Match Overview Sat 3/16/2013

Event Time Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Court
13U R BS 14:00 R16 Soham Deshpande Ian Tsao 16-21 12-21 1
13U NR XD 14:00 QF Chandler Adiwidya+Kodi Lee Hanson Gao+Sandra Leo 21-19 21-13 2
13U NR XD 14:00 QF Harrison Chang+Tiffany Shen Kevin Nea+Lea Nakatsukasa 21-13 21-19 3
11U NR BD 14:00 RR1 Caleb Bhechsonggram+Lawrence Gao Eric Lin+Cody Nakatsukasa 5-21 18-21 4
11U NR BD 14:00 RR1 Brian Chen+Bhuman Jana Jesse Dong+Kevin Lan 21-14 13-21 14-21 5
11U R BS 14:00 R16 Daniel Huang Matthew Yu 21-7 21-15 6
11U R BS 14:00 R16 Trevor Hwee Owen Che 20-22 21-18 14-21 7
11U NR GD 14:00 RR1 Brianna Dinn+Shannon Leo Andrea Chen+Megan Lan 16-21 21-12 18-21 8
11U R BD 14:25 QF Harrison Chang+Albert Zhang Trevor Hwee+Connor Lam 21-10 21-15 1
17U GS 14:25 QF Daphne Du Jasmine Huang 2-21 6-21 1
11U NR XD 14:25 QF Bhuman Jana+Michelle Shen Brian Chen+Brianna Dinn 10-21 17-21 3
11U R BD 14:25 QF Hanson Gao+Kevin Nea Jedd Perea+Alvin So 3-21 5-21 3
13U NR GD 14:25 RR1 Flora Jin+Isabella Sun Sandra Leo+Tiffany Shen 21-12 21-15 4
11U NR XD 14:25 QF Caleb Bhechsonggram+Angela Naseri Jesse Dong+Andrea Chen 21-15 21-6 5
11U R BD 14:25 QF Owen Che+Brandon Zhou Daniel Huang+Joshua Lee 10-21 22-20 16-21 7
17U GS 14:25 QF Vonnie Wei Annie Chuang 21-10 21-12 9
13U NR XD 14:50 SF Albert Zhang+Michelle Lin Chandler Adiwidya+Kodi Lee 21-17 21-13 1
13U R XD 14:50 RR1 Justin Coca+Sydney Lee Ryan Siu+Mirabelle Huang 16-21 22-24 2
17U BS 14:50 RR1 Kevin Fu Andrew Mao 21-6 21-17 2
15 U BS 14:50 QF Zac Campos Joseph Ong 21-13 21-15 6
17U BS 14:50 RR1 Austin Lee Jeremy Chang 21-3 21-5 6
11U R BD 14:50 SF Ethan Chang+Matthew Yu Daniel Huang+Joshua Lee 5-21 9-21 7
13U NR XD 14:50 SF Harrison Chang+Tiffany Shen Edmond Wen+Isabella Sun 21-13 17-21 21-15 8
13U R BD 14:50 RR1 Soham Deshpande+Kevin Naseri Ethan Lu+Matthew Mikailov 21-6 21-12 8
11U NR BD 15:15 RR2 Eric Lin+Cody Nakatsukasa Jesse Dong+Kevin Lan 21-4 21-6 1
13U R GS 15:15 RR1 Mia Tsao Mirabelle Huang 21-16 21-19 2
11U NR BD 15:15 RR2 Brian Chen+Bhuman Jana Caleb Bhechsonggram+Lawrence Gao 9-21 18-21 4
17U GD 15:15 RR1 Claire Chen+Ivorine Do Jasmine Huang+Vonnie Wei 10-21 14-21 4
11U NR GD 15:15 RR2 Angela Naseri+Michelle Shen Brianna Dinn+Shannon Leo 14-21 10-21 5
11U R BD 15:15 SF Jedd Perea+Alvin So Harrison Chang+Albert Zhang 21-17 21-18 6
15 U BS 15:15 QF Soham Shewale Samuel Huang 16-21 21-23 6
11U R BD 15:15 C-QF Hanson Gao+Kevin Nea Trevor Hwee+Connor Lam 6-21 9-21 6
15 U BS 15:15 QF Brenton Hwee Clay Gilmour 17-21 8-21 9
13U R GS 15:40 RR2 Sydney Lee Mia Tsao 14-21 23-21 21-17 1
11U NR BD 15:40 RR3 Caleb Bhechsonggram+Lawrence Gao Jesse Dong+Kevin Lan 21-6 21-10 2
15 U BS 15:40 C-QF Brenton Hwee Soham Shewale 21-9 21-3 2
13U R BD 15:40 RR2 Justin Coca+Ian Tsao Soham Deshpande+Kevin Naseri 21-12 21-15 3
11U R BD 15:40 C-SF Owen Che+Brandon Zhou Ethan Chang+Matthew Yu 21-11 16-21 21-15 3
11U NR GD 15:40 RR3 Angela Naseri+Michelle Shen Andrea Chen+Megan Lan 9-21 7-21 4
13U NR XD 15:40 C-SF Kevin Nea+Lea Nakatsukasa Edmond Wen+Isabella Sun 21-15 13-21 18-21 5
13U NR XD 15:40 Final Albert Zhang+Michelle Lin Harrison Chang+Tiffany Shen 21-11 21-12 6
17U GS 15:40 SF Natalie Ong Vonnie Wei 19-21 21-18 21-19 7
11U NR BD 15:40 RR3 Brian Chen+Bhuman Jana Eric Lin+Cody Nakatsukasa 6-21 10-21 8
17U GS 15:40 SF Jasmine Huang Ivorine Do 21-15 21-3 9
11U NR XD 16:05 SF Caleb Bhechsonggram+Angela Naseri Cody Nakatsukasa+Shannon Leo 14-21 21-14 21-14 2
11U NR XD 16:05 SF Kevin Lan+Megan Lan Brian Chen+Brianna Dinn 21-15 17-21 8-21 3
17U BS 16:05 RR2 Kevin Fu Austin Lee 14-21 13-21 3
15 U BS 16:05 SF Zac Campos Mitch Tsao 21-23 21-12 21-17 4
13U NR GD 16:05 RR2 Michelle Lin+Lea Nakatsukasa Flora Jin+Isabella Sun 21-11 21-17 6
17U GS 16:05 C-SF Daphne Du Ivorine Do w.o. 6
15 U BS 16:05 SF Clay Gilmour Samuel Huang 21-17 21-1 7
11U R BD 16:05 Final Daniel Huang+Joshua Lee Jedd Perea+Alvin So 16-21 25-27 8
17U BS 16:05 RR2 Jeremy Chang Andrew Mao 18-21 5-21 9
13U R GS 16:30 RR3 Sydney Lee Mirabelle Huang 21-15 21-8 1
11U NR XD 16:30 C-SF Jesse Dong+Andrea Chen Cody Nakatsukasa+Shannon Leo 14-21 20-22 1
13U NR GD 16:30 RR3 Michelle Lin+Lea Nakatsukasa Sandra Leo+Tiffany Shen 21-1 21-5 4
11U R BD 16:30 C-Final Owen Che+Brandon Zhou Trevor Hwee+Connor Lam 23-25 5
11U NR XD 16:30 C-SF Bhuman Jana+Michelle Shen Kevin Lan+Megan Lan 7-21 17-21 5
11U NR XD 16:30 Final Brian Chen+Brianna Dinn Caleb Bhechsonggram+Angela Naseri 20-22 18-21 6
17U XD 16:30 RR3 Kevin Fu+Vonnie Wei Andrew Mao+Natalie Ong 21-10 21-15 7
17U BD 16:30 RR1 Clay Gilmour+Austin Lee Samuel Huang+Brenton Hwee 21-6 21-13 8
17U BD 16:30 RR1 Jeremy Chang+Joseph Ong Zac Campos+Soham Shewale 17-21 10-21 9
13U R BS 16:55 QF Ian Tsao Matthew Mikailov 21-8 21-3 1
11U R BS 16:55 QF Chandler Adiwidya Ethan Chang 5-21 21-10 9-21 2
11U R BS 16:55 QF Daniel Huang Jedd Perea 21-19 13-21 22-20 3
11U NR XD 16:55 C-Final Kevin Lan+Megan Lan Cody Nakatsukasa+Shannon Leo 8-21 3
13U R BS 16:55 QF Harrison Chang Justin Coca 2-21 4-21 4
13U R BS 16:55 QF Boaz Lin Ethan Lu 10-21 21-6 21-17 5
11U R BS 16:55 QF Alvin So Brandon Zhou 21-3 21-8 7
11U R BS 16:55 QF Connor Lam Owen Che 21-16 21-16 9
17U GS 16:55 C-Final Annie Chuang Ivorine Do 21-16 9
15 U BS 16:55 C-SF Joseph Ong Mitch Tsao 12-21 9
11U R BS 17:20 SF Alvin So Connor Lam 21-8 21-1 1
17U GS 17:20 Final Natalie Ong Jasmine Huang 12-21 9-21 1
13U R XD 17:20 RR2 Ian Tsao+Mia Tsao Justin Coca+Sydney Lee 14-21 21-18 10-21 2
11U R BS 17:20 SF Daniel Huang Ethan Chang 18-21 18-21 4
11U R BS 17:20 C-QF Matthew Yu Jedd Perea 11-21 6
13U R BS 17:20 QF Kevin Naseri Ryan Siu 3-21 5-21 7
17U BD 17:20 RR2 Zac Campos+Soham Shewale Samuel Huang+Brenton Hwee 21-12 21-8 7
17U BS 17:20 RR3 Kevin Fu Jeremy Chang 21-5 21-11 8
17U BS 17:20 RR3 Austin Lee Andrew Mao w.o. Won  
13U R BS 17:45 SF Ian Tsao Justin Coca 9-21 11-21 2
13U R BS 17:45 SF Ryan Siu Boaz Lin 21-7 21-8 3
11U R BS 17:45 Final Alvin So Ethan Chang 21-5 21-6 3
11U R BS 17:45 3/4 Connor Lam Daniel Huang 22-20 20-22 16-21 4
13U R BS 17:45 C-QF Soham Deshpande Matthew Mikailov 21-7 5
11U R BS 17:45 C-SF Brandon Zhou Trevor Hwee 21-14 6
17U XD 17:45 RR1 Brenton Hwee+Jasmine Huang Andrew Mao+Natalie Ong w.o. Won 7
17U GD 17:45 RR1 Sydney Lee+Mia Tsao Annie Chuang+Mirabelle Huang 21-13 21-8 8
17U BD 17:45 RR2 Clay Gilmour+Austin Lee Jeremy Chang+Joseph Ong 21-6 21-5 8
11U R BS 17:45 C-SF Jedd Perea Chandler Adiwidya w.o.  
17U XD 18:10 RR2 Kevin Fu+Vonnie Wei Brenton Hwee+Jasmine Huang 21-9 21-12 1
13U R XD 18:10 RR3 Ian Tsao+Mia Tsao Ryan Siu+Mirabelle Huang 13-21 10-21 2
17U BD 18:10 RR3 Clay Gilmour+Austin Lee Zac Campos+Soham Shewale 21-9 21-18 7
13U NR XD 18:10 C-Final Hanson Gao+Sandra Leo Edmond Wen+Isabella Sun 20-22 9
15 U BS 18:35 C-Final Mitch Tsao Brenton Hwee 21-16 1
17U GD 18:35 RR2 Claire Chen+Ivorine Do Sydney Lee+Mia Tsao 7-21 8-21 6
11U R BS 18:35 C-Final Brandon Zhou Jedd Perea 21-17 6
15 U BS 18:35 Final Zac Campos Clay Gilmour 15-21 21-13 18-21 7
17U GD 18:35 RR2 Annie Chuang+Mirabelle Huang Jasmine Huang+Vonnie Wei 21-11 19-21 21-15 8
13U R BD 18:35 RR3 Justin Coca+Ian Tsao Ethan Lu+Matthew Mikailov w.o. Won  
17U BD 19:00 RR3 Jeremy Chang+Joseph Ong Samuel Huang+Brenton Hwee 12-21 21-15 14-21 1
13U R BS 19:00 Final Ryan Siu Justin Coca 21-11 21-10 2
13U R BS 19:00 3/4 Boaz Lin Ian Tsao 16-21 23-21 19-21 3
13U R BS 19:00 C-SF Kevin Naseri Ethan Lu 21-15 5
13U R BS 19:00 C-SF Soham Deshpande Harrison Chang 21-5 9
17U GD 19:00 RR3 Claire Chen+Ivorine Do Annie Chuang+Mirabelle Huang w.o. Lost  
17U GD 19:00 RR3 Sydney Lee+Mia Tsao Jasmine Huang+Vonnie Wei 21-11 21-14  
13U R BS 19:25 C-Final Kevin Naseri Soham Deshpande 21-18 5