2014 LFB JR Back 2 School

13U NR BS

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
             
1 GBA Lawrence Gao        
      Lawrence Gao      
2   Bye 1        
        Chen Wei Wang    
3 ABC Chen Wei Wang   21-6 21-10    
      Chen Wei Wang      
4 OCBC Jonathan Chan 21-14 21-14      
          Justin Lu  
5 ABC Frank Zhang     21-16 21-16  
      Frank Zhang      
6   Bye 3        
        Justin Lu    
7 SBA Warrick He   21-15 21-18    
      Justin Lu      
8 GBA Justin Lu 21-17 21-19      
            Matthew Mikhailov
9 SBA Andy Liu       21-10 21-9
      Daniel Zhu      
10 ABC Daniel Zhu 21-13 21-6      
        Jeremy Hsiao    
11 GBA Jeremy Hsiao   21-6 15-21 21-14    
      Jeremy Hsiao      
12 OCBC Ananda Sai Nagareddy 21-4 21-7      
          Matthew Mikhailov  
13 SBA Jerry Jiang     21-13 21-7  
      Matthew Mikhailov      
14 GBA Matthew Mikhailov 21-10 21-19      
        Matthew Mikhailov    
15   Bye 2   21-4 21-5    
      Winston Tang      
16 ABC Winston Tang        
             
        Position 3-4 Chen Wei Wang  
            Jeremy Hsiao
          Jeremy Hsiao 21-13 21-17
             
             

  Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
           
1 Bye        
  Loser 1-2        
    Jonathan Chan      
           
2 Jonathan Chan   Lawrence Gao    
  Loser 3-4   No Match    
    Lawrence Gao      
    If Loser 1-4      
3 Bye     Warrick He  
  Loser 5-6     21-12  
    Warrick He      
           
4 Warrick He   Warrick He    
  Loser 7-8   21-18    
    Frank Zhang      
    If Loser 5-8      
5 Andy Liu       Jerry Jiang
  Loser 9-10       21-18
    Ananda Sai Nagareddy      
    23-21 21-14      
6 Ananda Sai Nagareddy   Ananda Sai Nagareddy    
  Loser 11-12        
    Bye      
    No Match      
7 Jerry Jiang     Jerry Jiang  
  Loser 13-14     21-3  
    Jerry Jiang      
           
8 Bye   Jerry Jiang    
  Loser 15-16   21-11    
    Winston Tang      
    If Loser 13-16