gao Tongnaka Polaputt     19-21 21-16 21-14
  GBA Tongnaka Polaputt Sam Wang      
10 OCBC Sam Wang 21-6 21-9 Tongnaka Polaputt    
        Sam Wang    
11   Bye 4 Warrick He 21-2 21-9    
  GBA Warrick He Sebastian Ongko      
12 SCCCA Sebastian Ongko     Chandler Adiwidya  
          Jedd Perea  
13   Bye 6 Chandler Adiwidya   21-16 21-15  
  GBA Chandler Adiwidya Jedd Perea      
14 GBA Jedd Perea   Chandler Adiwidya    
        Jedd Perea    
15   Bye 2 Ryan Nurwono 21-15 21-17    
  SCCCA Ryan Nurwono Joseph Tung      
16 SCCCA Joseph Tung        
          Owen Che  
        Position 3-4 Michael Wang Tongnaka Polaputt
          Tongnaka Polaputt Sam Wang
          Sam Wang No Match
             
             

  Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
           
1 Bye        
  Loser 1-2        
    Bye      
      Cody Nakatsukasa    
2 Bye   Takuto Suga    
  Loser 3-4 Cody Nakatsukasa      
    Takuto Suga      
    Loser 1-4   Trevor Hwee  
3 Bye     Brandon Zhou  
  Loser 5-6     21-10 21-10  
    Bye      
      Trevor Hwee    
4 Bye   Brandon Zhou    
  Loser 7-8 Trevor Hwee      
    Brandon Zhou      
  Hanson Gao Loser 5-8     Ryan Nurwono
5 Lawrence Gao       Joseph Tung
  Loser 9-10 Hanson Gao     21-14 21-17
    Lawrence Gao      
      Warrick He    
6 Bye   Sebastian Ongko    
  Loser 11-12 Warrick He 21-12 21-14    
    Sebastian Ongko      
    If Loser 9-12   Ryan Nurwono  
7 Bye     Joseph Tung  
  Loser 13-14     21-18 21-18  
    Bye      
      Ryan Nurwono    
8 Bye   Joseph Tung    
  Loser 15-16 Ryan Nurwono      
    Joseph Tung      
    Loser 13-16