Match Overview Sat 10/25/2014

Event Time Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Court
11U NR BS 13:00 R16 Edmond Wen Harry Zhang 21-5 21-4 1
11U NR BS 13:00 R16 Caleb Bhechsonggram Jonathan Ng 21-4 21-3 2
11U R BS 13:00 R16 Aaron Bai Kevin Lan 21-9 21-10 3
11U NR BS 13:00 R16 Luke Chang Colby Zhang 21-11 21-7 4
11U NR BS 13:00 R16 Benedict Tirtohadi Charles Chen 5-21 6-21 5
13U R BS 13:00 R16 Zi Cong Wang Connor Lam 19-21 9-21 6
11U NR BS 13:00 R16 Henry Liu Benjamin Jin 7-21 10-21 7
11U NR BS 13:00 R16 Yi Feng Lin Kai Wen 15-21 12-21 8
11U NR BS 13:00 R16 Hao Wei Wang Matthew Tsi 12-21 21-6 21-12 9
11U NR GS 13:00 R32 Justine Yong Shivani Kedila w.o. 10
11U NR BS 13:00 R16 Lawrence Zhou Sohum Bhargava 9-21 11-21 11
11U R BS 13:00 R16 Grufency Gunawan Thenuk Chandrasekera 21-14 21-12 12
15U R BS 13:25 R16 Brandon Zhou Boaz Lin 21-19 21-12 1
15U R GD 13:25 RR1 Graceline Gunawan+Sydney Lee Lumbini Chandrasekera+Crystal Wai 21-14 21-10 1
15U R BS 13:25 R16 Alexander Velic Brian Sun 21-4 21-10 2
13U NR BS 13:25 R16 Chen Wei Wang Jonathan Chan 21-14 21-14 3
13U NR BS 13:25 R16 Warrick He Justin Lu 17-21 19-21 4
13U NR BS 13:25 R16 Andy Liu Daniel Zhu 13-21 6-21 5
13U NR BS 13:25 R16 Jerry Jiang Matthew Mikhailov 10-21 19-21 6
13U NR BS 13:25 R16 Jeremy Hsiao Ananda Sai Nagareddy 21-4 21-7 7
13U NR GS 13:25 QF Varshitha Kedila Brenna Phelan 21-16 21-14 8
11U R GS 13:25 QF Ashley Yang Zoey Yong 15-21 20-22 10
11U R GS 13:25 QF Kailin Liu Pauline Tong 21-16 20-22 20-22 11
13U NR GS 13:25 QF Andrea Lai Shannon Leo No Match  
11U NR GS 13:50 R16 Maya Chew Rachel Lee 21-9 21-6 1
11U NR GS 13:50 R16 Megan Lee Kristin Song 21-13 19-21 21-18 2
11U NR GS 13:50 R16 Shivani Kedila Reyna Wan 9-21 3-21 3
11U NR GS 13:50 R16 Karissa Wong Parnika Sivakumar 22-20 12-21 21-19 4
11U NR GS 13:50 R16 Nadya Tirtohadi Jennifer Liu 10-21 12-21 5
13U R GS 13:50 QF Isabella Sun Candace Wong 21-6 21-5 6
11U NR GS 13:50 R16 Audrey Chang Willow Huang 15-21 12-21 7
13U R GS 13:50 QF Crystal Yang Zoey Yong 21-14 21-5 8
11U NR GS 13:50 R16 Angela Shi Carina Huang 13-21 11-21 9
13U R GS 13:50 QF Megan Lan Claire Wang 14-21 12-21 10
13U R GS 13:50 QF Flora Jin Ashley Yu 7-21 6-21 12
11U NR GS 13:50 R16 Erika Lai Catherine Mikhailova No Match  
15U R GS 14:15 QF Crystal Wai Sydney Lee 3-21 4-21 1
11U R BD 14:15 QF Growly Gunawan+Grufency Gunawan Kevin Lan+Christopher Liu 9-21 21-13 21-17 2
15U R GS 14:15 QF Tiffany Shen Emily Xiran Zhou 10-21 7-21 3
11U NR GD 14:15 QF Ada Duan+Megan Lee Shivani Kedila+Varshitha Kedila 21-9 21-16 3
13U NR BD 14:15 QF Warrick He+Jerry Jiang Lawrence Gao+Matthew Mikhailov 18-21 17-21 5
13U R BD 14:15 QF Juabin Guo+Oscar Yan Hanson Gao+Daniel Huang 12-21 12-21 6
15U R GS 14:15 QF Lea Nakatsukasa Graceline Gunawan 6-21 9-21 7
11U NR GD 14:15 QF Willow Huang+Karissa Wong Rachel Lee+Angela Shi 21-8 21-13 8
11U NR BD 14:15 QF Benjamin Jin+Hao Wei Wang Bhuman Jana+Marcus Shih 21-7 21-9 9
11U NR GD 14:15 QF Audrey Chang+Jennifer Liu Shravya Nagareddy+Parnika Sivakumar 16-21 12-21 10
15U R GS 14:15 QF Aileen Sun Lumbini Chandrasekera 21-6 21-3 11
13U NR GD 14:15 RR1 Michelle Shen+Katelyn To Jamilah Hah+Andrea Lai No Match  
11U NR XD 14:40 QF Luke Chang+Reyna Wan Matthew Tsi+Maya Chew 22-20 21-17 1
15U R BD 14:40 QF Charles Liu+Aileen Sun Daniel Huang+Joshua Lee 12-21 20-22 2
11U NR GD 14:40 C-QF Rachel Lee+Angela Shi Audrey Chang+Jennifer Liu 21-12 21-11 4
15U R BD 14:40 QF Derrick Wong+Emily Xiran Zhou Jedd Perea+Alexander Velic 15-21 5-21 4
11U NR XD 14:40 QF Harry Zhang+Catherine Mikhailova Marcus Shih+Lauren To 14-21 11-21 5
13U NR XD 14:40 QF Jonathan Chan+Michelle Shen Daniel Zhu+Andrea Chen 15-21 10-21 6
13U R GD 14:40 QF Kodi Lee+Ashley Yu Kailin Liu+Andrea Lou 21-8 21-16 7
15U R GD 14:40 RR2 Lea Nakatsukasa+Tiffany Shen Graceline Gunawan+Sydney Lee 7-21 5-21 8
11U NR XD 14:40 QF Bhuman Jana+Justine Yong Benedict Tirtohadi+Nadya Tirtohadi 21-17 20-22 18-21 9
11U NR XD 14:40 QF Kai Wen+Kristin Song Caleb Bhechsonggram+Anisa Bhechsonggram 21-16 21-13 11
13U NR GD 15:05 RR2 Shannon Leo+Brenna Phelan Michelle Shen+Katelyn To 21-16 21-10 3
13U NR BS 15:05 C-R16 Andy Liu Ananda Sai Nagareddy 21-23 14-21 3
11U NR BS 15:05 C-R16 Colby Zhang Matthew Tsi 22-20 4
13U R GS 15:05 C-QF Candace Wong Zoey Yong 10-21 15-21 4
11U NR BS 15:05 C-R16 Harry Zhang Lawrence Zhou 21-2 5
15U R GS 15:05 C-QF Tiffany Shen Crystal Wai 19-21 6
11U NR BS 15:05 C-R16 Henry Liu Benedict Tirtohadi 12-21 6
13U R GS 15:05 C-QF Flora Jin Megan Lan 15-21 7
15U R GS 15:05 C-QF Lea Nakatsukasa Lumbini Chandrasekera 19-21 8
11U NR GS 15:05 C-R16 Justine Yong Shivani Kedila 5-21 9
11U NR GS 15:05 C-QF Kristin Song Audrey Chang 21-3 10
11U NR BS 15:05 C-R16 Yi Feng Lin Jonathan Ng 21-18 11
11U NR XD 15:30 C-QF Caleb Bhechsonggram+Anisa Bhechsonggram Matthew Tsi+Maya Chew 21-13 1
13U NR BS 15:30 QF Matthew Mikhailov Winston Tang 21-4 21-5 1
11U R BS 15:30 QF Jedd Perea Henry Tang 6-21 8-21 2
11U R BS 15:30 QF Christopher Liu Grufency Gunawan 19-21 22-20 14-21 3
11U R BS 15:30 QF Aaron Bai Jayane Chandrasekera 21-5 21-6 5
11U NR XD 15:30 C-QF Bhuman Jana+Justine Yong Harry Zhang+Catherine Mikhailova 25-27 7
11U R BS 15:30 QF Richard Ye Growly Gunawan 21-14 21-11 7
13U NR BS 15:30 QF Lawrence Gao Chen Wei Wang 6-21 10-21 8
13U NR BS 15:30 QF Frank Zhang Justin Lu 15-21 18-21 10
13U NR BS 15:30 QF Daniel Zhu Jeremy Hsiao 6-21 21-15 14-21 12
11U R GS 15:55 SF Zoey Yong Andrea Lou 7-21 16-21 1
13U R BS 15:55 QF Connor Lam Frank Sun No Match 1
13U R BS 15:55 QF Charles Liu Juabin Guo 21-11 21-14 2
13U R BS 15:55 QF Oscar Yan Hanson Gao 8-21 15-21 3
13U R BS 15:55 QF Owen Che An Nguyen 21-19 21-11 4
11U NR BS 15:55 QF Edmond Wen Sohum Bhargava 21-6 21-6 5
11U R GS 15:55 SF Kodi Lee Pauline Tong 19-21 21-6 21-14 5
11U NR BS 15:55 QF Luke Chang Hao Wei Wang 21-19 13-21 17-21 6
11U R BS 15:55 C-QF Kevin Lan Jayane Chandrasekera 21-12 7
11U NR BS 15:55 QF Benjamin Jin Charles Chen 7-21 11-21 8
11U NR BS 15:55 QF Kai Wen Caleb Bhechsonggram 21-13 21-13 9
11U R BS 15:55 C-QF Thenuk Chandrasekera Christopher Liu 20-22 10
11U NR GS 16:20 QF Reyna Wan Carina Huang 21-10 21-11 1
11U NR GS 16:20 QF Maya Chew Jennifer Liu 21-3 21-6 1
13U NR GS 16:20 SF Varshitha Kedila Ada Duan 21-7 21-11 2
15U R BS 16:20 QF Jay Yao Ji Lu 1-21 6-21 3
11U NR GS 16:20 QF Catherine Mikhailova Karissa Wong 17-21 13-21 4
13U NR GS 16:20 SF Andrea Chen Shannon Leo 20-22 25-23 19-21 7
15U R BS 16:20 QF Derrick Wong Brandon Zhou 6-21 10-21 8
11U NR GS 16:20 QF Megan Lee Willow Huang 21-16 21-16 9
11U NR GS 16:20 C-QF Shivani Kedila Angela Shi 13-21 10
15U R BS 16:20 QF Alexander Velic Zi Cong Wang 19-21 21-13 21-11 12
15U R BS 16:20 QF Justin Coca Frank Sun No Match  
15U R GS 16:45 SF Emily Xiran Zhou Sydney Lee 12-21 3-21 1
13U NR BD 16:45 SF Chen Wei Wang+Edmond Wen Jeremy Hsiao+Justin Lu 21-16 21-17 2
13U R GS 16:45 SF Isabella Sun Crystal Yang 15-21 13-21 3
11U NR BD 16:45 SF Benjamin Jin+Hao Wei Wang Sohum Bhargava+Colby Zhang 21-13 21-10 4
15U R GS 16:45 SF Graceline Gunawan Aileen Sun 13-21 5-21 5
13U R GS 16:45 SF Ashley Yu Claire Wang 9-21 16-21 6
11U NR BD 16:45 SF Yi Feng Lin+Maxwell Shih Jonathan Ng+Lawrence Zhou 21-11 21-10 8
11U NR GS 16:45 C-QF Rachel Lee Nadya Tirtohadi 21-19 8
11U R BD 16:45 SF Growly Gunawan+Grufency Gunawan Henry Tang+Pauline Tong 10-21 2-21 9
11U R BD 16:45 SF Aaron Bai+Richard Ye Jayane Chandrasekera+Thenuk Chandrasekera 21-10 21-5 10
13U NR BD 16:45 SF Lawrence Gao+Matthew Mikhailov Winston Tang+Frank Zhang 21-19 21-10 12
13U NR BS 17:10 C-QF Warrick He Frank Zhang 21-18 3
13U R BD 17:10 SF Hanson Gao+Daniel Huang Brian Sun+Jay Yao 21-9 21-9 3
13U R GD 17:10 SF Ashley Yang+Crystal Yang Flora Jin+Isabella Sun 21-10 21-17 4
11U NR GD 17:10 SF Anisa Bhechsonggram+Carina Huang Ada Duan+Megan Lee 16-21 12-21 5
13U R BD 17:10 SF Owen Che+Joshua Lee An Nguyen+Claire Wang 21-7 21-17 6
11U NR GD 17:10 SF Willow Huang+Karissa Wong Shravya Nagareddy+Parnika Sivakumar 9-21 21-12 21-15 7
13U R GD 17:10 SF Kodi Lee+Ashley Yu Megan Lan+Candace Wong 21-14 21-15 9
11U R BD 17:10 C-SF Kevin Lan+Christopher Liu Jayane Chandrasekera+Thenuk Chandrasekera 21-13 10
11U NR XD 17:10 SF Benedict Tirtohadi+Nadya Tirtohadi Marcus Shih+Lauren To 16-21 11-21 11
13U NR BS 17:10 C-QF Jerry Jiang Winston Tang 21-11 12
13U NR GD 17:10 RR3 Shannon Leo+Brenna Phelan Jamilah Hah+Andrea Lai No Match  
13U NR BS 17:10 C-QF Jonathan Chan Lawrence Gao No Match  
15U R BD 17:35 SF Connor Lam+Brandon Zhou Daniel Huang+Joshua Lee 22-20 21-19 1
15U R BD 17:35 SF Jedd Perea+Alexander Velic Boaz Lin+Ji Lu 13-21 22-20 18-21 2
13U NR XD 17:35 SF Maxwell Shih+Katelyn To Ananda Sai Nagareddy+Shravya Nagareddy 21-11 21-11 3
13U NR BD 17:35 C-SF Warrick He+Jerry Jiang Jeremy Hsiao+Justin Lu 21-13 5
13U NR GS 17:35 C-SF Andrea Lai Ada Duan No Match 5
11U NR XD 17:35 SF Kai Wen+Kristin Song Luke Chang+Reyna Wan 18-21 16-21 6
15U R GD 17:35 RR3 Lea Nakatsukasa+Tiffany Shen Lumbini Chandrasekera+Crystal Wai 21-12 12-21 19-21 8
11U R GS 17:35 C-SF Kailin Liu Zoey Yong 14-21 10
13U NR XD 17:35 SF Daniel Zhu+Andrea Chen Andy Liu+Jamilah Hah No Match 10
11U R GS 17:35 C-SF Ashley Yang Pauline Tong 11-21 12
15U R GS 18:00 C-SF Crystal Wai Graceline Gunawan 5-21 1
15U R BS 18:00 C-QF Boaz Lin Derrick Wong 21-8 2
13U NR GS 18:00 C-SF Brenna Phelan Andrea Chen No Match 3
15U R BS 18:00 C-QF Brian Sun Zi Cong Wang 5-21 4
13U R GS 18:00 C-SF Zoey Yong Ashley Yu 11-21 4
15U R GS 18:00 C-SF Lumbini Chandrasekera Emily Xiran Zhou 9-21 5
11U R BS 18:00 SF Aaron Bai Richard Ye 21-9 21-13 6
15U R BS 18:00 SF Justin Coca Brandon Zhou 15-21 13-21 7
13U R GS 18:00 C-SF Megan Lan Isabella Sun 11-21 7
15U R BS 18:00 SF Alexander Velic Ji Lu 16-21 17-21 8
11U NR BD 18:00 C-SF Bhuman Jana+Marcus Shih Jonathan Ng+Lawrence Zhou 21-18 9
11U R BS 18:00 SF Henry Tang Grufency Gunawan 21-8 21-11 10
13U NR BS 18:25 SF Chen Wei Wang Justin Lu 16-21 16-21 1
11U NR BS 18:25 SF Hao Wei Wang Kai Wen 5-21 12-21 2
11U NR BS 18:25 C-SF Colby Zhang Yi Feng Lin 16-21 3
13U R BD 18:25 C-SF Juabin Guo+Oscar Yan An Nguyen+Claire Wang 14-21 3
11U NR GD 18:25 C-SF Rachel Lee+Angela Shi Anisa Bhechsonggram+Carina Huang 10-21 4
13U NR BS 18:25 C-SF Lawrence Gao Warrick He 12-21 4
11U NR BS 18:25 C-SF Harry Zhang Benedict Tirtohadi 10-21 5
13U NR BS 18:25 SF Jeremy Hsiao Matthew Mikhailov 13-21 7-21 9
11U NR BS 18:25 SF Edmond Wen Charles Chen 17-21 14-21 10
11U NR GD 18:25 C-SF Shivani Kedila+Varshitha Kedila Shravya Nagareddy+Parnika Sivakumar 21-16 11
13U NR BS 18:25 C-SF Ananda Sai Nagareddy Jerry Jiang 3-21 11
13U R GD 18:25 C-SF Kailin Liu+Andrea Lou Flora Jin+Isabella Sun 17-21 12
11U NR XD 18:50 C-SF Harry Zhang+Catherine Mikhailova Kai Wen+Kristin Song No Match 2
11U NR XD 18:50 C-SF Caleb Bhechsonggram+Anisa Bhechsonggram Benedict Tirtohadi+Nadya Tirtohadi 21-13 3
13U NR XD 18:50 C-SF Jonathan Chan+Michelle Shen Ananda Sai Nagareddy+Shravya Nagareddy No Match 5
15U R BD 18:50 C-SF Derrick Wong+Emily Xiran Zhou Daniel Huang+Joshua Lee 9-21 6
11U R GS 18:50 C-Final Zoey Yong Pauline Tong 21-10 7
11U R GS 18:50 Final Kodi Lee Andrea Lou 11-21 11-21 8
15U R BD 18:50 C-SF Charles Liu+Aileen Sun Jedd Perea+Alexander Velic 26-24 10
13U R BS 19:15 SF Owen Che Hanson Gao 21-23 14-21 1
11U NR GS 19:15 C-SF Kristin Song Parnika Sivakumar No Match 2
11U R BS 19:15 C-SF Jedd Perea Christopher Liu 21-6 2
13U R BS 19:15 SF Connor Lam Charles Liu 21-12 23-21 4
11U NR GS 19:15 C-SF Angela Shi Rachel Lee 21-14 5
13U R GD 19:15 Final Ashley Yang+Crystal Yang Kodi Lee+Ashley Yu 14-21 17-21 5
13U R GD 19:15 C-Final Megan Lan+Candace Wong Flora Jin+Isabella Sun 18-21 6
11U NR GS 19:15 SF Megan Lee Karissa Wong 21-15 21-8 7
11U NR GS 19:15 SF Reyna Wan Maya Chew 18-21 9
11U R BS 19:15 C-SF Kevin Lan Growly Gunawan 21-13 10
13U R BS 19:15 C-SF An Nguyen Oscar Yan 21-17 11
13U R BS 19:15 C-SF Zi Cong Wang Juabin Guo 21-18 12
13U NR GS 19:40 C-Final Ada Duan Andrea Chen 5-21 1
11U NR BS 19:40 3/4 Edmond Wen Hao Wei Wang 21-17 21-18 2
13U NR GS 19:40 Final Shannon Leo Varshitha Kedila 21-8 21-11 3
11U NR BS 19:40 Final Charles Chen Kai Wen 21-17 21-19 5
15U R BS 19:40 C-SF Zi Cong Wang Jay Yao 21-5 6
13U R GS 19:40 C-Final Isabella Sun Ashley Yu 19-21 9
11U NR BS 19:40 C-Final Benedict Tirtohadi Yi Feng Lin 22-24 10
13U R GS 19:40 Final Claire Wang Crystal Yang 11-21 19-21 11
15U R GS 20:05 Final Sydney Lee Aileen Sun 21-13 21-17 1
11U NR GD 20:05 C-Final Shivani Kedila+Varshitha Kedila Anisa Bhechsonggram+Carina Huang 21-12 1
13U NR BS 20:05 C-Final Warrick He Jerry Jiang 18-21 1
11U NR GD 20:05 Final Ada Duan+Megan Lee Willow Huang+Karissa Wong 21-12 21-17 3
13U NR BS 20:05 Final Justin Lu Matthew Mikhailov 10-21 9-21 4
15U R GS 20:05 C-Final Graceline Gunawan Emily Xiran Zhou 21-8 5
13U NR BS 20:05 3/4 Chen Wei Wang Jeremy Hsiao 13-21 17-21 7
11U R BS 20:05 Final Henry Tang Aaron Bai 21-6 21-8 8
11U R BS 20:05 C-Final Jedd Perea Kevin Lan 21-13 10
11U R BS 20:05 3/4 Grufency Gunawan Richard Ye 21-15 11-21 21-23 12
11U R BD 20:30 C-Final Growly Gunawan+Grufency Gunawan Kevin Lan+Christopher Liu 21-18 2
13U R BS 20:30 Final Hanson Gao Connor Lam 13-21 21-23 2
11U NR BD 20:30 C-Final Sohum Bhargava+Colby Zhang Bhuman Jana+Marcus Shih 11-21 4
11U NR GS 20:30 3/4 Karissa Wong Reyna Wan 15-21 8-21 4
13U R BS 20:30 C-Final An Nguyen Zi Cong Wang 18-21 6
11U NR BD 20:30 Final Yi Feng Lin+Maxwell Shih Benjamin Jin+Hao Wei Wang 16-21 21-23 7
11U NR GS 20:30 Final Megan Lee Maya Chew 13-21 18-21 7
11U NR GS 20:30 C-Final Parnika Sivakumar Angela Shi 21-14 8
11U R BD 20:30 Final Aaron Bai+Richard Ye Henry Tang+Pauline Tong 4-21 9-21 8
13U R BS 20:30 3/4 Owen Che Charles Liu 21-16 21-13 9
11U NR XD 20:55 Final Marcus Shih+Lauren To Luke Chang+Reyna Wan 21-19 20-22 17-21 2
15U R BS 20:55 3/4 Justin Coca Alexander Velic 21-16 21-14 3
15U R BS 20:55 Final Brandon Zhou Ji Lu 21-14 25-23 6
13U NR XD 20:55 Final Maxwell Shih+Katelyn To Daniel Zhu+Andrea Chen 16-21 21-19 14-21 8
11U NR XD 20:55 C-Final Harry Zhang+Catherine Mikhailova Caleb Bhechsonggram+Anisa Bhechsonggram 12-21 9
15U R BS 20:55 C-Final Boaz Lin Zi Cong Wang 18-21 10
13U NR BD 20:55 Final Chen Wei Wang+Edmond Wen Lawrence Gao+Matthew Mikhailov 14-21 21-19 16-21 11
13U NR BD 20:55 C-Final Winston Tang+Frank Zhang Warrick He+Jerry Jiang 17-21 12
13U R BD 21:20 Final Owen Che+Joshua Lee Hanson Gao+Daniel Huang 21-18 21-17 1
13U R BD 21:20 C-Final Brian Sun+Jay Yao An Nguyen+Claire Wang 8-21 10
15U R BD 21:45 C-Final Charles Liu+Aileen Sun Daniel Huang+Joshua Lee 22-24 1
15U R BD 21:45 Final Connor Lam+Brandon Zhou Boaz Lin+Ji Lu 21-16 21-17 4