Match Overview Sat 3/24/2012

Event Time Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Court
13U WD Ranked 13:30 RR1 Sydney Lee+Mia Tsao Maya Chen+Jamie Hsu 6-21 6-21 1
11U MD 13:30 RR1 Caleb Bhechsonggram+Jedd Perea Sebastian Ongko+Samuel Wang 18-21 18-21 2
13U MD 13:30 RR1 Joshua Lee+Jonathan Zhang Chris Ghidella+Jeffrey Susanto 21-17 21-12 3
13U MD 13:30 RR1 Jeremy Chien+Ryan Tang Justin Lam+Ryan Siu 10-21 14-21 4
13U WD Ranked 13:30 RR1 Jacqueline Kan+Nadia Susanto Ariel Lee+Ranjan Turanya 21-10 21-13 5
13U MD Ranked 13:30 RR1 Justin Coca+Boaz Lin Alvin So+Ambrose So 15-21 17-21 6
13U WD 13:30 RR1 Monica Taki+Alina Yang Denise Lau+Kodi Lee 21-16 19-21 16-21 7
13U WD 13:30 RR1 Annie Chuang+Alice Lin Bessie Liu+Katie Liu 21-3 21-3 8
13U XD 14:15 RR1 Takuto Suga+Bessie Liu Jeff Chow+Denise Lau 15-21 10-21 1
13U WD Ranked 14:15 RR2 Maya Chen+Jamie Hsu Ariel Lee+Ranjan Turanya 21-9 21-10 1
13U XD Ranked 14:15 RR1 Ian Tsao+Mia Tsao Alvin So+Angela Zhang 12-21 21-10 22-20 2
13U MD 14:15 RR2 Jeremy Chien+Ryan Tang Joshua Lee+Jonathan Zhang 21-6 21-12 3
13U WD 14:15 RR2 Annie Chuang+Alice Lin Monica Taki+Alina Yang 21-12 21-9 4
13U XD 14:15 RR1 Jedd Perea+Kodi Lee Atharva Rege+Vonnie Wei 18-21 14-21 5
13U XD Ranked 14:15 RR1 Ambrose So+Nadia Susanto Mitch Tsao+Sydney Lee 21-9 21-10 5
13U MD 14:15 RR2 Chris Ghidella+Jeffrey Susanto Justin Lam+Ryan Siu 8-21 6-21 6
11U MD 15:00 RR2 Atharva Rege+Takuto Suga Caleb Bhechsonggram+Jedd Perea 21-12 24-22 1
13U WD 15:00 RR2 Denise Lau+Kodi Lee Bessie Liu+Katie Liu 21-11 21-11 1
13U MD 15:00 RR3 Jeremy Chien+Ryan Tang Chris Ghidella+Jeffrey Susanto 21-8 21-12 2
13U MD 15:00 RR3 Joshua Lee+Jonathan Zhang Justin Lam+Ryan Siu 6-21 6-21 3
13U MD Ranked 15:00 RR2 Ian Tsao+Mitch Tsao Justin Coca+Boaz Lin 21-15 11-21 21-10 4
13U WD Ranked 15:00 RR2 Jacqueline Kan+Nadia Susanto Sydney Lee+Mia Tsao 21-10 21-10 6
13U XD 15:45 RR2 Takuto Suga+Bessie Liu Jedd Perea+Kodi Lee 15-21 18-21 1
13U XD Ranked 15:45 RR2 Justin Coca+Ranjan Turanya Ambrose So+Nadia Susanto 12-21 14-21 1
13U XD 15:45 RR2 Atharva Rege+Vonnie Wei Jeff Chow+Denise Lau 21-16 22-20 5
13U XD Ranked 15:45 RR2 Ian Tsao+Mia Tsao Mitch Tsao+Sydney Lee 16-21 15-21 6
13U WD 16:30 RR3 Annie Chuang+Alice Lin Denise Lau+Kodi Lee 21-8 21-11 1
13U WD Ranked 16:30 RR3 Jacqueline Kan+Nadia Susanto Maya Chen+Jamie Hsu 21-13 17-21 21-19 2
13U WD Ranked 16:30 RR3 Sydney Lee+Mia Tsao Ariel Lee+Ranjan Turanya 17-21 13-21 2
11U MD 16:30 RR3 Atharva Rege+Takuto Suga Sebastian Ongko+Samuel Wang 21-10 21-14 5
13U MD Ranked 16:30 RR3 Ian Tsao+Mitch Tsao Alvin So+Ambrose So 21-23 21-12 15-21 5
13U WD 16:30 RR3 Monica Taki+Alina Yang Bessie Liu+Katie Liu 22-20 21-13 6
13U XD 17:15 RR3 Jedd Perea+Kodi Lee Jeff Chow+Denise Lau 21-8 21-9 1
13U XD Ranked 17:15 RR3 Justin Coca+Ranjan Turanya Ian Tsao+Mia Tsao 21-9 16-21 18-21 1
13U XD Ranked 17:15 RR3 Alvin So+Angela Zhang Mitch Tsao+Sydney Lee 11-21 21-18 17-21 2
13U XD 17:15 RR3 Takuto Suga+Bessie Liu Atharva Rege+Vonnie Wei 10-21 12-21 6
13U XD Ranked 18:00 RR4 Ambrose So+Nadia Susanto Ian Tsao+Mia Tsao 21-9 21-13 1
13U XD Ranked 18:00 RR4 Justin Coca+Ranjan Turanya Alvin So+Angela Zhang 12-21 14-21 3
13U XD Ranked 18:45 RR5 Justin Coca+Ranjan Turanya Mitch Tsao+Sydney Lee 11-21 15-21 2
13U XD Ranked 18:45 RR5 Ambrose So+Nadia Susanto Alvin So+Angela Zhang w.o. Won 5