2014 LFB JR Back 2 School

11U NR BS

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
             
1 ABC Edmond Wen        
      Edmond Wen      
2 GBA Harry Zhang 21-5 21-4      
        Edmond Wen    
3 SBA Lawrence Zhou   21-6 21-6    
      Sohum Bhargava      
4 OCBC Sohum Bhargava 21-9 21-11      
          Charles Chen  
5 SBA Henry Liu     21-17 21-14  
      Benjamin Jin      
6 ABC Benjamin Jin 21-7 21-10      
        Charles Chen    
7 GBA Benedict Tirtohadi   21-7 21-11    
      Charles Chen      
8 HBA Charles Chen 21-5 21-6      
            Charles Chen
9 SBA Luke Chang       21-17 21-19
      Luke Chang      
10 GBA Colby Zhang 21-11 21-7      
        Hao Wei Wang    
11 ABC Hao Wei Wang   19-21 21-13 21-17    
      Hao Wei Wang      
12 OCBC Matthew Tsi 12-21 21-6 21-12      
          Kai Wen  
13 SCCCA Yi Feng Lin     21-5 21-12  
      Kai Wen      
14 ABC Kai Wen 21-15 21-12      
        Kai Wen    
15 GBA Caleb Bhechsonggram   21-13 21-13    
      Caleb Bhechsonggram      
16 SBA Jonathan Ng 21-4 21-3      
             
        Position 3-4 Edmond Wen  
            Edmond Wen
          Hao Wei Wang 21-17 21-18
             
             

  Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
           
1 Harry Zhang        
  Loser 1-2        
    Harry Zhang      
    21-2      
2 Lawrence Zhou   Harry Zhang    
  Loser 3-4        
    Bye      
    No Match      
3 Henry Liu     Benedict Tirtohadi  
  Loser 5-6     21-10  
    Benedict Tirtohadi      
    21-12      
4 Benedict Tirtohadi   Benedict Tirtohadi    
  Loser 7-8        
    Bye      
    No Match      
5 Colby Zhang       Yi Feng Lin
  Loser 9-10       24-22
    Colby Zhang      
    22-20      
6 Matthew Tsi   Colby Zhang    
  Loser 11-12        
    Bye      
    No Match      
7 Yi Feng Lin     Yi Feng Lin  
  Loser 13-14     21-16  
    Yi Feng Lin      
    21-18      
8 Jonathan Ng   Yi Feng Lin    
  Loser 15-16        
    Bye      
    No Match